March 2015 Calendar

« February 2015
Choose Month:  Input Year:  
April 2015 »
1
2
M. Golf
Richard Rendleman Invitational 
M. Tennis
Assumption 7-2
W. Tennis
Assumption 3-6
3
M. Golf
Richard Rendleman Invitational 
4
M. Tennis
Misericordia 9-0
W. Tennis
Misericordia 6-3
M. Basketball
South Atlantic Conference Championship (rankings reflect tournament seeding) 2:22 a.m.
Baseball
@ North Greenville 1-3
W. Lacrosse
@ Converse 7-12
M. Lacrosse
Belmont Abbey (Brevard High School) 7-11
M. Basketball
@ No. 1 Lincoln Memorial 56-71
5
W. Tennis
Ashland 2-4
M. Basketball
 2:22 a.m.
Softball
@ Johnson C. Smith (Postponed) Ppd.
Softball
@ Johnson C. Smith (Postponed) Ppd.
6
M. Tennis
Davis Elkins 6-3
Baseball
Mars Hill 5-3
7
M. Golf
Tusculum College Invitational 7th of 18
Cycling
@ Clemson
Baseball
Mars Hill 6-11
M. Lacrosse
Catawba (Brevard High School) 14-11
Baseball
Mars Hill 4-2
W. Lacrosse
Catawba 8-22
8
M. Golf
Tusculum College Invitational 7th of 18
Cycling
@ Clemson
W. Lacrosse
West Virginia Wesleyan 16-22
9
Baseball
Emmanuel 4-1
10
11
W. Tennis
@ Wingate 1-7
M. Tennis
@ Wingate 0-9
Baseball
@ No. 14 Erskine 8-9
W. Lacrosse
@ Lenoir-Rhyne 2-20
M. Lacrosse
@ Lenoir-Rhyne 8-22
12
W. Tennis
Pfeiffer 1-8
M. Tennis
Pfeiffer 1-8
13
14
Cycling
@ Georgia
Track/Field
Tornado Relays
Baseball
Newberry 9-3
M. Lacrosse
@ Queens 10-20
W. Tennis
Mars Hill 2-7
M. Tennis
Mars Hill 3-6
W. Lacrosse
@ Queens 2-19
Baseball
Newberry 5-0
15
Cycling
@ Georgia
M. Tennis
Carson-Newman 4-5
W. Tennis
Carson-Newman 3-6
Softball
Newberry 0-4
Baseball
Newberry 5-8
Softball
Newberry 0-3
16
M. Golf
J. Ralph Hargett Memorial Intercollegiate 5th of 15
17
M. Golf
J. Ralph Hargett Memorial Intercollegiate 5th of 15
W. Tennis
Anderson 0-9
M. Tennis
Anderson 2-7
Softball
Georgia College (Postponed) Ppd.
Baseball
Belmont Abbey 6-14
Softball
Georgia College (Postponed) Ppd.
18
Softball
@ Carson-Newman 4-12
W. Lacrosse
Newberry 11-17
Softball
@ Carson-Newman 0-3
M. Lacrosse
Mars Hill 3-22
19
20
Baseball
@ Lenoir-Rhyne 2-8
21
Track/Field
Charlotte 49er Classic
W. Lacrosse
Emmanuel 13-10
W. Tennis
@ Coker 2-7
M. Tennis
@ Coker 3-6
Baseball
@ Lenoir-Rhyne 12-7
Softball
Lenoir-Rhyne 0-5
M. Lacrosse
Colorado State-Pueblo (Brevard High School) 18-11
Baseball
@ Lenoir-Rhyne 2-15
Softball
Lenoir-Rhyne 3-10
22
Track/Field
Charlotte 49er Classic
23
M. Golf
Cliffs Intercollegiate 2nd of 11
W. Golf
Emmanuel Golf Invitational 
24
M. Golf
Cliffs Intercollegiate 2nd of 11
W. Golf
Emmanuel Golf Invitational 
W. Tennis
Lincoln Memorial 0-9
M. Tennis
Lincoln Memorial 2-7
Baseball
@ Young Harris 11-7
25
M. Tennis
Lenoir-Rhyne (Postponed) Ppd.
Softball
@ Tusculum 1-0
W. Tennis
Lenoir-Rhyne (Postponed) Ppd.
Softball
@ Tusculum 1-3
W. Lacrosse
Colorado State-Pueblo 10-11
Baseball
@ North Greenville 7-8
26
27
28
W. Lacrosse
@ Tusculum noon
Baseball
Lincoln Memorial noon
Softball
@ Queens 1 p.m.
W. Tennis
@ Queens 2:30 p.m.
M. Tennis
@ Queens 2:30 p.m.
M. Lacrosse
@ Tusculum 3 p.m.
Baseball
Lincoln Memorial 3 p.m.
Softball
@ Queens 3 p.m.
29
W. Tennis
Davidson 1 p.m.
Baseball
Lincoln Memorial 1 p.m.
30
W. Golf
Agnes McAmis Memorial
M. Golf
Tennessee River Rumble Intercollegiate
31
W. Golf
Agnes McAmis Memorial
M. Golf
Tennessee River Rumble Intercollegiate
M. Tennis
Reinhardt 2 p.m.
W. Tennis
Reinhardt 2 p.m.
M. Lacrosse
@ Lees-McRae 4 p.m.
Baseball
@ North Greenville 6 p.m.
    
Printable Version

Brevard CollegeSouth Atlantic ConferenceNCAA Division IIATHLETICSITE.COM Partner
Tornado Sponsors Ingles
 
RSS FeedE-mail UpdatesFacebookTwitterInstagramYouTube