Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/21/2009 06:22 PM
                   Wake Forest Open - 3/20/2009 to 3/21/2009                   
                     Kentner Stadium, Winston-Salem, N.C.                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
     Kentner: K 11.39  4/21/2006   Andriane Lapsley, Georgia Tech              
    NCAA Reg:   11.75                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Barnett, Wykeita    Sr Winston-Salem St         12.10q -0.2  1 
  2       Decruise, Ashlyn    SO Mount St. Mary's         12.17q  0.4  2 
  3       Decruise, Ashley    SO Mount St. Mary's         12.20q  0.4  2 
  4       Clay, Raven         Fr Findlay                  12.34q -0.2  1 
  5       Dupont, Devon       Sr Temple                   12.36q  2.7  3 
  6       Jackson, Funsha     Fr East Carolina            12.43q  0.4  2 
  7       Strother, Kali      SO Pennsylvania             12.51q  0.4  2 
  8       Allred, Kelly       JR Pennsylvania             12.52q  2.0  4 
  8       Gray, Christina     Sr NC A&T                   12.52q  2.7  3 
  8       Dukes, Crystal      So Appalachian St.          12.52q -0.2  1 
 11       Dore, Geneen        Fr Richmond                 12.53q  2.7  3 
 12       Lemonious, Alexand  Jr Howard                   12.54q  0.4  2 
 13       Brown, Sara         GR Mount St. Mary's         12.57q  2.7  3 
 14       Deguzman, Hyancint  Fr Rowan                    12.58q  2.7  3 
 15       Thorpe, Danielle    Jr Appalachian St.          12.59q  0.4  2 
 16       Jiles, Denesha      Fr Winston-Salem St         12.61q -0.2  1 
 17       Butler, Andrea      Fr Temple                   12.62   0.4  2 
 18       Vinson, Brittany    Sr Ohio                     12.71   2.0  4 
 18       Sims, Brittany      Fr Marietta                 12.71   2.7  5 
 18       Johnson, Monica     Sr Appalachian St.          12.71   2.7  3 
 21       Parker, Christina   Fr Appalachian St.          12.73   0.4  6 
 22       Drayton, Rose       Sr Temple                   12.74   2.0  4 
 22       Irvin, Kesi         FR Pennsylvania             12.74   2.0  4 
 22       Long, Kayla         Jr Winston-Salem St         12.74  -0.2  1 
 25       Grullon, Jaslyn     Sr East Carolina            12.75   2.0  4 
 26       Harmon, Chanelle    Sr Ohio                     12.78   2.7  3 
 27       Brutus, Michelle    So Appalachian St.          12.82   2.0  4 
 28       Maher, Daytona      Fr W. Va. Wesleyan          12.83   2.7  5 
 29       Moore, Lauren       Jr Ohio                     12.88   0.4  6 
 30       Newton, Kendra      Jr NC A&T                   12.91   2.0  4 
 31       Abebreseh, Christi  Fr Temple                   12.95   2.7  5 
 32       Evans-Hardy, Porsh  Sr Appalachian St.          12.97   0.4  2 
 33       Hutchins, Oliva     Fr East Carolina            13.00   2.7  3 
 33       Clybourn, Brittany  So Temple                   13.00   2.7  5 
 35       Robbins, Brittany   Fr Concord                  13.02   0.4  6 
 36       Harvey, Bianca      So Appalachian St.          13.08   2.0  4 
 37       Stonewall, Shanice  Jr Temple                   13.10   2.7  5 
 38       Goodman, Alexis     So Heidelberg               13.23   0.4  6 
 39       Jackson, Latayvia   So Howard                   13.24   2.7  5 
 40       Spears, Shareyna    So Ohio                     13.26   0.4  6 
 41       Tagliavini, Whitne  SR Pennsylvania             13.27   2.7  5 
 42       Ubiwa, Joanna       Jr Richmond                 13.36   0.4  6 
 43       Bright, Tara        So East Carolina            13.41   2.7  5 
 44       Hall, Joy           Fr Lees-McRae               13.50   0.4  6 
 45       Stefanowicz, Stacy  Fr Robert Morris            13.52   2.0  7 
 46       McBall, Sequoia     Jr Temple                   13.78   0.4  6 
 47       Tyler, Erin         Jr Lees-McRae               13.88   2.0  7 
 48       Herring, Lacy       Fr Concord                  14.05   2.0  7 
 49       Frisch, Kara        Jr Heidelberg               14.06   2.0  7 
 --       McKiver, Ashley     Jr Appalachian St.            DNS  -0.2  1 
 --       Osayomi, Oludamola  -- Nike                       DNS  -0.2  1 
 --       Brown, Leah         FR Pennsylvania               DNS  -0.2  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
     Kentner: K 11.39  4/21/2006   Andriane Lapsley, Georgia Tech              
    NCAA Reg:   11.75                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1       Decruise, Ashlyn    SO Mount St. Mary's         12.12  +0.0  2 
  2       Barnett, Wykeita    Sr Winston-Salem St         12.13  +0.0  2 
  3       Decruise, Ashley    SO Mount St. Mary's         12.27  +0.0  2 
  4       Dukes, Crystal      So Appalachian St.          12.49   0.8  1 
  5       Clay, Raven         Fr Findlay                  12.50  +0.0  2 
  6       Jiles, Denesha      Fr Winston-Salem St         12.50   0.8  1 
  7       Allred, Kelly       JR Pennsylvania             12.51   0.8  1 
  8       Jackson, Funsha     Fr East Carolina            12.52  +0.0  2 
  9       Dupont, Devon       Sr Temple                   12.53  +0.0  2 
 10       Lemonious, Alexand  Jr Howard                   12.60   0.8  1 
 11       Gray, Christina     Sr NC A&T                   12.61  +0.0  2 
 12       Dore, Geneen        Fr Richmond                 12.67   0.8  1 
 13       Brown, Sara         GR Mount St. Mary's         12.76   0.8  1 
 14       Deguzman, Hyancint  Fr Rowan                    12.79   0.8  1 
 --       Butler, Andrea      Fr Temple                     DNS   0.8  1 
 --       Strother, Kali      SO Pennsylvania               DNS  +0.0  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
     Kentner: K 23.14  4/21/2006   Charlette Greggs, Miami                     
    NCAA Reg:   23.96                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Castronuova, Nicol  Jr Wake Forest              23.97  +0.0  1 
  2       Decruise, Ashlyn    SO Mount St. Mary's         24.65  +0.0  1 
  3       Osayomi, Oludamola  -- Nike                     24.82  +0.0  1 
  4       Lawson, Krystin     Fr NC A&T                   24.89  +0.0  1 
  5       Hunt, Ruth          Fr NC A&T                   24.97  +0.0  1 
  6       Strother, Kali      SO Pennsylvania             25.26  +0.0  3 
  7       Bell, Chinaka       Fr Winston-Salem St         25.28  -0.6  4 
  8       Anderson, Leslie    Sr James Madison            25.42  -1.3  2 
  9       Simpkins, Sheena    SO Mount St. Mary's         25.44  -0.9  5 
 10       Wiley, Melissa      Sr Ohio                     25.45  -0.6  4 
 11       Hawkins, Monique    Fr UMES                     25.66  -1.3  2 
 12       Dallas, Saquenda    So N.C. Central             25.74  -0.9  5 
 12       Webley, Crystal     Fr Winston-Salem St         25.74  +0.0  1 
 14       Jiles, Denesha      Fr Winston-Salem St         25.75  -0.9  5 
 15       Allred, Kelly       JR Pennsylvania             25.83  -0.9  5 
 16       Cope, Halloran      JR Pennsylvania             25.84  +0.0  3 
 17       Hinnant, Kelnesha   Fr James Madison            25.87  -0.9  5 
 18       Allison, Carleen    Sr Temple                   25.90  -0.6  4 
 19       Seegars, Allegra    So Winston-Salem St         25.94  -1.3  2 
 20       Shepherd, Chrystal  Fr N.C. Central             25.96   1.0  7 
 21       Liriano, Nadia      So Appalachian St.          26.01  +0.0  3 
 22       Lamons, Shanika     Fr Winston-Salem St         26.05  -0.9  5 
 23       Lawson, Ashley      Fr Winston-Salem St         26.05  -0.6  4 
 24       Barnett, Wykeita    Sr Winston-Salem St         26.07  +0.0  3 
 25       Irvin, Kesi         FR Pennsylvania             26.10  -0.3  6 
 26       Williams, Paris     So Temple                   26.11  -1.3  2 
 27       McDaniel, Laura     JR Pennsylvania             26.13  -1.3  2 
 27       Alexander, Ambria   Sr N.C. Central             26.13  +0.0  3 
 29       Bethea, Chantelle   So Winston-Salem St         26.17  -0.5  8 
 30       Dunlap, Asia        Fr Appalachian St.          26.24  +0.0  3 
 31       Hiller, Lynda       Jr Appalachian St.          26.50   1.0  7 
 32       Lott, Renee         Sr James Madison            26.53  -0.5  8 
 33       Maher, Daytona      Fr W. Va. Wesleyan          26.53  -0.3  6 
 34       Grullon, Jaslyn     Sr East Carolina            26.55  -0.3 10 
 35       Brown, Jordan       FR Pennsylvania             26.64  -1.8 11 
 36       Sturges, Kristi     So Ohio                     26.65  -0.3  6 
 37       Brown, Sara         GR Mount St. Mary's         26.67  -0.6  4 
 38       James, Ameris       Fr UMES                     26.69  -0.5  8 
 39       Adams, Brittani     Sr Temple                   26.69  -1.8 11 
 40       Stewart, Emily      Fr W. Va. Wesleyan          26.71  -0.3 10 
 41       Blake, Lauren       SR Pennsylvania             26.72  -0.6  4 
 42       Scott, Vallie       Sr Malone                   26.72  -1.8 11 
 42       Deguzman, Hyancint  Fr Rowan                    26.72   1.0  7 
 44       Newton, Kendra      Jr NC A&T                   26.74  -0.3  6 
 45       Long, Kayla         Jr Winston-Salem St         26.74  -0.3  6 
 46       Brooks, Erin        Fr Wake Forest              26.77  -0.9  5 
 47       Robbins, Brittany   Fr Concord                  26.80  -2.1  9 
 48       McAlpine, Aubrie    Fr James Madison            26.81  -2.1  9 
 49       Bowman, Laura       Jr Indiana Wesl             26.81  -0.3  6 
 49       Drayton, Rose       Sr Temple                   26.81   1.0  7 
 51       Eley, Deanna        Fr N.C. Central             26.83  -2.1  9 
 52       Stephens, Brittany  Jr Howard                   26.86  -0.5  8 
 53       Kessinger, Lily     Fr Wake Forest              26.89  -0.3 10 
 54       Haraldsdottir, Kar  Jr Duke                     26.95  -0.5  8 
 55       McGowan, Lana       Jr James Madison            26.96  -0.3 10 
 56       Abebreseh, Christi  Fr Temple                   27.03  -0.5  8 
 57       Ubiwa, Joanna       Jr Richmond                 27.04  -2.1  9 
 58       Bunner, Cassie      Fr W. Va. Wesleyan          27.07  -1.7 14 
 59       Haskins, Kia        So East Carolina            27.11  -1.7 14 
 60       Anglin-Stone, Deir  Fr Duke                     27.11  -0.3  6 
 61       Butler, Andrea      Fr Temple                   27.15  -1.3  2 
 62       Strickland, Victor  FR Pennsylvania             27.20  -2.1  9 
 63       Harmon, Chanelle    Sr Ohio                     27.20  -0.5  8 
 64       McCray, Adrianne    FR Pennsylvania             27.21  -0.3 10 
 65       Moore, Lauren       Jr Ohio                     27.21  -1.8 11 
 66       Brown, Javonna      Jr Winston-Salem St         27.23   1.0  7 
 67       Van Ness, Daisy     Fr James Madison            27.29  -2.1 12 
 68       Dore, Geneen        Fr Richmond                 27.34  -0.3 10 
 69       Shaw, Jazmine       Fr Heidelberg               27.39  -2.1  9 
 70       Stonewall, Shanice  Jr Temple                   27.43  -1.7 14 
 71       Brown, Tiffany      Fr Va. Wesleyan             27.53  +0.0 15 
 72       Harvey, Bianca      So Appalachian St.          27.62   1.0  7 
 73       Robinson, Lora      Fr High Point               27.68  +0.0  3 
 74       Hatala, Alyssa      Fr Findlay                  27.77  -1.8 11 
 75       Adanlete, Gisele    Fr Richmond                 27.79  -1.9 13 
 76       Hill, Keri          Sr Concord                  27.79  -1.9 13 
 77       Foard, Rebecca      Fr Lees-McRae               27.79  -1.7 14 
 78       Tagliavini, Whitne  SR Pennsylvania             27.85  -2.1  9 
 79       Royster, Talithia   Fr UMES                     27.87  -1.8 11 
 80       Spang, Kelsey       Fr W. Va. Wesleyan          28.06  -2.1 12 
 81       Hall, Joy           Fr Lees-McRae               28.20  +0.0 15 
 82       Moser, Corinne      So Robert Morris            28.26  -1.7 14 
 83       Kaulfersch, Lisa    Jr Findlay                  28.27  -2.1 12 
 84       Jackson, Latayvia   So Howard                   28.27  -2.1 12 
 85       McBall, Sequoia     Jr Temple                   28.35  -1.9 13 
 86       Wayashe, Jessica    So High Point               28.42  -0.3 10 
 87       Williams, Adrianne  Fr Va. Wesleyan             28.45  +0.0 15 
 88       Urbauer, Cassy      Fr Wheeling Jesuit          28.64  -1.7 14 
 89       Goodman, Alexis     So Heidelberg               28.83  -1.9 13 
 90       Hansberger, Lilly   Fr Heidelberg               28.88  -0.5  8 
 91       Tyler, Erin         Jr Lees-McRae               28.91  +0.0 15 
 92       Lortz, Colette      So Rowan                    28.98  +0.0 15 
 93       Jones, Jessica      Fr Heidelberg               29.00  +0.0 15 
 94       Foreman, Lauren     Fr Salisbury                29.01  -2.1 12 
 95       Howell, Samantha    Fr Wake Forest              29.02  -2.1 12 
 96       McCoy, Shantra      So Lees-McRae               29.09  +0.0 15 
 97       Mitchell, Martika   Fr Winston-Salem St         29.22  -1.7 14 
 98       Wright, Erin        Jr Findlay                  29.30  +0.0 15 
 99       Davis, Ayana        Fr Robert Morris            29.57  -1.9 13 
100       Herring, Lacy       Fr Concord                  29.87  -1.8 11 
101       Frisch, Kara        Jr Heidelberg               30.07  -1.7 14 
102       Kotesovec, Sherry   Jr Findlay                  30.12  -1.9 13 
103       Anderson, Gretchen  Fr Richmond                 30.53  -1.9 13 
104       Berry, Alexandra    Fr UMES                     31.15  -2.1 12 
 --       Gray, Christina     Sr NC A&T                     DNF  -1.3  2 
 --       Massarelli, Jamie   JR Pennsylvania              XDNF   1.0  7 
 --       McRae, Brittney     Jr Temple                     DNS  -2.1  9 
 --       Crutchfield, Kiara  So Appalachian St.            DNS  -0.6  4 
 --       Guerriere, Katelyn  Jr James Madison              DNS  -2.1 12 
 --       Bright, Tara        So East Carolina              DNS  -1.9 13 
 --       Ford, Dana          Fr Findlay                    DNS  -1.8 11 
 --       Decruise, Ashley    SO Mount St. Mary's           DNS  +0.0  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     Kentner: K 51.64  3/23/2007   Patricia Hall, Unattached                   
    NCAA Reg:   54.61                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       McNary, Lauren      Sr Howard                   53.99   1 
  2       Council, Melissa    Sr Wake Forest              54.30   1 
  3       Castronuova, Nicol  Jr Wake Forest              55.95   1 
  4       Williams, Paris     So Temple                   56.68   1 
  5       Lendor, Danai       So UMES                     56.99   1 
  6       Hawkins, Monique    Fr UMES                     57.03   1 
  7       Simpkins, Sheena    SO Mount St. Mary's         57.11   2 
  8       Webley, Crystal     Fr Winston-Salem St         57.59   1 
  9       Allison, Carleen    Sr Temple                   57.80   2 
 10       Dunlap, Asia        Fr Appalachian St.          58.10   3 
 11       Lawson, Ashley      Fr Winston-Salem St         58.36   3 
 12       Hiller, Lynda       Jr Appalachian St.          58.47   2 
 13       Plungis, Susan      Sr Ohio                     58.66   4 
 14       McDaniel, Laura     JR Pennsylvania             58.73   2 
 15       Lott, Renee         Sr James Madison            58.75   4 
 16       Strickland, Victor  FR Pennsylvania             59.15   4 
 17       Stephens, Brittany  Jr Howard                   59.29   3 
 18       Liriano, Nadia      So Appalachian St.          59.35   3 
 19       McGowan, Lana       Jr James Madison            59.61   4 
 20       Sessoms, Chante     Sr East Carolina            59.62   2 
 21       Charles, Ericka     So East Carolina            59.85   6 
 22       Lamons, Shanika     Fr Winston-Salem St         59.88   4 
 23       Adams, Brittani     Sr Temple                 1:00.21   6 
 24       Wohlford, Katelyn   So Wake Forest            1:00.34   3 
 25       Hunt, Ruth          Fr NC A&T                 1:00.45   2 
 26       Brown, Jordan       FR Pennsylvania           1:00.48   6 
 27       Royster, Talithia   Fr UMES                   1:00.58   3 
 28       Muneer, Amira       Fr Rowan                  1:00.71   5 
 29       McCray, Adrianne    FR Pennsylvania           1:00.76   5 
 30       Lawson, Krystin     Fr NC A&T                 1:00.85   4 
 31       Hill, Keri          Sr Concord                1:00.96   5 
 32       McCarty, Hope       Fr Ohio                   1:01.01   7 
 33       Parker, Christina   Fr Appalachian St.        1:01.11   6 
 34       Daniels, Lillian    Sr Howard                 1:01.26   8 
 35       Obendorfer, Jamie   Jr James Madison          1:01.35   7 
 36       Blake, Lauren       SR Pennsylvania           1:01.36   3 
 36       Kessinger, Lily     Fr Wake Forest            1:01.36   5 
 38       Bowman, Laura       Jr Indiana Wesl           1:01.43   7 
 39       Shaw, Jazmine       Fr Heidelberg             1:01.60   8 
 40       Winton, Kim         Sr Malone                 1:01.87   5 
 41       Forgeng, Heidi      Sr Indiana Wesl           1:01.97   8 
 42       Theis, Amanda       So Malone                 1:01.98   7 
 43       James, Ameris       Fr UMES                   1:02.06   4 
 44       Van Ness, Daisy     Fr James Madison          1:02.11   7 
 45       Scott, Vallie       Sr Malone                 1:02.12   6 
 46       Wolgemuth, Angi     So Indiana Wesl           1:02.40   7 
 47       Anderson, Shalice   Sr East Carolina          1:03.06   2 
 48       Harsha, Christen       unattached             1:03.29   5 
 49       Lequay, Sherlene    JR Mount St. Mary's       1:03.50   9 
 50       Hatala, Alyssa      Fr Findlay                1:03.70   7 
 51       Foard, Rebecca      Fr Lees-McRae             1:03.80   6 
 52       Haskins, Kia        So East Carolina          1:03.83   8 
 53       Foreman, Lauren     Fr Salisbury              1:04.35  10 
 54       Jones, Jessica      Fr Heidelberg             1:04.48   9 
 55       Dahlberg, Kirsten   Fr High Point             1:04.51   9 
 56       Brown, Tiffany      Fr Va. Wesleyan           1:05.16   9 
 57       Greene, Kelsey      FR Mount St. Mary's       1:05.40  10 
 58       Johnson, Rose       Fr Rowan                  1:05.64   9 
 59       Oglesby, Lori       Fr Rowan                  1:05.67   9 
 60       Stern, Gillian      So Robert Morris          1:05.93   8 
 61       Lortz, Colette      So Rowan                  1:05.97  10 
 62       Adanlete, Gisele    Fr Richmond               1:06.10   8 
 63       Urbauer, Cassy      Fr Wheeling Jesuit        1:06.46   9 
 64       Hansberger, Lilly   Fr Heidelberg             1:07.07  10 
 65       Williams, Adrianne  Fr Va. Wesleyan           1:10.20  10 
 --       Jackson, Funsha     Fr East Carolina              DNF   5 
 --       Cope, Halloran      JR Pennsylvania               DNF   6 
 --       Depinet, Jamie      Jr Heidelberg                 DNS   8 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
     Kentner: K 2:04.53  4/22/2006   Georgia Kloss, UNC                        
    NCAA Reg:   2:09.80                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Whyte, Celia        Sr UMES                   2:11.20  
  2       Charnigo, Stephani  Jr Findlay                2:11.36  
  3       Hodges, Ashley      So Howard                 2:11.69  
  4       James, Merrecia     Sr UMES                   2:11.98  
  5       Hardy, Jami         Fr Howard                 2:12.40  
  6       Vos, Kim            So Wake Forest            2:12.65  
  7       Nosenko, Dina       Fr Wake Forest            2:13.40  
  8       Jones, Eunice       Fr UMES                   2:13.87  
  9       Binder, Molly       Fr Wake Forest            2:15.41  
 10       Green, Carmin       -- unattached             2:15.84  
 11       Apibunyopas, Katie  So Duke                   2:16.16  
 12       Larrison, Jessi     Sr Marietta               2:16.64  
 13       Anais, Cynthia      Fr UMES                   2:17.53  
 14       Stephens, Tashima   So Temple                 2:17.90  
 15       Thomas, Tamica      Jr UMES                   2:18.21  
 16       Avery, Ashton       Fr Malone                 2:18.69  
 17       Schmitmeyer, Linds  So Findlay                2:18.98  
 18       Morrison, Leslie    Fr Duke                   2:19.06  
 19       Defonce, Andi       Fr Richmond               2:19.23  
 20       Waggoner, Lindsay   Jr Indiana Wesl           2:19.78  
 21       Bildstein, Kayleig  So Malone                 2:19.94  
 22       Lapp, Amanda        Fr East Carolina          2:20.11  
 23       Cowart, Assata      So Temple                 2:20.38  
 24       Hartman, Kerry      Fr UNC-Greensboro         2:20.56  
 25       Wiemers, Catherine  Fr Findlay                2:20.78  
 26       Vozzella, Brianne   JR Mount St. Mary's       2:21.23  
 27       Robertson, Kala     Sr Appalachian St.        2:21.77  
 28       Johnson, Amanda     Fr Indiana Wesl           2:22.31  
 29       Pye, Danielle       So Concord                2:22.43  
 30       Teter, Allison      Sr W. Va. Wesleyan        2:22.54  
 31       Rapp, Laura         Fr Wake Forest            2:22.76  
 32       Tyree, Brittany     Fr Ohio                   2:22.81  
 33       Willox, Samantha    SR Mount St. Mary's       2:23.24  
 34       Harrison, Sandy     Jr Winston-Salem St       2:23.44  
 35       Cadlett, Janee      Jr NC A&T                 2:23.72  
 36       Farlow, Jade        Fr UNC-Greensboro         2:23.95  
 37       McCarty, Hope       Fr Ohio                   2:24.47  
 38       Jones, Lisa         Jr Rowan                  2:24.81  
 39       Reese, Dani         So Appalachian St.        2:24.99  
 40       Wilson, Tara        Fr East Carolina          2:25.00  
 41       Bennett, Shadaya    So Temple                 2:25.03  
 42       McGinley, Julia     Jr Wheeling Jesuit        2:25.29  
 43       McArdle, Hannah     So Wake Forest            2:25.91  
 44       Calamese, Taylor    So Winston-Salem St       2:26.11  
 45       King, Azalia        So Howard                 2:26.28  
 46       Hunt, Katelyn       Fr W. Va. Wesleyan        2:26.89  
 47       Fett, Lauren        Fr Ohio                   2:26.95  
 48       Kopec, Melissa      Jr Appalachian St.        2:27.21  
 49       Delorenzo, Lisa     So East Carolina          2:27.21  
 50       Miller, Megan          Malone                 2:27.64  
 51       Ostrander, Debra    Fr Robert Morris          2:27.66  
 52       McGaughey, Brooke   Fr Indiana Wesl           2:27.68  
 53       Omara, Eileen       Fr Rowan                  2:27.98  
 54       Puckett, Brenda     Jr Marietta               2:28.39  
 55       Toepfer, Christine  Fr James Madison          2:28.43  
 56       Morgan, Anna        Fr Indiana Wesl           2:28.63  
 57       Myles, Tamila       So Howard                 2:28.85  
 58       Stinner, Rebecca    Fr Salisbury              2:28.99  
 59       Devaughn, Lindsey   So Concord                2:29.62  
 60       Hensley, Jess       Fr W. Va. Wesleyan        2:29.69  
 61       Jackson, Brittany   So Howard                 2:30.70  
 62       Praydis, Christina  FR Mount St. Mary's       2:31.47  
 63       Fauth, Kelly        Fr Va. Wesleyan           2:31.76  
 64       Peacock, Jeena      Fr Rowan                  2:31.82  
 65       Hurd, Jenny         Sr Lees-McRae             2:31.89  
 66       Barletta, Andrea    Fr East Carolina          2:32.04  
 67       Catenacci, Allie    So Rowan                  2:32.28  
 68       Tipping, Maura      JR Mount St. Mary's       2:33.25  
 69       Colson, Demarea     Sr Lees-McRae             2:33.77  
 70       Oglesby, Lori       Fr Rowan                  2:33.81  
 71       Dahlberg, Kirsten   Fr High Point             2:34.17  
 72       Skrobot, Hannah     Fr Ohio                   2:34.27  
 73       Courtney, Ceres     Fr High Point             2:34.84  
 74       Stern, Gillian      So Robert Morris          2:35.50  
 75       Fraser, Ashley      So Winston-Salem St       2:35.54  
 76       Wern, Logan         Jr Marietta               2:36.29  
 77       May, Ashley         Jr Lees-McRae             2:36.85  
 78       Delutis, Rayne      Fr Lees-McRae             2:36.90  
 79       Hodge, Malliron     Sr Winston-Salem St       2:37.31  
 80       Windisch, Casey     SR Mount St. Mary's       2:37.40  
 81       Muneer, Amira       Fr Rowan                  2:37.44  
 82       Clark, Molly        FR Mount St. Mary's       2:39.58  
 83       Elliot, Kelsey      Sr Heidelberg             2:40.10  
 84       Bruynis, Lauren     Fr Heidelberg             2:40.36  
 85       Bristol, Latrese    So UNC-Greensboro         2:41.77  
 86       Mannuccia, Brianna  JR Mount St. Mary's       2:46.62  
 87       Bell, Dianna        So High Point             2:47.00  
 --       Ogunmokun, Brittan  Fr Temple                     DNS  
 --       Zimmermann, Christ  Fr Findlay                    DNS  
 --       Berenato, Cate      So Wake Forest                DNS  
 --       Tenwalde, Erica     Sr Heidelberg                 DNS  
 --       Woodruff, Amelia    Fr Howard                     DNS  
 --       Fresher, Molly      So Wake Forest                DNS  
 --       Doharty, Raneeka    Fr Rowan                      DNS  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
     Kentner: K 4:19.21  4/22/2006   Natalie Hughes, FSU                       
    NCAA Reg:   4:27.80                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Nosenko, Anna       So Wake Forest            4:29.47  
  2       Schwitzer, Emily    So Duke                   4:33.35  
  3       Povick, Jennifer    Sr Appalachian St.        4:33.37  
  4       Nosenko, Dina       Fr Wake Forest            4:34.64  
  5       Placer, Merry       Sr Wake Forest            4:34.72  
  6       Salucci, Toni       -- Adidas Raleigh         4:35.66  
  7       Vermeer, Esther     Fr Duke                   4:36.29  
  8       James, Merrecia     Sr UMES                   4:36.69  
  9       Parikh, Kinjal      SR Pennsylvania           4:38.73  
 10       Shooshan, Kimberly  JR Pennsylvania           4:39.56  
 11       Hodges, Ashley      So Howard                 4:39.59  
 12       Gaffney, Meg        Sr Appalachian St.        4:42.13  
 13       Kis, Zsanett        Sr High Point             4:42.30  
 14       Whyte, Celia        Sr UMES                   4:44.91  
 15       Steel, Laura        FR Pennsylvania           4:45.31  
 16       Jordan, Sherrika    Jr UNC-Greensboro         4:45.95  
 17       Hardy, Jami         Fr Howard                 4:46.62  
 18       Jones, Eunice       Fr UMES                   4:47.95  
 19       Burns, Marley       So Wake Forest            4:48.35  
 20       Pifher, Lindsey     So Malone                 4:48.95  
 21       Wagner, Cassidy     Jr Indiana Wesl           4:49.58  
 22       Thomas, Tamica      Jr UMES                   4:51.24  
 23       Deline, Rachel      Fr Campbell               4:51.79  
 24       Bauer, Erin         Fr Malone                 4:52.50  
 25       Neitzel, Becky      Fr Malone                 4:52.75  
 26       Ingle, Emily        Jr Robert Morris          4:53.47  
 27       Whitaker, Kailee    Jr Indiana Wesl           4:54.18  
 28       Stephens, Tashima   So Temple                 4:54.40  
 29       Robertson, Kala     Sr Appalachian St.        4:55.15  
 30       Lapp, Amanda        Fr East Carolina          4:56.10  
 31       McGinley, Julia     Jr Wheeling Jesuit        4:56.22  
 32       Berenato, Cate      So Wake Forest            4:56.25  
 33       Johnson, Desinia    Jr N.C. Central           4:56.75  
 34       Fraser, Kelsey      Fr High Point             4:56.83  
 35       Jones, Lisa         Jr Rowan                  4:57.00  
 36       Rapp, Laura         Fr Wake Forest            4:58.16  
 37       Reese, Dani         So Appalachian St.        4:58.44  
 38       Chapman, Stephanie  Fr Appalachian St.        4:58.61  
 39       Mims, Rebecca       So Temple                 4:58.84  
 40       Willox, Samantha    SR Mount St. Mary's       4:59.51  
 41       Hagadone, Mariah    So James Madison          4:59.56  
 42       Canfield, Joya      Jr High Point             4:59.68  
 43       Franklin, Tara      Jr Campbell               5:00.26  
 44       Moore, Devotia      So Duke                   5:01.19  
 45       Locke, Baillie      So Campbell               5:02.48  
 46       Anais, Cynthia      Fr UMES                   5:02.68  
 47       Fett, Lauren        Fr Ohio                   5:03.23  
 48       Wallace, Dreanna    Fr N.C. Central           5:05.51  
 49       Cook, Ashley        Jr N.C. Central           5:05.53  
 50       Farson, Mandy       Fr Ashland                5:06.81  
 51       Vozzella, Brianne   JR Mount St. Mary's       5:07.53  
 52       Tyree, Brittany     Fr Ohio                   5:07.79  
 53       Lussier, Brittany   Jr James Madison          5:08.23  
 54       Chewens, Michelle   So UNC-Greensboro         5:08.95  
 55       Norden, Diana       Jr Campbell               5:08.99  
 56       Ostrander, Debra    Fr Robert Morris          5:11.00  
 57       Catenacci, Allie    So Rowan                  5:11.65  
 58       Fauth, Kelly        Fr Va. Wesleyan           5:12.01  
 59       McDonald, Shannon   Jr Marietta               5:13.59  
 60       Kessler, Elizabeth  SR Mount St. Mary's       5:13.68  
 61       Bennett, Shadaya    So Temple                 5:14.21  
 62       Skrobot, Hannah     Fr Ohio                   5:14.65  
 63       Myles, Tamila       So Howard                 5:15.79  
 64       Czhola, Danielle    Fr Rowan                  5:16.13  
 65       Roller, Hannah      Sr Campbell               5:16.93  
 66       Fawcett, Courtney   Jr UNC-Greensboro         5:17.24  
 67       Colson, Demarea     Sr Lees-McRae             5:17.37  
 68       Puckett, Brenda     Jr Marietta               5:17.78  
 69       Stinner, Rebecca    Fr Salisbury              5:18.26  
 70       Windisch, Casey     SR Mount St. Mary's       5:21.13  
 71       Barletta, Andrea    Fr East Carolina          5:21.61  
 72       Guarini, Liz        So Rowan                  5:24.05  
 73       Harris, April       Jr Lees-McRae             5:24.70  
 74       Hinchliffe, Kelsey  Fr High Point             5:25.39  
 75       Oglesby, Lori       Fr Rowan                  5:29.11  
 76       Jackson, Brittany   So Howard                 5:29.20  
 77       May, Ashley         Jr Lees-McRae             5:30.69  
 78       Tollett, Liz        So Salisbury              5:32.26  
 79       Clark, Molly        FR Mount St. Mary's       5:36.69  
 80       Esten, Michelle     Fr Rowan                  5:45.92  
 81       Mannuccia, Brianna  JR Mount St. Mary's       5:54.06  
 82       Radenbaugh, Britta  Fr Brevard                6:11.20  
 83       Shipp, Chynna       Jr Brevard                6:48.29  
 --       Wort, Liz              unattached                 DNF  
 --       Zimmermann, Christ  Fr Findlay                    DNS  
 --       Simpson, Ericka     Fr Bryan College              DNS  
 --       Ogunmokun, Brittan  Fr Temple                     DNS  
 --       Kopec, Melissa      Jr Appalachian St.            DNS  
 --       Tipping, Maura      JR Mount St. Mary's           DNS  
 --       Williams, Stephani  So Marietta                   DNS  
 --       Reyher, Chelsea     So Wheeling Jesuit            DNS  
 --       Lichtner, Samantha  Jr East Carolina              DNS  
 --       Brooks, Hollie      Sr East Carolina              DNS  
 --       Tenwalde, Erica     Sr Heidelberg                 DNS  
 --       Doharty, Raneeka    Fr Rowan                      DNS  
 --       Lindholm, Dana      Jr Lees-McRae                 DNS  
 --       Burt, Kali          Sr High Point                 DNS  
 --       Payne, Bailey       Jr Bryan College              DNS  
 --       Teter, Allison      Sr W. Va. Wesleyan            DNS  
 --       Hine, Virginia      Fr Duke                       DNS  
 --       Crawford, Caitlin   So Wake Forest                DNS  
 --       Allen, Leah         So Ashland                    DNS  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Brogan, Leah        SR Pennsylvania           9:47.94  
  2       Adamyk, Christy     So Duke                   9:53.09  
  3       Nunn, Molly            4 Runners Only        10:05.25  
  4       Johnston, Mary Car  Fr Duke                  10:13.40  
  5       Crawford, Caitlin   So Wake Forest           10:22.20  
  6       Wilson, Tara        Fr East Carolina         10:27.04  
  7       Hand, Kellee        JR Pennsylvania          10:29.97  
  8       Garber, Tiffany     So UNC-Greensboro        10:33.67  
  9       Deline, Rachel      Fr Campbell              10:39.37  
 10       Mims, Rebecca       So Temple                10:43.57  
 11       Winterink, Geneva   Jr High Point            10:45.18  
 12       Obrien, Kelley      Jr Ohio                  10:45.36  
 13       Clinchy, Suzie      So Wake Forest           10:47.17  
 14       Vasquez, Emily      Fr UNC-Greensboro        10:50.18  
 15       Delorenzo, Lisa     So East Carolina         10:51.24  
 16       Franklin, Tara      Jr Campbell              10:53.34  
 17       Khatri, Priya       Jr Duke                  10:56.70  
 18       Webb, Emily         So High Point            11:00.91  
 19       Paley, Jenna        Fr UNC-Greensboro        11:02.49  
 20       Norden, Diana       Jr Campbell              11:04.64  
 21       Czhola, Danielle    Fr Rowan                 11:06.64  
 22       Delizo, Monica      So High Point            11:07.01  
 23       Omara, Eileen       Fr Rowan                 11:07.86  
 24       Roller, Hannah      Sr Campbell              11:11.68  
 25       Duffell, Jessica    So Robert Morris         11:12.33  
 26       Lenz, Caitlin       So UNC-Greensboro        11:13.60  
 27       Satterwhite, Rache  Fr Va. Wesleyan          11:15.35  
 28       Leonard, Reba       Fr Marietta              11:19.51  
 29       McConnell, Amanda   Jr Ashland               11:21.47  
 30       Laffey, Kelly       Jr Wake Forest           11:24.41  
 31       Huber, Ellen        So Wake Forest           11:32.85  
 32       Tran, Lan           Jr Va. Wesleyan          11:40.55  
 33       Slifko, Ashley      Fr Robert Morris         11:43.74  
 34       Williams, Stephani  So Marietta              11:46.20  
 35       Vagie, Stephanie    Fr Rowan                 12:11.36  
 36       Worner, Caitlyn     So Va. Wesleyan          12:12.02  
 37       Omara, Laura        Jr Rowan                 12:19.88  
 --       Richards, Christin  So Wake Forest                DNF  
 --       Schwitzer, Emily    So Duke                       DNF  
 --       Vermeer, Esther     Fr Duke                       DNF  
 --       Cline, Mehgan       So Marietta                   DNS  
 --       Fett, Lauren        Fr Ohio                       DNS  
 --       Dow, Hannah         FR Pennsylvania               DNS  
 --       Casper, Mary Kate   Fr Ashland                    DNS  
 --       Parikh, Kinjal      SR Pennsylvania               DNS  
 --       Hunt, Jenielle      Jr Ohio                       DNS  
 --       Locke, Baillie      So Campbell                   DNS  
 --       Hine, Virginia      Fr Duke                       DNS  
 --       Esten, Michelle     Fr Rowan                      DNS  
 --       Summers, Kari       So Ohio                       DNS  
 --       Jackson, Brittany   So Howard                     DNS  
 --       Beecham, Annie      So Ohio                       DNS  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Kentner: K 16:03.07  4/22/2006   Julia Lucas, NC State                    
    NCAA Reg:   16:52.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Summers, Kari       So Ohio                  16:45.50  
  2       Beecham, Annie      So Ohio                  16:48.32  
  3       Genter, Rebekah     Sr Malone                17:29.78  
  4       Nunn, Molly            4 Runners Only        17:30.98  
  5       Hagerty, Brenna     Jr W. Va. Wesleyan       17:45.07  
  6       Seymour, Carly      Fr Duke                  18:03.33  
  7       Bentle, Beka        Fr Indiana Wesl          18:08.16  
  8       Hines, Sarah        Jr Malone                18:14.25  
  9       Ingle, Emily        Jr Robert Morris         18:19.79  
 10       Hauenstein, Kalie   Jr Malone                18:26.58  
 11       Altenburger, Krist  Fr Ohio                  18:31.29  
 12       Brock, Jenna        So W. Va. Wesleyan       18:31.62  
 13       Roth, Melissa       Fr Malone                18:37.47  
 14       Blankenship, Amand  Sr Concord               18:39.47  
 15       Hellmuth, Emily     Jr James Madison         18:40.54  
 16       McHenry, Katherine  Fr Findlay               18:45.00  
 17       Grad, Emily         So Malone                18:55.87  
 18       Lussier, Amber      Jr James Madison         19:02.49  
 19       Chalco-Caiza, Vivi  -- unattached            19:06.47  
 20       Orders, Hannah      Fr Appalachian St.       19:06.96  
 21       Stockmaster, Trace  So Findlay               19:08.82  
 22       Stout, Carly        Jr Concord               19:11.06  
 23       Webb, Heidi         Jr W. Va. Wesleyan       19:13.13  
 24       Czhola, Danielle    Fr Rowan                 19:19.23  
 25       Chase, Amber        So Ashland               19:22.64  
 26       Guarini, Liz        So Rowan                 19:33.25  
 27       Rutz, Mary          Jr UNC-Greensboro        19:35.22  
 28       Rafeedie, Jessica   SR Mount St. Mary's      19:40.39  
 29       Simpson, Ericka     Fr Bryan College         19:42.92  
 30       Lindholm, Dana      Jr Lees-McRae            19:44.23  
 31       Winters, Bryn       Jr Ashland               19:44.61  
 32       McDonald, Shannon   Jr Marietta              19:49.65  
 33       Slifko, Ashley      Fr Robert Morris         19:57.83  
 34       Tollett, Liz        So Salisbury             20:02.68  
 35       Powell, Emily       Fr Salisbury             20:19.08  
 36       Willette, Chelsea   Fr UNC-Greensboro        20:23.10  
 37       White, Lauren       So Ashland               20:45.66  
 38       Esten, Michelle     Fr Rowan                 21:35.61  
 39       Sonneberger, Nicol  Jr Findlay               22:14.35  
 --       Hoover, Rachael     Sr Heidelberg                 DNS  
 --       Bea, Christy        Sr Indiana Wesl               DNS  
 --       Hunt, Jenielle      Jr Ohio                       DNS  
 --       Smith, Kaity           Marietta                   DNS  
 --       Schiele, Celeste    So Ohio                       DNS  
 --       Omara, Laura        Jr Rowan                      DNS  
 --       Leonard, Reba       Fr Marietta                   DNS  
 --       Rucker, Erika       Jr Wheeling Jesuit            DNS  
 --       Chapman, Stephanie  Fr Appalachian St.            DNS  
 --       Payne, Bailey       Jr Bryan College              DNS  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Kentner: K 35:39.38  4/20/2006   Meghan Braffet, Maryland                 
   NCAA Auto:   33:30.00                                                       
   NCAA Prov:   35:00.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Gregory, Ashley     So Ashland               38:17.95  
  2       Swift, Abigail      Jr Ohio                  38:21.67  
  3       Selhorst, Abbie     Fr Ashland               38:43.85  
  4       Lanzetta, Ann Mari  Jr Indiana Wesl          38:55.35  
  5       Norris, Ashley      Sr Appalachian St.       38:56.79  
  6       Roane, Ashley       Sr Va. Wesleyan          39:47.98  
  7       Berge, Masha        So Salisbury             40:09.82  
  8       Shaw, Natalie       So Appalachian St.       40:11.86  
  9       Dams, Justine       So Ashland               40:36.59  
 10       Hanger, Kelsey      Fr Appalachian St.       40:52.28  
 11       Patane, Angela      Sr Rowan                 41:12.50  
 12       Daughters, Jessica  So Ashland               41:41.15  
 13       Hammonds, Emily     So Salisbury             43:28.07  
 14       Ellsworth, Sarah    Fr Robert Morris         44:30.38  
 --       XU, Carol           JR Pennsylvania               DNS  
 --       Obrien, Kelley      Jr Ohio                       DNS  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
     Kentner: K 13.18  4/22/2006   Shantia Moss, Ga Tech                       
    NCAA Reg:   13.92                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Vaughn, Caroline    Jr Wake Forest              13.45q  0.9  1 
  2       Buckley, Landria    Jr Howard                   13.74q  0.9  1 
  3       Clay, Raven         Fr Findlay                  13.80q  0.9  1 
  4       Lemonious, Alexand  Jr Howard                   14.37q  0.9  1 
  5       Gove, Alexandra     Jr Wake Forest              14.53q -0.2  2 
  6       Clybourn, Brittany  So Temple                   14.80q  0.9  1 
  7       Wiley, Melissa      Sr Ohio                     14.96q  0.9  1 
  8       Dupont, Devon       Sr Temple                   14.99q -0.2  2 
  9       Brown, Tomika       Fr Heidelberg               15.05q -0.2  2 
 10       Brutus, Michelle    So Appalachian St.          15.06q  0.6  3 
 11       Grullon, Jaslyn     Sr East Carolina            15.09q  0.6  3 
 12       Crutchfield, Kiara  So Appalachian St.          15.11q -0.2  2 
 13       Cope, Hannah        JR Pennsylvania             15.21q  0.9  1 
 14       Simile, Samantha    So Robert Morris            15.26q  0.6  4 
 15       Wallace, Janelle    So Howard                   15.28q  0.6  3 
 16       Patton, Megan       Sr Malone                   15.30q -0.2  2  15.291
 17       Brown, Melitta      Jr Robert Morris            15.30   0.6  3  15.297
 18       Wright, Jaquanda    Fr East Carolina            15.37   0.9  1 
 19       Guerriere, Katelyn  Jr James Madison            15.37  -0.2  2 
 20       Hutchins, Oliva     Fr East Carolina            15.44   0.6  3 
 21       Bright, Tara        So East Carolina            15.51   0.6  4 
 22       Haraldsdottir, Kar  Jr Duke                     15.56   0.6  4 
 23       Bennett, Morganne   Fr W. Va. Wesleyan          15.77   0.6  4 
 24       Morgan, Katelin     So Indiana Wesl             15.92  -0.2  2 
 25       Townes, Chelsea     SR Pennsylvania             15.93   0.6  3 
 26       Evans-Hardy, Porsh  Sr Appalachian St.          15.94  -0.2  2 
 27       Jaglom, Wendy       Sr Duke                     16.01   0.4  5 
 28       Gase, Sharon        Jr Ohio                     16.11   0.4  5 
 29       Osborne, Micah      So W. Va. Wesleyan          16.16   0.6  4 
 30       Monger, Hillary     Fr Robert Morris            16.30   0.6  3 
 31       Nauta, Jessica      Sr James Madison            16.31   0.6  3 
 31       Moreland, Natalie   Fr Wake Forest              16.31   1.6  6 
 33       McLellan, Shanice   Fr Heidelberg               16.36  -0.2  8 
 34       McCoy, Shantra      So Lees-McRae               16.36   1.6  6 
 35       Crutchfield, Naadi  Fr Appalachian St.          16.44   0.6  4 
 36       Johnson, Rose       Fr Rowan                    16.47   1.6  6 
 37       Stonewall, Shanice  Jr Temple                   16.61   0.4  5 
 38       Pajcic, Amy         Fr Findlay                  16.63   0.4  5 
 39       Davis, Ayana        Fr Robert Morris            16.74   0.6  4 
 40       McCormick, Kate     So Wheeling Jesuit          16.74   0.4  5 
 41       Weiss, Courtney     Fr Ohio                     16.75   0.4  5 
 42       Howell, Samantha    Fr Wake Forest              16.75   0.4  5 
 43       Trentacoste, Eliza  SR Mount St. Mary's         17.05   0.4  5 
 44       Currens, Ashley     So Indiana Wesl             17.07   0.2  7 
 45       Witchger, Christin  Fr Indiana Wesl             17.10   1.6  6 
 46       Bosch, Christen     Jr Ohio                     17.21   0.6  4 
 47       Helgeson, Megan     So Ohio                     17.25   1.6  6 
 48       Kauffman, Kate      So Concord                  17.28   1.6  6 
 49       Bulger, Jenn        Jr Salisbury                17.36   1.6  6 
 50       Tyler, Erin         Jr Lees-McRae               17.45   0.2  7 
 51       Marty, Alison       Jr Heidelberg               17.50  -0.2  8 
 52       Carbone, Heather    So Rowan                    17.99   0.2  7 
 53       Anderson, Gretchen  Fr Richmond                 18.06  -0.2  8 
 54       Wilson, Brooke      Sr Concord                  18.18   0.2  7 
 55       Oszustowicz, Alex   Fr Richmond                 18.66  -0.2  8 
 56       Berry, Alexandra    Fr UMES                     19.28   0.2  7 
 57       Lamb, Shaunique     Fr Va. Wesleyan             20.95  -0.2  8 
 --       Asbury, Lauren      Fr Marietta                   DNS   1.6  6 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
     Kentner: K 13.18  4/22/2006   Shantia Moss, Ga Tech                       
    NCAA Reg:   13.92                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1       Buckley, Landria    Jr Howard                   13.56   1.1  2 
  2       Vaughn, Caroline    Jr Wake Forest              13.60   1.1  2 
  3       Clay, Raven         Fr Findlay                  14.09   1.1  2 
  4       Lemonious, Alexand  Jr Howard                   14.37   1.1  2 
  5       Gove, Alexandra     Jr Wake Forest              14.51   1.1  2 
  6       Cope, Hannah        JR Pennsylvania             14.68   2.8  1 
  7       Clybourn, Brittany  So Temple                   14.73   1.1  2 
  8       Brutus, Michelle    So Appalachian St.          14.79   2.8  1 
  9       Simile, Samantha    So Robert Morris            14.92   2.8  1 
 10       Wiley, Melissa      Sr Ohio                     15.01   1.1  2 
 11       Wallace, Janelle    So Howard                   15.03   2.8  1 
 12       Dupont, Devon       Sr Temple                   15.08   1.1  2 
 13       Brown, Tomika       Fr Heidelberg               15.13   2.8  1 
 14       Crutchfield, Kiara  So Appalachian St.          15.22   2.8  1 
 15       Patton, Megan       Sr Malone                   15.41   2.8  1 
 --       Grullon, Jaslyn     Sr East Carolina              DNS   2.8  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
     Kentner: K   56.49  4/22/2006   Dominique Darden, Miami                   
    NCAA Reg:   1:00.82                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Buckley, Landria    Jr Howard                   59.70   1 
  2       Vaughn, Caroline    Jr Wake Forest            1:00.12   1 
  3       Gamble, Manika      Fr High Point             1:00.70   1 
  4       Gove, Alexandra     Jr Wake Forest            1:01.78   1 
  5       Cowart, Assata      So Temple                 1:02.02   2 
  6       Ellerbe, Lavonne    Sr James Madison          1:03.20   2 
  7       Lendor, Danai       So UMES                   1:03.74   1 
  8       Hashemi, Pari       SR Pennsylvania           1:04.05   2 
  9       Weiss, Courtney     Fr Ohio                   1:04.33   2 
 10       Simile, Samantha    So Robert Morris          1:05.27   4 
 11       Bennett, Morganne   Fr W. Va. Wesleyan        1:05.50   3 
 12       Jaglom, Wendy       Sr Duke                   1:05.73   3 
 13       Wallace, Janelle    So Howard                 1:05.79   4 
 14       Daniels, Lillian    Sr Howard                 1:06.03   4 
 15       Madison, Paige      JR Pennsylvania           1:06.35   2 
 16       Simpkins-Mcgee, Me  Fr Winston-Salem St       1:06.53   1 
 17       Brutus, Michelle    So Appalachian St.        1:06.61   1 
 18       Patton, Megan       Sr Malone                 1:06.97   4 
 19       Gase, Sharon        Jr Ohio                   1:07.32   3 
 20       Moreland, Natalie   Fr Wake Forest            1:07.94   4 
 21       Bulger, Jenn        Jr Salisbury              1:08.34   4 
 22       Crutchfield, Naadi  Fr Appalachian St.        1:08.55   5 
 23       Helgeson, Megan     So Ohio                   1:08.72   5 
 24       Simmers, Sheldonia  Sr N.C. Central           1:09.22   5 
 25       Lonon, Erin         Fr High Point             1:09.79   3 
 26       Johnson, Caitlin    Fr Duke                   1:10.49   3 
 27       Clark, McKenzie     Fr W. Va. Wesleyan        1:11.03   6 
 28       Irwin, Meg          Sr Appalachian St.        1:11.17   5 
 29       Kauffman, Kate      So Concord                1:11.34   6 
 30       Pajcic, Amy         Fr Findlay                1:11.45   5 
 31       Trentacoste, Eliza  SR Mount St. Mary's       1:11.93   5 
 32       Kelly, Kerry        Jr Richmond               1:12.02   3 
 33       King, Azalia        So Howard                 1:12.27   5 
 34       Carbone, Heather    So Rowan                  1:12.88   6 
 35       Johnson, Rose       Fr Rowan                  1:13.03   4 
 36       Jeter, Janae        Fr Winston-Salem St       1:13.48   2 
 37       McCormick, Kate     So Wheeling Jesuit        1:16.51   6 
 38       Wilson, Brooke      Sr Concord                1:16.67   6 
 39       Pascucci, Melissa   Fr Va. Wesleyan           1:18.85   6 
 40       Hutchins, Oliva     Fr East Carolina          1:24.64   3 
 --       Villa, Rachel       SO Pennsylvania               DNF   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
     Kentner: K 10:21.16  4/21/2006   Barbara Parker, Florida Stat             
    NCAA Reg:   10:50.25                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Dagnachew, Tsehaye  -- unattached            10:55.13  
  2       Hunt, Jenielle      Jr Ohio                  11:11.88  
  3       Calvelage, Erin     Fr Findlay               11:27.44  
  4       Dziagwa, Laura      Jr Indiana Wesl          11:27.70  
  5       Strubble, Cecilia      Ohio                  11:55.86  
  6       Jividen, Kasey      Sr Wheeling Jesuit       12:03.85  
  7       Duffell, Jessica    So Robert Morris         12:25.77  
  8       Weible, Kirstin     Sr Findlay               12:36.13  
  9       Harris, April       Jr Lees-McRae            12:45.11  
 10       Blue, Megan         So Salisbury             13:42.74  
 --       Williams, Stephani  So Marietta                   DNF  
 --       Crawford, Caitlin   So Wake Forest                DNF  
 --       Lichtner, Samantha  Jr East Carolina              DNF  
 --       Stockard, Staci     Sr Indiana (Penn.)            DNF  
 --       Brooks, Hollie      Sr East Carolina              DNF  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
     Kentner: K 44.41  4/22/2006   Georgia Tech, Ga Tech                       
                       S Moss, A Kidd, A Lapsley, J Williams             
    NCAA Reg:   45.70                                                          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mount St. Mary's                                      47.51   1 
     1) Brown, Sara GR                  2) Decruise, Ashlyn SO            
     3) Otu, Lily SO                    4) Decruise, Ashley SO            
  2 James Madison                                         47.88   1 
  3 N.C. Central                                          48.05   1 
  4 Pennsylvania                                          48.13   1 
     1) Cope, Hannah JR                 2) Strother, Kali SO              
     3) Madison, Paige JR               4) Brown, Leah FR                 
  5 Temple  'B'                                           48.26   2 
  6 Pennsylvania  'B'                                     48.37   2 
     1) Irvin, Kesi FR                  2) Allred, Kelly JR               
     3) Cope, Halloran JR               4) McDaniel, Laura JR             
  7 East Carolina                                         48.49   1 
  8 Ohio                                                  48.57   2 
  9 Duke                                                  48.95   3 
 10 Winston-Salem State  'B'                              49.14   2 
 11 Marietta                                              49.97   3 
 12 Heidelberg                                            50.39   2 
 13 Malone Univ.                                          51.23   3 
 14 Concord                                               51.54   3 
 15 Lees-McRae                                            52.17   3 
 -- West Virginia Wesleyan                                  DNF   3 
 -- Indiana Wesleyan                                         DQ   2  Out of Zone (2)
 -- Winston-Salem State                                      DQ   1  Out of Zone (3)
 -- Wake Forest                                             DNS   1 
 -- Findlay                                                 DNS   2 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
     Kentner: K 3:37.15  4/22/2006   Florida State, FSU                        
                         K Adams, I Pettus, K Batchelor, A Williams        
    NCAA Reg:   3:42.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wake Forest                                         3:43.83   1 
  2 Howard                                              3:44.40   1 
  3 N.C. Central                                        3:48.23   1 
  4 Md. Eastern Shore                                   3:48.85   1 
  5 Temple                                              3:49.78   1 
  6 Duke                                                3:52.76   1 
  7 James Madison                                       3:54.34   1 
  8 Winston-Salem State                                 3:54.38   2 
  9 Appalachian State                                   3:56.74   2 
 10 Findlay                                             3:57.35   2 
 11 Wake Forest  'B'                                    3:58.04   3 
 12 Marietta                                            3:58.20   3 
 13 N.C. Central  'B'                                   3:59.37   2 
 14 Howard  'B'                                         4:06.26   3 
 15 Concord                                             4:06.46   3 
 16 Winston-Salem State  'B'                            4:06.90   3 
 17 James Madison  'B'                                  4:07.02   2 
 18 Heidelberg                                          4:08.02   3 
 19 Ohio                                                4:08.69   2 
 20 Richmond  'B'                                       4:13.20   3 
 21 Rowan                                               4:15.68   3 
 22 Lees-McRae                                          4:17.62   2 
 -- Temple  'B'                                             DNF   1 
 -- East Carolina                                           DNS   2 
 
Women High Jump "B"
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Howell, Samantha    Fr Wake Forest              1.58m    5-02.25 
  2       Connor, Taylor      So East Carolina            1.58m    5-02.25 
  3       Craighead, Jasmine  Fr James Madison            1.53m    5-00.25 
  4       Bulger, Jenn        Jr Salisbury                1.53m    5-00.25 
  4       Longfield, Mallory  SR Mount St. Mary's         1.53m    5-00.25 
  6       Moser, Corinne      So Robert Morris            1.48m    4-10.25 
  6       Breeden, Amanda        NC A&T                   1.48m    4-10.25 
  8       Ostrander, Debra    Fr Robert Morris            1.48m    4-10.25 
  9       Kirkling, Jovanna   Jr Robert Morris            1.48m    4-10.25 
 10       Witchger, Christin  Fr Indiana Wesl             1.43m    4-08.25 
 10       McCarty, Hope       Fr Ohio                     1.43m    4-08.25 
 12       Shafer, Ericka      So Marietta                 1.43m    4-08.25 
 12       Johnson, Rose       Fr Rowan                    1.43m    4-08.25 
 --       McCormick, Kate     So Wheeling Jesuit             NH            
 --       Metzler, Lindsey    Fr Salisbury                   NH            
 --       Cline, Rachel       Sr Indiana Wesl                NH            
 --       Anderson, Gretchen  Fr Richmond                    NH            
 --       Lane, Persha        So Winston-Salem St            NH            
 --       Curry, Ali          Fr W. Va. Wesleyan            DNS            
 --       Forrester, Michell  Fr Rowan                      DNS            
 --       Greene, Kelsey      FR Mount St. Mary's           DNS            
 --       Waner, Megan        Fr W. Va. Wesleyan            DNS            
 --       Dubois, Hannah      SO Mount St. Mary's           DNS            
 
Women High Jump "A"
==========================================================================
     Kentner: K 1.81m  3/24/2007   Debra Vento, Duke                           
    NCAA Reg:   1.75m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Hazeltine, Rebecca  So Appalachian St.          1.72m    5-07.75 
  2       Udeani, Cathy       So Ohio                     1.68m    5-06.00 
  3       Smith, Talitha      Fr Temple                   1.63m    5-04.25 
  3       Judge, Kristen      FR Pennsylvania             1.63m    5-04.25 
  5       Fenske, Christina   Fr High Point               1.63m    5-04.25 
  6       Horne, Meghan       Jr East Carolina            1.58m    5-02.25 
  6       Brown, Tomika       Fr Heidelberg               1.58m    5-02.25 
  8       Olexson, Ryan       So James Madison            1.58m    5-02.25 
  9       Ney, Megan          Jr Richmond                 1.58m    5-02.25 
 10       Ward, Julie         Jr Appalachian St.          1.58m    5-02.25 
 11       McKee, Alexandria   Fr Howard                   1.53m    5-00.25 
 11       Townes, Chelsea     SR Pennsylvania             1.53m    5-00.25 
 11       Hills, Bridgette    So Appalachian St.          1.53m    5-00.25 
 --       Pascucci, Melissa   Fr Va. Wesleyan                NH            
 --       Peaks, Jessica      Jr Winston-Salem St            NH            
 --       Obrien, Jessica     Jr James Madison               NH            
 --       Moore, Valeria      Jr East Carolina              DNS            
 --       Blomke, Abigail     So Temple                     DNS            
 
Women Pole Vault "B"
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Holiday, Olivia     So Marietta                 3.30m   10-10.00 
  2       Harrison, Erin      Jr James Madison            3.30m   10-10.00 
  3       Irwin, Meg          Sr Appalachian St.          3.20m   10-06.00 
  4       Beamer, Kelly       Jr Findlay                  3.20m   10-06.00 
  5       Keesler, Kim        Fr Marietta                 3.05m   10-00.00 
  6       Samole, Anna        So Robert Morris            2.90m    9-06.25 
  7       Huber, Jessica      FR Mount St. Mary's         2.90m    9-06.25 
  8       Pratt, Brittany     Fr Concord                  2.75m    9-00.25 
  8       Frederico, Jenna    Fr Rowan                    2.75m    9-00.25 
 10       Schmidt, Erica      Jr Robert Morris            2.75m    9-00.25 
 11       Valentic, Jennifer  Jr Marietta                 2.45m    8-00.50 
 11       Boggs, Jessica      Jr Concord                  2.45m    8-00.50 
 11       Wilson, Brooke      Sr Concord                  2.45m    8-00.50 
 14       Webb, Rachel        So High Point               2.45m    8-00.50 
 15       Antor, Carli        Fr High Point               2.45m    8-00.50 
 --       Berry, Alexandra    Fr UMES                        NH            
 --       James, Margo        Fr Appalachian St.             NH            
 --       Gale, Melissa       Jr Temple                     DNS            
 --       Fonner, Jami        Fr W. Va. Wesleyan            DNS            
 
Women Pole Vault "A"
==========================================================================
     Kentner: K 4.58m  4/20/2006   Lacy Janson, Florida Stat                   
    NCAA Reg:   3.85m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Fryt, Amy           So Duke                     3.65m   11-11.75 
  2       Lange, Michelle     Fr Wake Forest              3.65m   11-11.75 
  3       Snow, Shea          Sr Appalachian St.          3.50m   11-05.75 
  3       Beale, Ashley       Jr Appalachian St.          3.50m   11-05.75 
  5       Bosch, Christen     Jr Ohio                     3.35m   10-11.75 
  6       Gordon, Anne Marie  So Duke                     3.35m   10-11.75 
  7       Lozovatskaya, Yeli  JR Pennsylvania             3.35m   10-11.75 
  7       Liu, Sally          Sr Duke                     3.35m   10-11.75 
  9       Ward, Julie         Jr Appalachian St.          3.20m   10-06.00 
  9       Collins, Dana       SR Mount St. Mary's         3.20m   10-06.00 
  9       Rospotynski, Rebec  Jr Malone                   3.20m   10-06.00 
 --       Ludwig, Cassie      So Duke                        NH            
 --       Beamer, Kelly       Jr Findlay                    DNS            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Kentner: K 6.37m  3/24/2007   Lela V. Nelson, Nike                        
    NCAA Reg:   6.00m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1       Anderson, Leslie    Sr James Madison            5.71m  -0.3  18-09.00 
  2       Tagliavini, Whitne  SR Pennsylvania             5.65m   1.2  18-06.50 
  3       Crutchfield, Kiara  So Appalachian St.          5.59m  -1.1  18-04.25 
  4       Council, Melissa    Sr Wake Forest              5.59m  -0.4  18-04.25 
  5       Brooks, Erin        Fr Wake Forest              5.53m   0.3  18-01.75 
  6       Brown, Melitta      Jr Robert Morris            5.51m  +0.0  18-01.00 
  7       Ney, Megan          Jr Richmond                 5.48m  -0.6  17-11.75 
  8       Dixson, Brittany    Sr NC A&T                   5.45m  -0.4  17-10.75 
  8       Guerriere, Katelyn  Jr James Madison            5.45m   1.8  17-10.75 
 10       Harvey, Bianca      So Appalachian St.          5.36m  -0.4  17-07.00 
 11       Vinson, Brittany    Sr Ohio                     5.32m  -0.7  17-05.50 
 12       Liebold, Brianna    So Indiana (Penn.)          5.31m   0.2  17-05.25 
 13       Dupont, Devon       Sr Temple                   5.30m   0.3  17-04.75 
 14       Clybourn, Brittany  So Temple                   5.27m   0.9  17-03.50 
 15       Otu, Lily           SO Mount St. Mary's         5.21m  +0.0  17-01.25 
 16       Lowery, Briauna     Sr High Point               5.18m   0.2  17-00.00 
 17       Nelms, Candace      Sr James Madison            5.12m  -1.2  16-09.75 
 17       Sturges, Kristi     So Ohio                     5.12m  -0.7  16-09.75 
 17       Dallas, Saquenda    So N.C. Central             5.12m  -1.1  16-09.75 
 20       Spears, Shareyna    So Ohio                     5.09m   0.1  16-08.50 
 20       Richard, Camille    SR Pennsylvania             5.09m  -1.1  16-08.50 
 22       Barnes, Gabrielle   Fr High Point               5.08m  +0.0  16-08.00 
 23       Stonewall, Shanice  Jr Temple                   5.06m  +0.0  16-07.25 
 24       Motter, Holly       Sr Malone                   5.00m   0.2  16-05.00 
 24       Wright, Erin        Jr Findlay                  5.00m  -0.3  16-05.00 
 26       Morgan, Katelin     So Indiana Wesl             4.98m  +0.0  16-04.25 
 27       Haraldsdottir, Kar  Jr Duke                     4.96m   0.2  16-03.25 
 28       Costello, Beth      So Malone                   4.92m  +0.0  16-01.75 
 29       Zanellato, Becky    Sr Indiana Wesl             4.90m  +0.0  16-01.00 
 30       Kline, Kristina     Sr James Madison            4.85m  -0.4  15-11.00 
 31       Pratt, Brittany     Fr Concord                  4.83m  -1.7  15-10.25 
 32       McCloud, Lakeshia   Fr Robert Morris            4.82m  +0.0  15-09.75 
 33       Leach, Tara         So Malone                   4.80m  +0.0  15-09.00 
 34       Tate, Carina        Fr Winston-Salem St         4.68m  -0.4  15-04.25 
 35       Bault, Ashley       Fr Marietta                 4.63m   0.2  15-02.25 
 36       Trentacoste, Eliza  SR Mount St. Mary's         4.62m  +0.0  15-02.00 
 37       Marty, Alison       Jr Heidelberg               4.54m  -0.5  14-10.75 
 38       Paul, Jasmine       Fr High Point               4.05m  +0.0  13-03.50 
 --       Ontko, Kelsey       Fr Duke                      FOUL                 
 --       Sessoms, Chante     Sr East Carolina             FOUL                 
 --       Dukes, Crystal      So Appalachian St.           FOUL                 
 --       Lemonious, Alexand  Jr Howard                    FOUL                 
 --       Johnson, Xauntasia  So Richmond                   DNS   NWI           
 --       Gevitz, Kathryn     JR Pennsylvania               DNS   NWI           
 --       McRae, Brittney     Jr Temple                     DNS   NWI           
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Kentner: K 13.61m  4/22/2006   Tabia Charles, Miami                       
    NCAA Reg:   12.32m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1       Thorpe, Danielle    Jr Appalachian St.         12.21m   0.7  40-00.75 
  2       Dixson, Brittany    Sr NC A&T                  11.84m   0.5  38-10.25 
  3       Brooks, Erin        Fr Wake Forest             11.83m   0.4  38-09.75 
  4       Smith, Jaclyn       Fr James Madison           11.28m  -0.1  37-00.25 
  5       Gevitz, Kathryn     JR Pennsylvania            11.05m   1.7  36-03.00 
  6       Harvey, Bianca      So Appalachian St.         10.99m   0.5  36-00.75 
  7       Williams, Lakeisha  Sr NC A&T                  10.96m   0.3  35-11.50 
  8       Vanbuskirk, Megan   JR Pennsylvania            10.79m   0.7  35-05.00 
  9       Ney, Megan          Jr Richmond                10.75m  -0.3  35-03.25 
 10       McCloud, Lakeshia   Fr Robert Morris           10.73m   0.8  35-02.50 
 11       McBall, Sequoia     Jr Temple                  10.72m   0.3  35-02.00 
 12       Longfield, Mallory  SR Mount St. Mary's        10.62m  +0.0  34-10.25 
 13       Crutchfield, Naadi  Fr Appalachian St.         10.41m  -0.7  34-02.00 
 14       Motter, Holly       Sr Malone                  10.40m  -0.8  34-01.50 
 15       Vinson, Brittany    Sr Ohio                    10.38m   1.1  34-00.75 
 16       Richard, Camille    SR Pennsylvania            10.24m  -0.3  33-07.25 
 17       Brown, Jamie        Fr East Carolina           10.23m   0.1  33-06.75 
 18       Sturges, Kristi     So Ohio                    10.08m   0.8  33-01.00 
 19       Barnes, Gabrielle   Fr High Point              10.01m   0.8  32-10.25 
 --       Kaulfersch, Lisa    Jr Findlay                   FOUL                 
 --       Spears, Shareyna    So Ohio                      FOUL                 
 --       Defnet, Holly       Fr Salisbury                 FOUL                 
 --       Metzler, Lindsey    Fr Salisbury                 FOUL                 
 --       Bonar, Carrie       Sr Ohio                      FOUL                 
 --       Paul, Jasmine       Fr High Point                FOUL                 
 --       Lee, Tori           Fr Indiana Wesl              FOUL                 
 --       Bault, Ashley       Fr Marietta                  FOUL                 
 --       Moser, Corinne      So Robert Morris             FOUL                 
 --       Williams, Adrianne  Fr Va. Wesleyan              FOUL                 
 --       Dukes, Crystal      So Appalachian St.           FOUL                 
 --       Morman, Camelia     Jr East Carolina              DNS   NWI           
 --       Kline, Kristina     Sr James Madison              DNS   NWI           
 --       Johnson, Xauntasia  So Richmond                   DNS   NWI           
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
     Kentner: K 18.59m  4/21/2006   Laura Gerraughty, UNC                      
    NCAA Reg:   14.30m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Allen, Bahiyjaui    Jr Ohio                    15.10m   49-06.50 
  2       Henry, Vanessa      Fr UMES                    14.17m   46-06.00 
  3       Foster, Jerrine     Jr NC A&T                  14.06m   46-01.50 
  4       Woodward, Saisha    Sr UMES                    13.76m   45-01.75 
  5       Forrester, Katheri  Jr NC A&T                  13.73m   45-00.50 
  6       Tanner, Jessica     Sr Ohio                    13.60m   44-07.50 
  7       Amendola, Emily     Jr Ohio                    13.40m   43-11.75 
  8       Lines, Erin         Sr Findlay                 13.02m   42-08.75 
  9       Taylor, Emily       So Wheeling Jesuit         12.93m   42-05.25 
 10       Alderfer, Emily     Jr Malone                  12.22m   40-01.25 
 11       Rinehart, Gabriell  Fr Robert Morris           12.16m   39-10.75 
 12       Henigin, Nellie     Fr Richmond                12.06m   39-07.00 
 13       Smyre, Whitney      So Appalachian St.         11.90m   39-00.50 
 14       Cole, Amanda        Sr Temple                  11.68m   38-04.00 
 15       Durham, Carla       Sr Appalachian St.         11.37m   37-03.75 
 16       Brobeck, Sarah      Fr Wake Forest             11.34m   37-02.50 
 17       McGriff, Michaela   So Appalachian St.         11.30m   37-01.00 
 18       Howard, Monica      So Richmond                11.29m   37-00.50 
 19       Wade, Jessica       Sr James Madison           11.23m   36-10.25 
 20       Kovacevich, Tiffan     unattached              11.19m   36-08.50 
 21       Roush, Heather      Jr Richmond                10.98m   36-00.25 
 22       Houghton, Jennifer  Fr Salisbury               10.86m   35-07.75 
 23       Wheeler, Amanda     So Wheeling Jesuit         10.34m   33-11.25 
 24       Wharram, Sam        Jr W. Va. Wesleyan         10.28m   33-08.75 
 24       Furdark, Shannon       Indiana (Penn.)         10.28m   33-08.75 
 26       Boatman, Kara       Fr High Point              10.09m   33-01.25 
 26       Defnet, Holly       Fr Salisbury               10.09m   33-01.25 
 28       Johnson, Janay      Jr Salisbury               10.05m   32-11.75 
 29       Hunt, Joy           Fr High Point               9.35m   30-08.25 
 30       Holtzman, Rachel    Fr Salisbury                9.11m   29-10.75 
 31       Oszustowicz, Alex   Fr Richmond                 9.03m   29-07.50 
 32       Anderson, Gretchen  Fr Richmond                 7.45m   24-05.50 
 --       Lucius, Alyssa      Fr Heidelberg                 DNS            
 --       Gehlbach, Johanna   Fr Richmond                   DNS            
 --       Johnson, Iman       JR Pennsylvania               DNS            
 --       Green, Corrine      So Rowan                      DNS            
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
     Kentner: K 54.55m  4/22/2006   Laura Gerraughty, UNC                      
    NCAA Reg:   47.30m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Tanner, Jessica     Sr Ohio                    45.36m     148-10 
  2       Allen, Bahiyjaui    Jr Ohio                    44.92m     147-04 
  3       Foster, Jerrine     Jr NC A&T                  44.24m     145-02 
  4       Howard, Monica      So Richmond                42.74m     140-03 
  5       Forrester, Katheri  Jr NC A&T                  42.48m     139-04 
  6       Amendola, Emily     Jr Ohio                    39.97m     131-02 
  7       Smyre, Whitney      So Appalachian St.         39.88m     130-10 
  8       Donovan, Amy        JR Pennsylvania            39.61m     129-11 
  9       Lines, Erin         Sr Findlay                 39.23m     128-08 
 10       Peters, Danielle    Sr Findlay                 39.03m     128-01 
 11       Cox, Brandy         Jr N.C. Central            38.67m     126-10 
 12       Roush, Heather      Jr Richmond                38.10m     125-00 
 13       Pierce, Margaret    FR Mount St. Mary's        38.02m     124-09 
 14       Ickes, Lori         So Malone                  37.74m     123-10 
 15       Tallent, Lily       Sr Appalachian St.         37.12m     121-09 
 16       Taylor, Emily       So Wheeling Jesuit         36.69m     120-04 
 17       Cappella, Tasha     Jr Indiana Wesl            36.59m     120-00 
 18       Brobeck, Sarah      Fr Wake Forest             36.38m     119-04 
 19       Bowen, Courtney     Fr Duke                    36.14m     118-07 
 20       Woodward, Saisha    Sr UMES                    35.95m     117-11 
 21       Green, Carmen       Fr Wake Forest             35.75m     117-03 
 22       Alderfer, Emily     Jr Malone                  35.23m     115-07 
 23       McGriff, Michaela   So Appalachian St.         35.08m     115-01 
 23       Durham, Carla       Sr Appalachian St.         35.08m     115-01 
 25       Kovacevich, Tiffan     unattached              34.76m     114-00 
 26       Henry, Vanessa      Fr UMES                    34.71m     113-10 
 27       Woofter, Jamie      So W. Va. Wesleyan         34.21m     112-03 
 28       Anderson, Kate      Jr Indiana Wesl            34.04m     111-08 
 29       Klemic, Sarah       SR Mount St. Mary's        33.75m     110-09 
 30       Hansing, Cate       Sr Wake Forest             32.39m     106-03 
 31       Abbott, Nicole      Fr Wheeling Jesuit         31.87m     104-07 
 32       Hunt, Joy           Fr High Point              30.67m     100-07 
 33       Johnson, Janay      Jr Salisbury               29.30m      96-01 
 34       Woofter, Katie      Fr W. Va. Wesleyan         29.21m      95-10 
 35       Price, Myosha       Fr N.C. Central            28.80m      94-06 
 36       Krakowiak, Mary     SR Mount St. Mary's        27.36m      89-09 
 37       Rinehart, Gabriell  Fr Robert Morris           26.77m      87-10 
 38       Houghton, Jennifer  Fr Salisbury               26.75m      87-09 
 39       Johnson, Tempeste   Fr Rowan                   26.06m      85-06 
 40       Henigin, Nellie     Fr Richmond                25.34m      83-02 
 --       Cole, Amanda        Sr Temple                    FOUL            
 --       Depp, Randi         So Findlay                   FOUL            
 --       Green, Corrine      So Rowan                      DNS            
 --       Lucius, Alyssa      Fr Heidelberg                 DNS            
 --       Gehlbach, Johanna   Fr Richmond                   DNS            
 --       Wharram, Sam        Jr W. Va. Wesleyan            DNS            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
     Kentner: K 62.32m  4/20/2006   Laura Gerraughty, UNC                      
    NCAA Reg:   54.15m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Cole, Amanda        Sr Temple                  56.88m     186-07 
  2       Amendola, Emily     Jr Ohio                    52.95m     173-09 
  3       Tanner, Jessica     Sr Ohio                    51.05m     167-06 
  4       McGovern, Meaghan   Fr Richmond                50.68m     166-03 
  5       Smyre, Whitney      So Appalachian St.         47.97m     157-04 
  6       Kovacevich, Tiffan     unattached              46.75m     153-04 
  7       Klemic, Sarah       SR Mount St. Mary's        46.18m     151-06 
  8       McGriff, Michaela   So Appalachian St.         45.67m     149-10 
  9       Peters, Danielle    Sr Findlay                 45.44m     149-01 
 10       Howard, Monica      So Richmond                43.45m     142-07 
 11       Alderfer, Emily     Jr Malone                  42.93m     140-10 
 12       Jennings, Ashley    Jr Findlay                 42.61m     139-09 
 13       Depp, Randi         So Findlay                 42.57m     139-08 
 14       Turici, Ashley      Jr Robert Morris           39.94m     131-00 
 15       Lines, Erin         Sr Findlay                 39.51m     129-07 
 16       Taylor, Emily       So Wheeling Jesuit         38.92m     127-08 
 17       Carlson, Lindsey    Jr Indiana Wesl            38.57m     126-06 
 18       Woofter, Jamie      So W. Va. Wesleyan         37.75m     123-10 
 19       Rinehart, Gabriell  Fr Robert Morris           37.64m     123-06 
 20       Bowen, Courtney     Fr Duke                    36.25m     118-11 
 21       Green, Carmen       Fr Wake Forest             36.12m     118-06 
 22       Pierce, Margaret    FR Mount St. Mary's        35.78m     117-05 
 23       Henigin, Nellie     Fr Richmond                35.73m     117-03 
 24       Roush, Heather      Jr Richmond                35.50m     116-06 
 25       Stefanowicz, Stacy  Fr Robert Morris           35.08m     115-01 
 26       Donovan, Amy        JR Pennsylvania            34.65m     113-08 
 27       Wheeler, Amanda     So Wheeling Jesuit         34.60m     113-06 
 28       Hammond, Stephanie     Marietta                34.45m     113-00 
 29       Houghton, Jennifer  Fr Salisbury               33.95m     111-05 
 30       Johnson, Janay      Jr Salisbury               33.19m     108-11 
 31       Herbstritt, Rachel  So Robert Morris           33.12m     108-08 
 32       Abbott, Nicole      Fr Wheeling Jesuit         31.91m     104-08 
 33       Krakowiak, Mary     SR Mount St. Mary's        31.65m     103-10 
 34       Defnet, Holly       Fr Salisbury               30.53m     100-02 
 35       Brobeck, Sarah      Fr Wake Forest             28.36m      93-00 
 36       Holtzman, Rachel    Fr Salisbury               27.78m      91-02 
 37       Kirkling, Jovanna   Jr Robert Morris           25.98m      85-03 
 38       Lee, Victoria       Fr Indiana Wesl            25.30m      83-00 
 39       Kolch, Chelsea      Jr Robert Morris           19.26m      63-02 
 --       Durham, Carla       Sr Appalachian St.           FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
     Kentner: K 52.78m  1996        Linda Lipson, Club Keihas                  
    NCAA Reg:   43.45m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Matulewicz, Amy     So Duke                    45.86m     150-05 
  2       Turici, Ashley      Jr Robert Morris           45.08m     147-11 
  3       Donnelly, Amber     Jr High Point              42.48m     139-04 
  4       Morelli, Deanna     SR Pennsylvania            41.46m     136-00 
  5       Woodward, Saisha    Sr UMES                    41.34m     135-07 
  6       Ickes, Lori         So Malone                  40.65m     133-04 
  7       Herbstritt, Rachel  So Robert Morris           39.81m     130-07 
  8       Shannon, Nikki      So Indiana (Penn.)         39.06m     128-02 
  9       Roush, Heather      Jr Richmond                38.96m     127-10 
 10       Tanner, Jessica     Sr Ohio                    38.09m     125-00 
 11       Tallent, Lily       Sr Appalachian St.         37.07m     121-07 
 12       Lines, Erin         Sr Findlay                 36.49m     119-09 
 13       Plungis, Susan      Sr Ohio                    35.54m     116-07 
 14       Waha, Casey         Sr Indiana (Penn.)         35.13m     115-03 
 15       Robinson, Paig      Fr N.C. Central            35.00m     114-10 
 16       Brobeck, Sarah      Fr Wake Forest             34.03m     111-08 
 17       Idell, Laura        Fr Rowan                   33.82m     110-11 
 18       Pierce, Margaret    FR Mount St. Mary's        32.64m     107-01 
 19       Oszustowicz, Alex   Fr Richmond                32.42m     106-04 
 20       Derrickson, Kimber  So N.C. Central            32.28m     105-11 
 21       Dubois, Hannah      SO Mount St. Mary's        32.07m     105-02 
 22       Kennedy, Heather    SR Pennsylvania            31.48m     103-03 
 23       Wheeler, Amanda     So Wheeling Jesuit         31.03m     101-10 
 24       Tillet, Marta       So Indiana Wesl            30.68m     100-08 
 25       Durham, Carla       Sr Appalachian St.         30.10m      98-09 
 26       Henry, Vanessa      Fr UMES                    29.16m      95-08 
 27       Kolch, Chelsea      Jr Robert Morris           27.82m      91-03 
 28       Houghton, Jennifer  Fr Salisbury               27.11m      88-11 
 29       Haraldsdottir, Kar  Jr Duke                    26.62m      87-04 
 30       Agbortabi, Clara    Fr Salisbury               26.42m      86-08 
 31       Klemic, Sarah       SR Mount St. Mary's        26.39m      86-07 
 32       Nauta, Jessica      Sr James Madison           25.51m      83-08 
 33       Kotesovec, Sherry   Jr Findlay                 25.42m      83-05 
 34       Hammond, Stephanie     Marietta                25.03m      82-01 
 35       Howell, Samantha    Fr Wake Forest             22.22m      72-11 
 36       Holtzman, Rachel    Fr Salisbury               19.14m      62-09 
 37       Berry, Alexandra    Fr UMES                    14.19m      46-07 
 --       Pantaleo, Rachel    Fr Rowan                      DNS            
 --       Gehlbach, Johanna   Fr Richmond                   DNS            
 --       Kopp, Kara          SR Pennsylvania               DNS            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
     Kentner: K 10.35  4/21/2006   Greg Bolden, Florida Stat                   
    NCAA Reg:   10.55                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Spriggs, Delannie   Jr Salisbury                10.57q  1.5  1 
  2       Brown, Chad         SO Mount St. Mary's         10.71q  2.8  2 
  3       Acker, Justin       Jr Salisbury                10.77q  2.8  2 
  3       Norvell, Antonio    So Va. Commonwealth         10.77q  3.9  3 
  5       Thompson, Kevin     Sr East Carolina            10.80q  1.5  1 
  5       Green, Anthony      Jr East Carolina            10.80q  2.8  2 
  7       Walker, Quinten     Fr Norfolk State            10.81q  3.9  3 
  8       Conaway, Justin     So High Point               10.82q  1.5  1 
  9       Hill, Trayman       Sr Norfolk State            10.86q  1.5  1 
 10       Svoboda, John       Sr Appalachian St.          10.87q  1.3  4 
 11       Williams, Paul      Jr Winston-Salem St         10.93q  2.8  2 
 12       Sturgis, Mark       Sr Appalachian St.          10.95q -0.2  5 
 13       Pearce, Desean      So Appalachian St.          10.96q -0.5  6 
 14       Dryden, Miles       So Temple                   10.98q  3.9  3 
 15       Bush, Phillip       So Appalachian St.          11.01q  2.8  2 
 16       Allen, Brandon      So Va. Commonwealth         11.05q  3.9  3  11.043
 17       Brown, Duran        Sr Indiana Wesl             11.05   1.3  4  11.048
 18       Benjamin, Kevin     Sr Pennsylvania             11.07   3.9  3 
 18       Barber, Andrew         unattached               11.07   3.9  3 
 20       Forrester, Jason    Jr Wheeling Jesuit          11.08   2.8  2 
 21       Hewett, Jerek       Sr East Carolina            11.09   1.5  1 
 21       Brown, Joey         Sr Pennsylvania             11.09   1.5  1 
 23       Gladman, Charles    So Robert Morris            11.12   3.9  3 
 24       Harris, Ricky       Sr Appalachian St.          11.14   1.3  4 
 25       Odocha, Tochi       So Howard                   11.15  -0.2  5 
 25       Meadows, Brett      So Heidelberg               11.15   1.5  9 
 25       Shelton, Darris     Fr Norfolk State            11.15   1.3  4 
 28       Penny, Anthony      So Howard                   11.17   1.3  4 
 29       Neal, Daniel        Sr Appalachian St.          11.20   1.5  1 
 30       Nkrumah, Keith      Fr Norfolk State            11.21   1.5  1 
 31       Moody, Allan        So Va. Commonwealth         11.22   1.3  4 
 31       Hilliard, Paris     Jr Heidelberg               11.22  -0.2  5 
 33       Berger, Ryan        So Temple                   11.26  -0.5  6 
 34       Church, Chris       Fr W. Va. Wesleyan          11.27  -0.5  6 
 34       Bame, Nathan        Fr Findlay                  11.27  -0.2  5 
 36       Little, Mike        Fr Wheeling Jesuit          11.28   2.8  2 
 37       Boeni, Tim          Jr Temple                   11.29  -0.4  7 
 38       Anderson, Rj        Fr Concord                  11.30  -0.2  5 
 39       Downey, Caleb       Fr Marietta                 11.31  -0.5  6 
 40       Jones, Kyle         Jr Va. Commonwealth         11.35  -0.2  5 
 41       Howe, Brandon          unattached               11.36   3.9  3 
 42       Robertson, Xzavier  Fr Salisbury                11.38   3.2  8 
 42       Hill, Alan          So Pennsylvania             11.38   1.3  4 
 44       Huguley, Quinton    FR Mount St. Mary's         11.39   3.2  8 
 44       Ramirez, Jesse      So Findlay                  11.39   1.3  4 
 46       Lee, Tariq          Fr Temple                   11.43  -0.4  7 
 47       Glenn, Chris        Jr Lees-McRae               11.45   1.5  9 
 48       Young, James        Fr Va. Commonwealth         11.46  -0.5  6 
 49       Hayes, Kyle         So Rowan                    11.48  -0.2  5 
 50       Nickas, Timothy     FR Mount St. Mary's         11.54   1.5  9 
 51       Meadows, Micheal    Fr W. Va. Wesleyan          11.55  -0.5  6 
 52       Licourt, Aaron      So Winston-Salem St         11.56  -0.4  7 
 53       Turner, Wyane       Jr Salisbury                11.58  -0.4  7 
 54       Pope, Mike          Fr Appalachian St.          11.64   3.2  8 
 55       Washington, Branty  Fr Wake Forest              11.68   3.2  8 
 56       Jackson, Jacob      Fr Concord                  11.70   1.5  9 
 57       Krill, Frank        Fr Heidelberg               11.76   1.5  9 
 58       Bettis, Donald      Jr Robert Morris            11.86  -0.4  7 
 59       Gibbs, William      Fr Howard                   11.89   3.2  8 
 59       Alexander, Corey    So Lees-McRae               11.89  -0.4  7 
 61       Glover, Tyler       Fr Wheeling Jesuit          11.90  -0.4  7 
 62       Hamilton, Okechi    So Va. Wesleyan             11.91   3.2  8 
 63       Lopreste, Aaron     Fr Marietta                 11.96   1.5  9 
 64       Brown, Joseph       Jr Lees-McRae               12.01   3.2  8 
 65       Brunow, Cory        So Findlay                  12.02  -0.4  7 
 66       Jacobs, Mark        Sr Robert Morris            12.29   3.2  8 
 67       Tomczak, Jesse      So Va. Wesleyan             12.58   1.5  9 
 68       Letterio, Richmond  Fr Va. Wesleyan             12.92   1.5  9 
 --       Barnes, Desmond     So Winston-Salem St            FS  -0.5  6 
 --       Marcellus, Richard  Sr Winston-Salem St            FS   2.8  2 
 --       Paulk, Leonard      Fr East Carolina              DNS  -0.2  5 
 --       Nunery, Justin      Fr East Carolina              DNS  -0.5  6 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
     Kentner: K 10.35  4/21/2006   Greg Bolden, Florida Stat                   
    NCAA Reg:   10.55                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1       Spriggs, Delannie   Jr Salisbury                10.79  -2.2  2 
  2       Thompson, Kevin     Sr East Carolina            10.82  -2.2  2 
  3       Norvell, Antonio    So Va. Commonwealth         10.96  -2.2  2 
  4       Brown, Chad         SO Mount St. Mary's         11.05  -2.2  2 
  5       Hill, Trayman       Sr Norfolk State            11.09  -0.3  1 
  6       Walker, Quinten     Fr Norfolk State            11.10  -2.2  2 
  7       Sturgis, Mark       Sr Appalachian St.          11.10  -0.3  1 
  8       Acker, Justin       Jr Salisbury                11.12  -2.2  2 
  9       Svoboda, John       Sr Appalachian St.          11.13  -0.3  1 
 10       Conaway, Justin     So High Point               11.18  -2.2  2 
 11       Williams, Paul      Jr Winston-Salem St         11.21  -0.3  1 
 12       Pearce, Desean      So Appalachian St.          11.25  -0.3  1 
 13       Allen, Brandon      So Va. Commonwealth         11.25  -0.3  1 
 14       Bush, Phillip       So Appalachian St.          11.30  -0.3  1 
 15       Dryden, Miles       So Temple                   11.40  -0.3  1 
 --       Green, Anthony      Jr East Carolina              DNS  -2.2  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
     Kentner: K 20.36  1995        Tony Wheeler, Clemson                       
    NCAA Reg:   21.35                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Fothergill, Allodi  Fr UMES                     21.23  -1.0  1 
  2       Hunter, Thomas         unattached               21.36  -1.0  1 
  3       Thompson, Kevin     Sr East Carolina            21.60  -1.0  1 
  4       Seely, Eric            unattached               21.71  -1.0  1 
  5       Speller, Thomas     Fr Norfolk State            21.80  -1.0  1 
  6       Hill, Trayman       Sr Norfolk State            21.81  -1.0  1 
  7       Norvell, Antonio    So Va. Commonwealth         21.85   0.7  2 
  8       Walker, Quinten     Fr Norfolk State            21.90  -0.3  4 
  9       Elliott, Jarrell    Fr NC A&T                   21.93  -0.3  6 
 10       Reid, Jonathan      Jr Wake Forest              21.93   0.7  2 
 11       Bouttry, Dmitri     Fr NC A&T                   21.95   0.4  7 
 12       Wilson, Deangelo    Jr Va. Commonwealth         21.98  -0.6  9 
 13       Svoboda, John       Sr Appalachian St.          22.00   0.1  5 
 14       Marcellus, Richard  Sr Winston-Salem St         22.04   0.7  2 
 15       Grier, Bobby        Fr Winston-Salem St         22.04   0.7  2 
 16       Carter, Brandon     Jr Howard                   22.05  -1.2  3 
 17       Jordan, Akinwole    So NC A&T                   22.12  -1.2  3 
 18       Richardson, Christ  Jr East Carolina            22.13   0.1  5 
 19       Smith, Chad         Jr Winston-Salem St         22.13  -1.2  3 
 20       Blyden, Jamal          Va. Commonwealth         22.17  -0.3  4 
 21       Boeni, Tim          Jr Temple                   22.18  -0.2 10 
 22       Gladman, Charles    So Robert Morris            22.22   0.7  2 
 23       Kilgore, Jeremiah   -- Track Asheville          22.24   0.7  2 
 24       Wright, Ron         Jr East Carolina            22.27   0.1  5 
 25       Bush, Phillip       So Appalachian St.          22.28  -0.3  6 
 26       Lunkenheimer, Alla  So Wake Forest              22.36   0.1  5 
 27       Baker, Jermaine     -- G. W. Express            22.37  -0.3  6 
 28       Guagenti, John      Fr Findlay                  22.39  -1.2  3 
 29       Householder, Ryan   Fr Marietta                 22.40   1.3  8 
 30       Douglas, Kevoy      Jr W. Va. Wesleyan          22.40  -0.6  9 
 31       Smithey, Curtis     Fr Findlay                  22.54  -0.3  4 
 32       Lint, Dave          Jr Pennsylvania             22.58  -0.3  4 
 33       Stancil, Marquise   Sr Temple                   22.59   0.4  7 
 34       Hardy, Phillip         N.C. Central             22.60  -0.3  4 
 35       Mathews, Brice      Fr Va. Commonwealth         22.66  -0.3  4 
 36       Seward, Donnie      So Va. Commonwealth         22.68  -1.2  3 
 37       Brewington, Chris   SO Mount St. Mary's         22.73  -0.3  6 
 38       Moon, Tyrell        Fr Norfolk State            22.73  -1.2  3 
 39       Harris, Michael     Jr East Carolina            22.76   1.3  8 
 40       Dryden, Miles       So Temple                   22.80   0.1  5 
 41       Hickman, Matt       So Marietta                 22.83  -0.2 10 
 42       Alexander, Corey    So UMES                     22.84  -1.0  1 
 43       Pearce, Desean      So Appalachian St.          22.85  -1.4 13 
 44       Jones, Kyle         Jr Va. Commonwealth         22.87   0.1  5 
 45       Fleming, Justin     Jr Brevard                  22.90  -0.2 10 
 46       Maxwell, Jaycee     Fr Rowan                    22.90   0.4  7 
 47       Barber, Andrew         unattached               22.92   0.7  2 
 48       Laroche, Mikael     So Howard                   22.92  -2.2 11 
 49       Birkholz, Erik      So Findlay                  22.93  -0.6  9 
 50       Hill, Alan          So Pennsylvania             22.94   0.1  5 
 51       Williams, Anthony   So Marietta                 22.94  -0.6  9 
 52       Carter, Carlos      So Appalachian St.          22.99   0.4  7 
 53       Schaible, Greg      So Findlay                  23.00   1.3  8 
 54       Edwards, Julian     SR Mount St. Mary's         23.01  -0.3  6 
 55       Kymingham, Jason    SO Mount St. Mary's         23.03  -0.2 10 
 56       Brown, Duran        Sr Indiana Wesl             23.04  -0.3  6 
 56       Paulk, Leonard      Fr East Carolina            23.04  -0.6  9 
 58       Bell, Jamall        So Winston-Salem St         23.07   1.3  8 
 59       Penny, Anthony      So Howard                   23.08  -0.3  6 
 60       Meadows, Micheal    Fr W. Va. Wesleyan          23.09  -0.6  9 
 61       Howe, Brandon          unattached               23.14   1.3  8 
 62       Rachman, Stephen    Fr Richmond                 23.14  -1.3 12 
 63       Little, Mike        Fr Wheeling Jesuit          23.17   0.4  7 
 64       Natow, John         Jr W. Va. Wesleyan          23.17   1.3  8 
 65       Pratt, Shaton       Jr Brevard                  23.23   1.3  8 
 66       Berry, Essex        Jr Findlay                  23.27   0.4  7 
 67       Lee, Tariq          Fr Temple                   23.28  -1.2  3 
 68       Hausmann, Devon     Fr Rowan                    23.34  -0.2 10 
 69       Holcomb, Chad       Fr Concord                  23.35  -2.2 11 
 70       Downey, Caleb       Fr Marietta                 23.35  -0.2 10 
 71       Young, James        Fr Va. Commonwealth         23.43  -0.6  9 
 72       Nunnelly, Drew      So Bryan College            23.47  -2.2 11 
 73       Berger, Ryan        So Temple                   23.48  -0.2 10 
 74       Hayes, Kyle         So Rowan                    23.55  -0.3  6 
 75       Ramirez, Jesse      So Findlay                  23.65   0.4  7 
 76       Phillips, Adam      Jr Lees-McRae               23.73  -2.2 11 
 77       Connor, Micheal     Jr Lees-McRae               23.74  -1.3 12 
 78       Barnes, Desmond     So Winston-Salem St         23.75  -2.2 11 
 79       Glover, Tyler       Fr Wheeling Jesuit          23.83  -1.3 12 
 80       Bibb, Josh          Fr Marietta                 23.92  -1.3 12 
 81       Mostella, Stephen   Jr Lees-McRae               24.03  -0.2 10 
 82       Moody, John         Jr Wake Forest              24.05  -1.4 13 
 83       Robertson, Xzavier  Fr Salisbury                24.12  -2.2 11 
 83       Gibbs, William      Fr Howard                   24.12   0.4  7 
 85       Alexander, Corey    So Lees-McRae               24.16  -2.2 11 
 86       Neiswanger, Craig   Fr Wheeling Jesuit          24.21  -0.6  9 
 87       Oberfield, Chase    Fr Marietta                 24.27  -1.4 13 
 88       Tuck, Josh          Sr Concord                  24.51   1.3  8 
 89       Bettis, Donald      Jr Robert Morris            24.54  -1.4 13 
 90       Lopreste, Aaron     Fr Marietta                 24.59  -1.3 12 
 91       Washington, Branty  Fr Wake Forest              24.69  -1.4 13 
 92       Wilkinson, Kijuan   So Temple                   24.92  -0.3  4 
 93       Haberkorn, Charles  SO Mount St. Mary's         24.93  -1.4 13 
 94       Martin, Damon       Fr Brevard                  25.11  -1.3 12 
 95       Haggard, Curtis     Jr Findlay                  25.19  -1.4 13 
 96       Werner, Scott       Jr Findlay                  25.21  -1.3 12 
 97       Mulwee, Boyd        Jr Brevard                  25.41  -1.4 13 
 98       Parks, Reshaun      Jr Brevard                  26.09  -2.2 11 
 --       Williams, Paul      Jr Winston-Salem St            FS   0.7  2 
 --       Sturgis, Mark       Sr Appalachian St.            DNF  -1.2  3 
 --       Gauntt, Kevin       Jr Rowan                      DNF   0.1  5 
 --       Gusman, Anthony     Fr Marietta                   DNS  -1.3 12 
 --       Kump, Ricky         Jr W. Va. Wesleyan            DNS  -0.3  4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     Kentner: K 45.37  3/23/2007   Bershawn Jackson, GW Express                
    NCAA Reg:   47.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Fothergill, Allodi  Fr UMES                     47.26   1 
  2       Reid, Jonathan      Jr Wake Forest              47.41   1 
  3       Harrison, Christop  Jr Howard                   47.43   1 
  4       Sidbury, Gerrod     Sr Winston-Salem St         47.99   2 
  5       Seely, Eric            unattached               48.25   2 
  6       Speller, Thomas     Fr Norfolk State            48.27   2 
  7       Svoboda, John       Sr Appalachian St.          48.30   4 
  8       Richardson, Christ  Jr East Carolina            48.34   3 
  9       Smithey, Curtis     Fr Findlay                  48.36   4 
 10       Smith, Gordon       Sr NC A&T                   48.45   4 
 11       Smith, Chad         Jr Winston-Salem St         48.58   4 
 12       Guagenti, John      Fr Findlay                  48.68   1 
 13       Kump, Ricky         Jr W. Va. Wesleyan          48.73   2 
 14       Courson, Chris      -- unattached               48.88   3 
 15       Wright, Ron         Jr East Carolina            48.93   2 
 16       Lunkenheimer, Alla  So Wake Forest              48.96   3 
 17       Grier, Bobby        Fr Winston-Salem St         48.99   4 
 18       Greaves, Daniel     -- Wheeling Jesuit          49.21   3 
 19       Marcellus, Richard  Sr Winston-Salem St         49.42   5 
 20       Jones-Burden, Paul  So UMES                     49.45   1 
 21       Seward, Donnie      So Va. Commonwealth         49.54   5 
 22       Horton, Terrence    So Heidelberg               49.61   9 
 23       McKean, Ben         So Pennsylvania             49.63   4 
 24       Stancil, Marquise   Sr Temple                   49.65   5 
 24       Douglas, Kevoy      Jr W. Va. Wesleyan          49.65   7 
 26       Moon, Tyrell        Fr Norfolk State            49.68   1 
 27       Carter, Brandon     Jr Howard                   49.80   4 
 28       Alexander, Corey    So UMES                     49.88   3 
 29       Keane-Dawes, Thoma  So UMES                     49.90   3 
 30       Brown, Eric         Fr Indiana Wesl             50.02   6 
 31       Mathews, Brice      Fr Va. Commonwealth         50.03   6 
 32       Robertson, Seth     So Heidelberg               50.06   9 
 33       Marrow, Sherrod     Fr Norfolk State            50.11   3 
 34       Schaible, Greg      So Findlay                  50.23   5 
 35       Holcomb, Chad       Fr Concord                  50.33  11 
 36       Natow, John         Jr W. Va. Wesleyan          50.35   6 
 37       Laroche, Mikael     So Howard                   50.36   8 
 38       Warsaw, Phillip     Sr Wake Forest              50.38   6 
 39       Domanico, Julian    Fr Pennsylvania             50.40   8 
 39       Jordan, Akinwole    So NC A&T                   50.40   5 
 41       Rosenthal, Brian    Fr Pennsylvania             50.41   8 
 42       Shepherd, Sam       Sr Pennsylvania             50.58   2 
 43       Westman, Max        Sr Pennsylvania             50.60   5 
 43       Wilson, Deangelo    Jr Va. Commonwealth         50.60   9 
 45       Edwards, Julian     SR Mount St. Mary's         50.74   7 
 46       Barchus, Jared      Fr Pennsylvania             50.78   8 
 47       Bernard, Simon      So Findlay                  50.83   7 
 48       Birkholz, Erik      So Findlay                  51.02   8 
 49       Carter, Carlos      So Appalachian St.          51.04  10 
 50       Kymingham, Jason    SO Mount St. Mary's         51.07  10 
 51       Bowen, Sean         So East Carolina            51.19   7 
 52       Lint, Dave          Jr Pennsylvania             51.20   6 
 52       Harris, Michael     Jr East Carolina            51.20   7 
 54       Bunn, Tony          Fr East Carolina            51.21  10 
 55       Miles, Damian       Fr UMES                     51.26   7 
 56       Williams, Kimery    Sr Howard                   51.32   9 
 57       Bowmar, Josh        Fr Heidelberg               51.44  11 
 58       Wilson, Travis      Fr Norfolk State            51.50   9 
 59       Tanis, Brad         Jr Lees-McRae               51.51   8 
 60       Brewington, Chris   SO Mount St. Mary's         51.54  10 
 61       McFadden, Brad      Jr Temple                   51.57  10 
 62       Williams, Anthony   So Marietta                 51.59  12 
 63       Briscoe, Mario      So East Carolina            51.66   5 
 64       Jones, Cornell      So Winston-Salem St         51.80   6 
 65       Makinson, Brian     So Rowan                    51.86  11 
 66       Maxwell, Jaycee     Fr Rowan                    51.88  10 
 67       Nunnelly, Drew      So Bryan College            51.89  14 
 68       Oliver, Garrett     Jr Malone                   52.22  12 
 68       Mello, Matt         So Richmond                 52.22  12 
 70       Smith, D.J.         So Robert Morris            52.26  11 
 71       Moore, Paul         Fr Salisbury                52.33   8 
 72       Bookheimer, Justin  Fr Wake Forest              52.38   9 
 73       Branch, Peter       So Va. Commonwealth         52.48   6 
 74       Webb, Josh          Fr Concord                  52.52  11 
 75       Oberfield, Chase    Fr Marietta                 52.55  13 
 76       Marfut, Michael     Jr Salisbury                52.61  13 
 77       Bradley, Benjiman   So Rowan                    52.63  13 
 78       Gay, Derek          Jr Indiana Wesl             52.66  13 
 79       Whitties, Meredith  Jr Norfolk State            52.67  10 
 80       Williams, Andre     Sr Howard                   53.17  12 
 81       Hausmann, Devon     Fr Rowan                    53.18  14 
 81       Smith, Kevin        Fr Wake Forest              53.18   7 
 83       Connor, Micheal     Jr Lees-McRae               53.25  13 
 84       Bibb, Josh          Fr Marietta                 53.45  12 
 85       Handon, Dwayne      Jr Va. Commonwealth         53.71   9 
 86       Aden, Quintin       Fr Heidelberg               53.83  14 
 87       Wolverton, Reed     -- unattached               54.18  11 
 88       Smith, Nathan       Jr Lees-McRae               54.32  14 
 89       Mitchem, Jered         Marietta                 54.47  14 
 90       Mostella, Stephen   Jr Lees-McRae               54.48  13 
 91       Huddy, Nick         Jr Rowan                    54.63  14 
 92       Spry, Jordan        Fr Howard                   54.80  12 
 93       Symons, Zach        Fr Salisbury                54.86  11 
 94       Collier, Daniel     Jr Rowan                    54.89  11 
 95       Phillips, Adam      Jr Lees-McRae               55.35  13 
 96       Werner, Scott       Jr Findlay                  55.49  14 
 97       Tuck, Josh          Sr Concord                  55.85  14 
 98       Berry, Essex        Jr Findlay                  55.87  12 
 99       Hancock, Sean       Fr Heidelberg               58.94  12 
 --       Weakly, Ian         -- Fitrition                  DNS   1 
 --       Wynn, Alex          Fr Marietta                   DNS  13 
 --       Brickhouse, Darryl  Fr Norfolk State              DNS   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
     Kentner: K 1:49.54  1992        David Strang, Sallie Mae TC               
    NCAA Reg:   1:50.40                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Morrison, Thomas    Fr Wake Forest            1:52.16  
  2       Bradley, Josh       Jr Bryan College          1:52.70  
  3       Dennish, Matthew    Sr East Carolina          1:52.90  
  4       Rowland, Chris      Jr Duke                   1:53.00  
  5       Chebii, Andrew      Fr Winston-Salem St       1:53.62  
  6       Wiggan, Desmond     Fr Winston-Salem St       1:53.95  
  7       Williams, Richard   Jr Howard                 1:54.15  
  8       Rola, Szymon        Fr Concord                1:54.48  
  9       Simmons, Tyler      Fr Va. Commonwealth       1:55.02  
 10       Sanders, Thurman    Jr Howard                 1:55.20  
 11       Hurst, Taylor       So UNC-Greensboro         1:55.21  
 12       Hamrick, Travis     So Wheeling Jesuit        1:55.27  
 13       Franklin, Jerod     So Howard                 1:55.95  
 14       Sinick, Chris       Jr Malone                 1:56.12  
 15       Kappers, Kevin      So Ohio                   1:56.24  
 16       Feinstein, Jared    Fr Robert Morris          1:56.45  
 17       Okeefe, Nick        So Appalachian St.        1:56.49  
 18       Strickland, Elijah  Fr Winston-Salem St       1:56.55  
 19       Stroh, Mitch        Sr Temple                 1:56.63  
 20       Orsulak, Joe        FR Mount St. Mary's       1:56.64  
 21       Burnett, Rashaad    Jr NC A&T                 1:56.87  
 22       Houser, Josh        Jr Appalachian St.        1:57.02  
 23       Sell, Joseph        Jr Erskine                1:57.14  
 23       Nelson, Rashard     Sr Howard                 1:57.14  
 25       Finucane, James     Fr Pennsylvania           1:57.22  
 26       Bowman, David       Jr Wheeling Jesuit        1:57.32  
 27       Cephas, Danzeto     Fr NC A&T                 1:57.35  
 28       Taylor, Aaron       So Temple                 1:57.39  
 29       Wildermuth, Scott   Jr Ohio                   1:57.51  
 30       Pierson, Brendan    Fr Duke                   1:57.53  
 31       Montijo, Zachary    Fr East Carolina          1:57.58  
 32       Zeuch, James        So Malone                 1:57.59  
 33       Dugger, Robbie      So Pennsylvania           1:57.79  
 34       Spivey, Lavernon    Jr Howard                 1:57.81  
 35       Oswald, Sean Pat    So Duke                   1:57.88  
 36       Forsyth, Brooks     So Appalachian St.        1:58.09  
 37       Mitchell, William   JR Mount St. Mary's       1:58.12  
 38       Carrick, Dan        Jr Indiana Wesl           1:58.61  
 39       Galloway, Bud       Jr Appalachian St.        1:58.63  
 40       Rusterholtz, Tim    Sr Va. Commonwealth       1:58.70  
 41       Sullivan, Jason     Sr Temple                 1:58.79  
 42       Cunningham, Ryan    Fr Pennsylvania           1:58.80  
 43       Kidd, David         So Va. Wesleyan           1:58.94  
 44       Lepley, Nicholas    Jr Wake Forest            1:58.94  
 45       Schweigert, Josh    Jr Indiana Wesl           1:59.07  
 46       Sowell, Morgan      SR Mount St. Mary's       1:59.09  
 47       Guerra, Joe         Fr Findlay                1:59.35  
 48       Jett, Travanni      Sr NC A&T                 1:59.51  
 49       Brown, Eric         Fr Indiana Wesl           1:59.74  
 50       Holbrook, Eric      So Heidelberg             1:59.76  
 51       Wainwright, Steve   So Indiana (Penn.)        1:59.90  
 52       Watkins, Lamar      Fr UNC-Greensboro         1:59.91  
 53       Frost, Kendall      Jr Howard                 1:59.97  
 54       Mickle, Josh        Jr Marietta               2:00.12  
 55       Shelton, Terrell    Fr Va. Wesleyan           2:00.81  
 56       Hernandez, Jeff     So Va. Commonwealth       2:01.04  
 57       Mate, Scott            unattached             2:01.59  
 58       Brown, Tom          Sr Findlay                2:01.71  
 59       Janson, Joe         Fr Heidelberg             2:01.84  
 60       Barnard, Chris      So Salisbury              2:01.85  
 61       Miller, Matt        So Salisbury              2:01.95  
 62       Smith, Colby        So Bryan College          2:01.98  
 63       Boone, Anthony      Fr Temple                 2:02.06  
 64       Henson, Chad        So Wheeling Jesuit        2:02.16  
 65       Stakem, Andrew      FR Mount St. Mary's       2:02.20  
 66       Anton, Luke         Fr Lees-McRae             2:02.33  
 67       Walters, Renaldo    So NC A&T                 2:02.44  
 68       Ellison, Chance     Jr Erskine                2:02.59  
 69       Webb, Ryan             Va. Commonwealth       2:02.83  
 70       Davis, Michael      Fr Lees-McRae             2:02.90  
 71       Cherico, Joey       Fr Ohio                   2:02.98  
 72       Harris, Ryan        Fr Appalachian St.        2:02.99  
 73       Austin, Thomas      Fr Rowan                  2:03.06  
 74       Rogers, Chad           NC A&T                 2:03.09  
 75       Humphrey, Chris     -- unattached             2:03.10  
 76       Jacobson, David     Fr Heidelberg             2:03.15  
 77       Yarchin, Andrew     -- unattached             2:03.18  
 78       Harrison, Trevor    So Concord                2:03.34  
 79       Huddy, Nick         Jr Rowan                  2:03.47  
 80       Thomas, Shondell    Fr Heidelberg             2:03.54  
 81       Jordan, Javon       So Robert Morris          2:03.76  
 82       Leister, Will       So Duke                   2:03.84  
 83       Alford, Vincent     So NC A&T                 2:03.86  
 84       Meyer, Alec         Jr Appalachian St.        2:04.00  
 85       Weaver, Jay            unattached             2:04.19  
 86       High, Cory             unattached             2:04.37  
 87       Obrien, Dan         Fr Ohio                   2:04.57  
 88       Collier, Daniel     Jr Rowan                  2:04.63  
 89       Kuczynski, Greg     Sr Rowan                  2:04.64  
 90       Williams, Derek     Fr Ashland                2:04.80  
 91       McCollester, Scott  Fr High Point             2:04.80  
 92       Moen, Chris         Fr Appalachian St.        2:05.16  
 93       Reiber, Kent        Jr Marietta               2:05.31  
 94       McDaniel, Lance     Jr Concord                2:05.42  
 95       Williams, Kimery    Sr Howard                 2:05.54  
 96       Votaw, Douglas         unattached             2:05.79  
 97       Oconnor, Patrick    So UNC-Greensboro         2:05.92  
 98       Price, Hamadi       Fr Howard                 2:06.94  
 99       Bratcher, Evan      Fr Wheeling Jesuit        2:07.03  
100       Barrett, Matthew    Sr Lees-McRae             2:07.03  
101       Walthour, Colin     Fr Findlay                2:07.15  
102       Clark, Alfozo          Va. Commonwealth       2:07.32  
103       Bell, Rob           So Va. Wesleyan           2:07.58  
104       Caruso, Shawn       Jr Findlay                2:08.49  
105       Ruano, Alex         So High Point             2:09.54  
106       Robinson, Josh      Fr Va. Wesleyan           2:13.78  
107       Pitts, Rob          Fr High Point             2:15.51  
 --       Dockery, Dominick   Fr Howard                     DNS  
 --       Newby, Jarrett      Jr East Carolina              DNS  
 --       Gemon, Ryan         Fr Salisbury                  DNS  
 --       Phipps, Carlton     So Norfolk State              DNS  
 --       Goetz, Daniel       Jr Bryan College              DNS  
 --       Shumberger, Josh    So Temple                     DNS  
 --       Andrews-Barrett, J  -- unattached                 DNS  
 --       Rushing, David      Fr unattached                 DNS  
 --       Childs, Mark        Jr Heidelberg                 DNS  
 --       Hancock, Sean       Fr Heidelberg                 DNS  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
     Kentner: K 3:42.13  4/22/2006   Tom Lancashire, FSU                       
    NCAA Reg:   3:47.80                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Melhorn, Aaron      So Malone                 3:51.46  
  2       Berkis, Anthony     Fr High Point             3:51.69  
  3       Morrison, Thomas    Fr Wake Forest            3:52.46  
  4       Morgan, Josh        Jr High Point             3:52.79  
  5       Foss, Joshua        Sr Indiana Wesl           3:53.82  
  6       Sinick, Chris       Jr Malone                 3:55.08  
  7       Houser, Josh        Jr Appalachian St.        3:56.00  
  8       Zeuch, James        So Malone                 3:56.18  
  9       Fulton, Brian       Fr Pennsylvania           3:56.59  
 10       Montijo, Zachary    Fr East Carolina          3:58.34  
 11       Chebii, Andrew      Fr Winston-Salem St       3:58.88  
 12       Wyatt, Verrelle     Jr Campbell               4:00.02  
 13       Lund, Josh          Fr Duke                   4:00.05  
 14       Kostelnik, James    Fr Duke                   4:00.75  
 15       Dennish, Matthew    Sr East Carolina          4:00.83  
 16       Robinson, Ridge     Jr Ohio                   4:01.29  
 17       Desta, Asmeron      Sr Appalachian St.        4:01.29  
 18       Mate, Scott            unattached             4:01.61  
 19       Moen, Chris         Fr Appalachian St.        4:01.97  
 20       Rola, Szymon        Fr Concord                4:02.20  
 21       Pierson, Brendan    Fr Duke                   4:02.25  
 22       Luka, Dominic       Sr Norfolk State          4:02.56  
 23       Hazel, Bryan        Sr Indiana Wesl           4:03.09  
 24       Wildermuth, Scott   Jr Ohio                   4:03.14  
 25       Wiggan, Desmond     Fr Winston-Salem St       4:03.86  
 26       Bleday, Alex        So Pennsylvania           4:03.94  
 27       Jones, Brandon      Jr EliteAthletics         4:03.94  
 28       Thomas, Cody        Jr Marietta               4:04.10  
 29       Bradley, Josh       Jr Bryan College          4:04.38  
 30       Grove, Corey        So High Point             4:04.50  
 31       Soorma, Aadam       Jr Ohio                   4:04.64  
 32       Myrie, Joseph       Fr Pennsylvania           4:04.79  
 33       Mahoney, Travis     Fr Temple                 4:05.00  
 34       Cashman, Josh       Jr High Point             4:05.45  
 35       McFadden, Kyle      Fr Pennsylvania           4:05.88  
 36       Kidd, David         So Va. Wesleyan           4:06.04  
 37       Compton, John       Sr Wake Forest            4:06.19  
 38       Galloway, Bud       Jr Appalachian St.        4:06.48  
 39       Wyatt, Tj           Jr UNC-Greensboro         4:06.65  
 40       Attema, Terence     So Campbell               4:07.22  
 41       Barletta, Geoff     Fr Temple                 4:07.38  
 42       Eaton, Shamus       Sr Ohio                   4:07.46  
 43       Higgins, Dan        So Pennsylvania           4:07.63  
 44       Humphrey, Chris     -- unattached             4:07.77  
 45       Sullivan, Jason     Sr Temple                 4:08.38  
 46       Rivera, Michael     Sr Rowan                  4:08.40  
 47       Du Bois, Eric       Fr Rowan                  4:08.92  
 48       Harris, Ryan        Fr Appalachian St.        4:09.45  
 49       Bowman, David       Jr Wheeling Jesuit        4:09.50  
 50       Sowell, Morgan      SR Mount St. Mary's       4:10.27  
 51       Barnard, Chris      So Salisbury              4:10.33  
 52       Bennett, Lincoln    Jr UNC-Greensboro         4:10.54  
 53       Anton, Luke         Fr Lees-McRae             4:10.70  
 54       Lawrence, Jonatahn  So Campbell               4:10.91  
 55       Kappers, Kevin      So Ohio                   4:11.02  
 56       Mickle, Josh        Jr Marietta               4:11.28  
 57       Davis, Michael      Fr Lees-McRae             4:11.37  
 58       Feinstein, Jared    Fr Robert Morris          4:11.41  
 59       Mitchell, William   JR Mount St. Mary's       4:11.70  
 60       Holbrook, Eric      So Heidelberg             4:11.94  
 61       Ali, Mike           Fr High Point             4:11.96  
 62       Stroh, Mitch        Sr Temple                 4:12.50  
 63       Sanders, Thurman    Jr Howard                 4:12.53  
 64       Meyer, Alec         Jr Appalachian St.        4:12.55  
 65       Miller, Matt        So Salisbury              4:12.89  
 66       Kuczynski, Greg     Sr Rowan                  4:13.07  
 67       Coore, Jermaine     Fr UNC-Greensboro         4:13.43  
 68       Lepley, Nicholas    Jr Wake Forest            4:13.47  
 69       Sell, Joseph        Jr Erskine                4:13.98  
 70       McDaniel, Lance     Jr Concord                4:14.13  
 71       Leggins, Steve      Fr NC A&T                 4:14.43  
 72       Gray, Connor        Fr Lees-McRae             4:14.44  
 73       Culberson, Chas     Fr Erskine                4:14.45  
 74       Guerra, Joe         Fr Findlay                4:14.49  
 75       Okeefe, Nick        So Appalachian St.        4:14.81  
 76       Henson, Chad        So Wheeling Jesuit        4:14.96  
 77       Sang, Peter         Jr UMES                   4:15.07  
 78       Smith, Colby        So Bryan College          4:15.41  
 79       Trimble, Nate       So Lees-McRae             4:15.55  
 80       Sell, John             unattached             4:15.57  
 81       Yourstone, Dustin   Jr Salisbury              4:15.90  
 82       Carrington, Brian   Fr UNC-Greensboro         4:15.97  
 83       McDermott, Kevin    Sr Duke                   4:15.99  
 84       Huddy, Nick         Jr Rowan                  4:16.44  
 85       Gallion, Michael    So Howard                 4:16.65  
 86       Cherico, Joey       Fr Ohio                   4:16.81  
 87       Ellison, Chance     Jr Erskine                4:17.32  
 88       Stakem, Andrew      FR Mount St. Mary's       4:17.54  
 89       Holstein, Chris     Jr Lees-McRae             4:17.65  
 90       Simpkins, Craig     Fr Lees-McRae             4:17.88  
 91       Nastasiak, Bill     Sr Salisbury              4:18.61  
 92       Leister, Will       So Duke                   4:18.78  
 93       Peters, Robbie      Fr unattached             4:19.03  
 94       Obrien, Dan         Fr Ohio                   4:19.20  
 95       Chapman, Benjamin   Fr Rowan                  4:19.22  
 96       Franklin, Jerod     So Howard                 4:20.22  
 97       Brackett, Justin    SR Mount St. Mary's       4:20.88  
 98       Quilty, Brian       So Rowan                  4:21.27  
 99       Kiprotich, Amon     So UMES                   4:21.33  
100       Maritim, Shadrack   Fr UMES                   4:21.59  
101       Gillespie, Jordan   Fr Lees-McRae             4:21.61  
102       Bell, Rob           So Va. Wesleyan           4:22.40  
103       Janson, Joe         Fr Heidelberg             4:22.75  
104       Barrett, Matthew    Sr Lees-McRae             4:23.54  
105       Brown, Tom          Sr Findlay                4:24.57  
106       Votaw, Douglas         unattached             4:25.51  
107       Jacobson, David     Fr Heidelberg             4:25.89  
108       Harrison, Trevor    So Concord                4:26.55  
109       Reiber, Kent        Jr Marietta               4:26.79  
110       Austin, Thomas      Fr Rowan                  4:30.49  
111       Taylor, Aaron       So Temple                 4:31.36  
112       Martin, Damon       Fr Brevard                4:32.46  
113       Caruso, Shawn       Jr Findlay                4:32.52  
114       Kirongo, Solomon    Sr UMES                   4:33.18  
115       Rawson, Elliot      Fr Ashland                4:34.84  
116       Schmitz, Bobby      So Ashland                4:35.89  
117       Fessler, John       So Rowan                  4:36.55  
118       Jordan, Javon       So Robert Morris          4:40.38  
119       Tapia, Tiffen       So Brevard                4:40.41  
120       Robinson, Josh      Fr Va. Wesleyan           4:41.35  
121       Walthour, Colin     Fr Findlay                4:42.05  
122       Shelton, Terrell    Fr Va. Wesleyan           4:47.27  
123       Nichols, Travis        unattached             4:48.33  
124       Hazen, Zach         Jr Brevard                4:57.06  
 --       Andrews-Barrett, J  -- unattached                 DNS  
 --       Scotland, Bryan     Sr Pennsylvania               DNS  
 --       Kromm, Cal          -- unattached                 DNS  
 --       Stewart, Aaron      Sr Heidelberg                 DNS  
 --       Weaver, Jay            unattached                 DNS  
 --       High, Cory             unattached                 DNS  
 --       Distler, John       So Heidelberg                 DNS  
 --       Newby, Jarrett      Jr East Carolina              DNS  
 --       Harper, Bryson      Fr Bryan College              DNS  
 --       Phipps, Carlton     So Norfolk State              DNS  
 --       Yarchin, Andrew     -- unattached                 DNS  
 --       Loesser, Paul       Fr Wake Forest                DNS  
 --       Boccher, Travis     Jr Salisbury                  DNS  
 --       James, Kukat        So N.C. Central               DNS  
 --       Goetz, Daniel       Jr Bryan College              DNS  
 --       Skarda, Tim         Fr Salisbury                  DNS  
 --       Nelson, Rashard     Sr Howard                     DNS  
 --       Buffington, Zach    So Bryan College              DNS  
 --       Feroe, Mike         Fr High Point                 DNS  
 --       Morlan, Jarren      Sr W. Va. Wesleyan            DNS  
 --       Monds, Jevin        So High Point                 DNS  
 --       Eichberg, Ken       Sr Campbell                   DNS  
 --       Molz, Jon           -- unattached                 DNS  
 --       Naylor, Ethan       Fr Indiana Wesl               DNS  
 --       Fisico, Jeremy      Jr Wake Forest                DNS  
 --       May, Mike           So Temple                     DNS  
 --       Clyne, Andy         So UNC-Greensboro             DNS  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Thompson, Joey      Fr UNC-Greensboro         8:31.25  
  2       Mutisya, Stephen    Sr Va. Commonwealth       8:32.77  
  3       Sullivan, Ken       Jr Duke                   8:33.30  
  4       Wyatt, Verrelle     Jr Campbell               8:36.15  
  5       Darmody, Neal       Fr High Point             8:42.18  
  6       Ortiz, Isaac        Fr Pennsylvania           8:43.68  
  7       Attema, Terence     So Campbell               8:44.30  
  8       Finucane, James     Fr Pennsylvania           8:48.39  
  9       Ross, Johns         Fr Duke                   8:49.13  
 10       Cunningham, Ryan    Fr Pennsylvania           8:53.28  
 11       Dunkleberger, Robe     unattached             8:53.55  
 12       Dugger, Robbie      So Pennsylvania           8:55.45  
 13       Leathers, Arthur    Fr Robert Morris          8:56.28  
 14       Chu, Jonathan       Fr Duke                   8:56.88  
 15       Simmons, Tyler      Fr Va. Commonwealth       8:58.21  
 16       Kuczynski, Greg     Sr Rowan                  8:58.73  
 17       Soorma, Aadam       Jr Ohio                   8:59.31  
 18       Higgins, Dan        So Pennsylvania           9:00.34  
 19       Beggrow, Anthony    Sr Ashland                9:00.98  
 20       Ashby, Evan         So Va. Wesleyan           9:01.35  
 21       Davis, Chris        Jr Ohio                   9:01.96  
 22       Nastasiak, Andrew   Sr East Carolina          9:02.18  
 23       Barnes, Aaron       Fr Winston-Salem St       9:02.48  
 24       Lawrence, Jonatahn  So Campbell               9:02.62  
 25       Mitchell, Brian     Fr Robert Morris          9:03.94  
 26       Barletta, Geoff     Fr Temple                 9:06.15  
 27       Myers, Chris        So Ohio                   9:08.40  
 28       Williams, Derek     Fr Ashland                9:08.53  
 29       Vasquez, Ben        Jr unattached             9:09.08  
 30       Baggett, Brett         unattached             9:09.62  
 31       Bowen, Cory         Jr UNC-Greensboro         9:10.05  
 32       Siringer, Michael   Jr Marietta               9:10.14  
 33       Singh, Harvinder    So East Carolina          9:10.74  
 34       Rusterholtz, Tim    Sr Va. Commonwealth       9:11.92  
 35       Wallace, Terrance   Fr Marietta               9:20.11  
 36       Chapman, Benjamin   Fr Rowan                  9:21.25  
 37       Kelley, Sean        So Ohio                   9:22.21  
 38       Wolfe, Jeremy       Sr Ohio                   9:27.34  
 39       Brackett, Justin    SR Mount St. Mary's       9:29.52  
 40       Moody, Kory         Jr Va. Wesleyan           9:41.45  
 41       Wynes, Joseph       Sr Marietta               9:43.93  
 42       Ruppe, Justin       Jr UNC-Greensboro         9:51.29  
 43       Lunz, Kurtis        SR Mount St. Mary's       9:54.61  
 44       D Amico, Louie      Jr Marietta               9:57.84  
 45       Fessler, John       So Rowan                 10:09.12  
 46       Christy, Phil       Jr Ashland               10:09.75  
 47       Tapia, Tiffen       So Brevard               10:19.32  
 48       Hazen, Zach         Jr Brevard               10:41.51  
 --       Toussant, Chad      Sr Ohio                       DNS  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Kentner: K 14:07.04  4/22/2006   Andrew Dumm, Virginia                    
    NCAA Reg:   14:12.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Robinson, Ridge     Jr Ohio                  14:32.00  
  2       Dybas, Piotr        Jr Va. Commonwealth      14:32.40  
  3       Grau, Luke          So Pennsylvania          14:50.63  
  4       Baird, Chris        So Pennsylvania          14:58.71  
  5       Mutisya, Stephen    Sr Va. Commonwealth      15:00.27  
  6       Logie, Matthew      SR Mount St. Mary's      15:02.86  
  7       Butcher, Devin      Jr Heidelberg            15:05.09  
  8       Eaton, Shamus       Sr Ohio                  15:05.68  
  9       Soderman, Sean      Fr Appalachian St.       15:08.16  
 10       Cullen, Brian       Jr Pennsylvania          15:09.81  
 11       Simo, Janathan      Jr Norfolk State         15:15.17  
 12       Tessema, Josef      Fr Norfolk State         15:17.43  
 13       Graves, Brian          unattached            15:18.83  
 14       Andreski, Mike      Sr Findlay               15:19.62  
 15       Vial, John          Fr Va. Commonwealth      15:20.26  
 16       Mathias, Zach       Fr Malone                15:20.46  
 17       Irwin, Cory         Fr Findlay               15:20.57  
 18       Wingo, Joe          Jr Va. Commonwealth      15:23.75  
 19       Rivera, Michael     Sr Rowan                 15:24.98  
 20       Wolfe, Craig        Jr Findlay               15:25.37  
 21       Bernard, Dylan      FR Mount St. Mary's      15:25.45  
 22       Campbell, Mason     Fr Appalachian St.       15:27.34  
 23       Davis, Chris        Jr Ohio                  15:27.45  
 24       Weaver, Brock       So Ashland               15:28.04  
 25       Sell, John             unattached            15:32.94  
 26       Boccher, Travis     Jr Salisbury             15:34.33  
 27       Toussant, Chad      Sr Ohio                  15:35.30  
 28       Michno, Matt        Fr Ohio                  15:38.33  
 29       Kuess, Jamie        Jr Heidelberg            15:39.15  
 30       Leathers, Arthur    Fr Robert Morris         15:39.19  
 31       Daughters, Derek    Jr Ashland               15:41.93  
 32       Sailing, Jarrod     Sr Heidelberg            15:42.40  
 33       Lemon, Jacob        Jr Heidelberg            15:43.29  
 34       Simpkins, Craig     Fr Lees-McRae            15:44.94  
 35       Hall, Hunter        So Bryan College         15:45.29  
 36       Derose, Chris          Va. Commonwealth      15:45.42  
 37       Kirwen, Jordan      Fr Findlay               15:46.61  
 38       Buffington, Zach    So Bryan College         15:47.04  
 39       Edwards, Nate       Fr W. Va. Wesleyan       15:48.24  
 40       Randolf, Kyle       So Malone                15:48.58  
 41       Kiprotich, Amon     So UMES                  15:49.51  
 42       Holstein, Chris     Jr Lees-McRae            15:50.14  
 43       Rono, Vincent       Fr Norfolk State         15:50.81  
 44       Mitchell, Brian     Fr Robert Morris         15:52.52  
 45       Gogle, John         Fr Heidelberg            15:54.57  
 46       Fitzgerald, John    Fr Salisbury             15:55.22  
 47       Quilty, Brian       So Rowan                 15:55.52  
 48       Berstler Jr., Step  Fr Salisbury             15:56.23  
 49       Trimble, Nate       So Lees-McRae            15:58.61  
 50       Terebey, Jeffery    So Rowan                 15:59.39  
 51       Kelley, Sean        So Ohio                  16:03.54  
 52       Wolfe, Jeremy       Sr Ohio                  16:04.13  
 53       Gillespie, Jordan   Fr Lees-McRae            16:05.60  
 54       Quarfoot, Dan       Fr Ohio                  16:06.65  
 55       Distler, John       So Heidelberg            16:06.89  
 56       Karnes, Jordan      Fr Heidelberg            16:10.46  
 57       Whitson, Sean       Fr Va. Wesleyan          16:11.44  
 58       Culberson, Chas     Fr Erskine               16:16.01  
 59       Saltz, David        Sr Findlay               16:25.85  
 60       Hines, Zach         Sr Wake Forest           16:33.04  
 61       Ellison, Matt       Jr Wheeling Jesuit       16:36.85  
 62       Maritim, Shadrack   Fr UMES                  16:42.00  
 63       Toth, Alex          Fr Ashland               16:54.32  
 64       Kirongo, Solomon    Sr UMES                  17:00.95  
 65       Yoder, Ryan         Jr Ashland               17:03.96  
 66       Thompson, Beau      So Heidelberg            17:07.40  
 67       Buck, Steven        Jr Wheeling Jesuit       17:09.69  
 68       Diaz, Matt          Fr Erskine               17:16.42  
 69       Solomon, Ryan       Jr UNC-Greensboro        17:25.21  
 70       Morris, Levi        So Wheeling Jesuit       17:27.69  
 71       Hoffman, Jacob      Fr Heidelberg            17:33.29  
 72       Rupp, Justin        Fr Marietta              17:36.38  
 73       Franley, Keenan     Fr Ashland               17:49.30  
 --       Soorma, Aadam       Jr Ohio                       DNF  
 --       Harper, Bryson      Fr Bryan College              DNF  
 --       Carter, Adam        Fr Wheeling Jesuit            DNF  
 --       Stewart, Aaron      Sr Heidelberg                 DNS  
 --       Foss, Joshua        Sr Indiana Wesl               DNS  
 --       Stratman, Matt      Fr Ashland                    DNS  
 --       Myers, Chris        So Ohio                       DNS  
 --       Wyss, Jay           Sr Va. Commonwealth           DNS  
 --       Sang, Peter         Jr UMES                       DNS  
 --       Merber, Kyle        Fr Columbia                   DNS  
 --       Ballenthin, Willi   Jr Columbia                   DNS  
 --       Hays, Ryan          Sr Columbia                   DNS  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Kentner: K 29:35.0h  1993        Steve Taylor, Asics                      
   NCAA Auto:   28:45.00                                                       
   NCAA Prov:   29:30.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Schweikert, Nik     Sr Malone                30:57.32  
  2       Sullivan, Kevin     Jr Pennsylvania          31:21.03  
  3       May, Mike           So Temple                31:22.61  
  4       McGinley, Sean      Sr Pennsylvania          31:25.18  
  5       Johnson, Cameron    So Ashland               31:38.23  
  6       Featheringill, Ric  Jr Ashland               31:56.55  
  7       Haglund, Tim        Jr Ashland               32:07.09  
  8       Cassidy, John       Sr Pennsylvania          32:11.19  
  9       Aaron, Robert       Sr Va. Wesleyan          32:48.45  
 10       Alles, Doug         Jr Indiana Wesl          32:53.05  
 11       Casassa, Jeff       Jr Emory & Henry         33:10.19  
 12       Burns, Keith        Sr Malone                33:19.34  
 13       Lucento, Nick       Fr Concord               33:28.70  
 14       Opp, Greg           Fr Robert Morris         33:44.78  
 15       Meadows, John       So Concord               33:49.21  
 16       Ratty, Daniel       Jr Rowan                 34:17.26  
 17       Ladd, James         Jr Salisbury             34:30.38  
 18       Pinto, Sonny        Fr Robert Morris         34:53.33  
 19       Keen, Trevor        Fr Salisbury             34:55.81  
 20       Seawell, Trent      Fr Salisbury             34:58.90  
 21       Bedwell, Mark       Fr Concord               38:30.36  
 --       Trembley, Brian     Sr Pennsylvania               DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
     Kentner: K 13.57  1995        Terry Reese, Unattached                     
    NCAA Reg:   14.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Kinney, Daniel      So Howard                   14.17q  2.4  1 
  2       Larue, Brent        Jr Wake Forest              14.55q  2.4  1 
  3       Neal, Daniel        Sr Appalachian St.          14.63q  2.4  1 
  4       Westman, Max        Sr Pennsylvania             14.81q  2.4  1 
  5       Bush, Phillip       So Appalachian St.          14.97q  2.2  3 
  6       Briscoe, Mario      So East Carolina            15.09q  2.2  3 
  7       Fisher, Alex        Fr High Point               15.13q  2.3  2 
  8       Boruff, Matt        Jr Appalachian St.          15.20q  2.0  4 
  9       Legrair, Johnnie    Fr Malone                   15.24q  2.3  2 
 10       Beebe, Cory         Jr Salisbury                15.40q  2.3  2 
 11       Beard, Quenton      SR Mount St. Mary's         15.42q  2.3  2 
 12       Seddon, Jeff        Fr Pennsylvania             15.47q  2.3  2 
 13       Gauntt, Kevin       Jr Rowan                    15.48q  2.4  1 
 14       Clarke, Tyler       Sr Duke                     15.52q  2.3  2 
 15       Tirado, Carnegie    Fr Howard                   15.68q  2.2  3 
 16       Yoder, Joe          Fr Heidelberg               15.72q  1.1  7 
 17       Burney-Porter, Neh  Jr Rowan                    15.74   2.2  3 
 18       Moody, John         Jr Wake Forest              15.75   2.0  4 
 18       Malicdem, Aaron-Jo  So East Carolina            15.75   1.6  6 
 20       Briscoe, Quentin    Jr Salisbury                15.80   2.6  5 
 21       Howitt, Jason       Fr Temple                   15.84   2.0  4 
 22       Dohanic, Aj         Fr Appalachian St.          15.92   2.2  3 
 23       Uccellini, John     So Robert Morris            15.94   2.6  5 
 24       McCullough, Scott   Fr Wake Forest              16.01   2.2  3 
 25       Core, Cornell       Sr Concord                  16.02   2.3  2 
 26       Kourlesis, Chris    Fr Va. Commonwealth         16.11   2.6  5 
 27       Law, Quinn          Jr Wheeling Jesuit          16.13   2.0  4 
 28       Yowell, Ezra        -- unattached               16.23   2.4  1 
 29       Vogt, James         Fr Marietta                 16.27   2.6  5 
 30       Tanis, Brad         Jr Lees-McRae               16.44   1.1  7 
 31       Ignaczak, Arthur    JR Mount St. Mary's         16.45   2.0  4 
 32       Dix, Jermol         Fr UMES                     16.46   2.4  1 
 33       Lane, Brandon       So Salisbury                16.55   1.6  6 
 34       Brown, Joseph       Jr Lees-McRae               16.57   2.6  5 
 35       Klug, Charles       Fr Wake Forest              16.58   2.6  5 
 36       Hill, Alex          Fr Wake Forest              16.62   2.6  5 
 37       Mathews, Grant      Sr Va. Commonwealth         16.77   2.2  3 
 38       Shaw, Micah         Fr Indiana Wesl             16.87   1.1  7 
 39       Harrison, Marcus    Fr Howard                   17.01   2.0  4 
 40       Auyeung, Ben        Fr High Point               17.23   2.2  3 
 41       Smith, Nathan       Jr Lees-McRae               17.33   1.6  6 
 42       Richardson, Glenn   So Lees-McRae               17.63   1.6  6 
 43       Johnson, Lee        Fr Wake Forest              17.74   2.3  2 
 44       Kolodziejski, Jess  So Salisbury                17.77   2.6  5 
 45       Lee, Cameron        Jr Wheeling Jesuit          17.80   1.1  7 
 46       Haggard, Curtis     Jr Findlay                  18.44   2.0  4 
 47       Goodchild, Jake     So Appalachian St.          18.67   1.6  6 
 --       Glenn, Chris        Jr Lees-McRae                 DNF   2.0  4 
 --       Bell, Kristopher    Sr East Carolina              DNF   2.4  1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
     Kentner: K 13.57  1995        Terry Reese, Unattached                     
    NCAA Reg:   14.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1       Larue, Brent        Jr Wake Forest              14.15   1.5  2 
  2       Kinney, Daniel      So Howard                   14.18   1.5  2 
  3       Beebe, Cory         Jr Salisbury                14.79   1.4  1 
  4       Neal, Daniel        Sr Appalachian St.          15.04   1.5  2 
  5       Gauntt, Kevin       Jr Rowan                    15.12   1.4  1 
  6       Legrair, Johnnie    Fr Malone                   15.24   1.4  1 
  7       Fisher, Alex        Fr High Point               15.34   1.5  2 
  8       Tirado, Carnegie    Fr Howard                   15.35   1.4  1 
  9       Bush, Phillip       So Appalachian St.          15.51   1.5  2 
 10       Boruff, Matt        Jr Appalachian St.          15.56   1.5  2 
 11       Yoder, Joe          Fr Heidelberg               15.59   1.4  1 
 12       Beard, Quenton      SR Mount St. Mary's         15.60   1.4  1 
 13       Briscoe, Mario      So East Carolina            15.81   1.5  2 
 14       Seddon, Jeff        Fr Pennsylvania             15.94   1.4  1 
 --       Westman, Max        Sr Pennsylvania               DNF   1.5  2 
 --       Clarke, Tyler       Sr Duke                       DNS   1.4  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
     Kentner: K 50.11  3/24/2007   Adrian Findlay, GW Express                  
    NCAA Reg:   52.51                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Weakly, Ian         -- Fitrition                51.36   1 
  2       Warsaw, Phillip     Sr Wake Forest              52.49   1 
  3       Kinney, Daniel      So Howard                   53.17   1 
  4       Greaves, Daniel     -- Wheeling Jesuit          53.45   1 
  5       Beebe, Cory         Jr Salisbury                53.66   1 
  6       Baker, Jermaine     -- G. W. Express            53.67   1 
  7       McFadden, Brad      Jr Temple                   54.46   3 
  8       Charles, Lindsay    So N.C. Central             54.53   2 
  9       Moreno, Mario       Jr Duke                     54.54   3 
 10       Yoder, Joe          Fr Heidelberg               54.76   3 
 11       Gibilisco, Louis    SO Mount St. Mary's         55.56   2 
 12       Core, Cornell       Sr Concord                  55.81   4 
 13       Smith, D.J.         So Robert Morris            55.90   3 
 14       Edwards, Joe        So Va. Commonwealth         55.98   4 
 15       Bernard, Simon      So Findlay                  56.07   2 
 16       Whitties, Meredith  Jr Norfolk State            56.17   8 
 17       Briscoe, Quentin    Jr Salisbury                56.33   3 
 18       Neason, Taylor      So Pennsylvania             56.39   2 
 19       Johnson, Lee        Fr Wake Forest              56.69   3 
 20       Uccellini, John     So Robert Morris            56.85   5 
 21       Briscoe, Mario      So East Carolina            56.96   2 
 22       Tanis, Brad         Jr Lees-McRae               57.00   7 
 23       Marrow, Sherrod     Fr Norfolk State            57.01   1 
 24       Hernandez, Jeff     So Va. Commonwealth         57.01   3 
 25       McPherson, Doug     Jr Pennsylvania             57.10   2 
 26       Meadows, Brett      So Heidelberg               57.34   4 
 27       Boruff, Matt        Jr Appalachian St.          57.38   6 
 28       Jackson, Michael    Fr Norfolk State            57.47   8 
 29       Howitt, Jason       Fr Temple                   57.54   6 
 30       Oliver, Garrett     Jr Malone                   57.58   4 
 31       Price, Hamadi       Fr Howard                   57.71   4 
 32       Bookheimer, Justin  Fr Wake Forest              57.75   2 
 33       Dohanic, Aj         Fr Appalachian St.          57.78   7 
 34       Wilson, Travis      Fr Norfolk State            57.81   8 
 35       Bell, Kristopher    Sr East Carolina            57.90   5 
 36       Legins Iii, James   Jr Winston-Salem St         58.19   6 
 37       Marfut, Michael     Jr Salisbury                58.53   7 
 38       Kourlesis, Chris    Fr Va. Commonwealth         58.62   4 
 39       Bohigian, James     So Va. Commonwealth         59.11   5 
 40       Black, Ronnie       Fr Va. Commonwealth         59.21   3 
 41       Stuttler, Jeff      Fr Indiana Wesl             59.27   5 
 42       Smith, Nathan       Jr Lees-McRae               59.49   7 
 43       Bowen, Sean         So East Carolina            59.63   5 
 44       Nottingham, Andy    Fr W. Va. Wesleyan          59.65   5 
 45       Kolodziejski, Jess  So Salisbury                59.89   7 
 46       Bonnot, Sebastien   Fr High Point               59.94   6 
 47       Malicdem, Aaron-Jo  So East Carolina          1:00.38   4 
 48       Bradley, Benjiman   So Rowan                  1:00.73   7 
 49       Law, Quinn          Jr Wheeling Jesuit        1:01.43   6 
 50       Henderson, Deandre  So Howard                 1:01.47   5 
 51       Russell, Ethan      Fr Wheeling Jesuit        1:01.54   5 
 52       Gusman, Anthony     Fr Marietta               1:02.13   6 
 53       Shaw, Micah         Fr Indiana Wesl           1:02.83   7 
 54       Snodgrass, Alan     Fr W. Va. Wesleyan        1:04.61   7 
 55       Spry, Jordan        Fr Howard                 1:06.13   6 
 56       Rowand, Shaun       So Lees-McRae             1:15.63   6 
 --       Christopher, Marti  Sr N.C. Central               DNF   4 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
     Kentner: K 8:34.84  4/21/2006   Andrew Lemoncello, Florida Stat           
    NCAA Reg:   9:07.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Bunker, Michael        unattached             9:21.21  
  2       Hazel, Bryan        Sr Indiana Wesl           9:21.37  
  3       Sang, Peter         Jr UMES                   9:36.22  
  4       Mahoney, Travis     Fr Temple                 9:37.68  
  5       Franklin, Barry     Fr W. Va. Wesleyan        9:42.88  
  6       Tweed, Kyle         So Findlay                9:45.17  
  7       Savoia, Aj          So UNC-Greensboro         9:47.55  
  8       Loesser, Paul       Fr Wake Forest            9:56.47  
  9       Barnes, Aaron       Fr Winston-Salem St       9:56.49  
 10       Nastasiak, Bill     Sr Salisbury              9:57.77  
 11       Baker, Aaron        Jr Ohio                   9:58.52  
 12       Nastasiak, Andrew   Sr East Carolina         10:09.11  
 13       Rodd, Ryan          Sr UNC-Greensboro        10:26.45  
 14       Belcher, Bobby      So UNC-Greensboro        10:37.09  
 15       Guimond, Andy       Fr Marietta              10:55.07  
 16       Singh, Harvinder    So East Carolina         10:58.96  
 17       Crawford, Sean      Fr Findlay               11:11.63  
 --       Goulart, Chris      Fr Salisbury                  DNS  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
     Kentner: K 39.02  1995        North Carolina                              
    NCAA Reg:   40.66                                                          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Norfolk State                                         41.66   1 
  2 Howard                                                41.72   1 
  3 N.C. Central                                          41.92   1 
  4 Salisbury                                             41.95   2 
  5 Winston-Salem State                                   41.96   2 
  6 Temple                                                42.28   2 
  7 UNA-Track Asheville                                   42.31   3 
  8 Mount St. Mary's                                      42.46   2 
     1) Brewington, Chris SO            2) Edwards, Julian SR             
     3) Daniels, Robert SR              4) Brown, Chad SO                 
  9 Pennsylvania                                          42.76   1 
 10 West Virginia Wesleyan                                42.77   3 
 11 Va. Commonwealth  'B'                                 43.16   3 
 12 Findlay                                               43.34   3 
 13 Heidelberg                                            43.45   2 
 14 Winston-Salem State  'B'                              43.48   3 
 15 Lees-McRae                                            44.77   3 
 -- Duke                                                    DNF   2 
 -- Md. Eastern Shore                                       DNF   1 
 -- East Carolina                                            DQ   1  Out of Zone (2)
 -- UNA-Deacon TC                                           DNS   1 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
     Kentner: K 3:06.22  3/24/2007   GW Express, GW Express                    
    NCAA Reg:   3:10.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Howard                                              3:13.91   1 
  2 Winston-Salem State                                 3:15.22   1 
  3 Findlay                                             3:16.90   1 
  4 Pennsylvania                                        3:18.26   1 
  5 Duke                                                3:19.24   2 
  6 Heidelberg                                          3:19.52   2 
  7 North Carolina A&T  'B'                             3:20.47   3 
  8 Norfolk State                                       3:20.66   1 
  9 Pennsylvania  'B'                                   3:20.90   2 
 10 North Carolina A&T                                  3:21.03   2 
 11 Mount St. Mary's                                    3:21.32   3 
     1) Gibilisco, Louis SO             2) Kymingham, Jason SO            
     3) Nickas, Timothy FR              4) Orsulak, Joe FR                
 12 Va. Commonwealth  'B'                               3:21.64   2 
 13 Temple                                              3:22.41   2 
 14 Concord                                             3:23.02   3 
 15 Pennsylvania  'C'                                   3:23.65   4 
 16 Winston-Salem State  'B'                            3:24.11   3 
 17 Howard  'B'                                         3:25.56   3 
 18 Duke  'B'                                           3:25.63   4 
 19 Findlay  'B'                                        3:26.82   3 
 20 Appalachian State  'B'                              3:27.69   4 
 21 Rowan                                               3:28.92   4 
 22 Wake Forest  'B'                                    3:29.64   3 
 23 Salisbury                                           3:29.67   3 
 24 Wheeling Jesuit  'B'                                3:33.18   4 
 25 Lees-McRae                                          3:34.29   4 
 26 UNA-Deacon TC                                       3:36.34   2 
 -- Wake Forest                                             DNF   1 
 -- Md. Eastern Shore                                       DNS   1 
 
Men High Jump "B"
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Summerville, Natha  Sr Winston-Salem St         1.98m    6-06.00 
  2       Yoder, Joe          Fr Heidelberg               1.87m    6-01.50 
  3       McCullough, Scott   Fr Wake Forest              1.87m    6-01.50 
  4       Payne, Aaron        So Wake Forest              1.87m    6-01.50 
  5       Pruden, Mike        So W. Va. Wesleyan          1.87m    6-01.50 
  6       Rosa, Benjamin      Fr Howard                   1.87m    6-01.50 
  7       Vogt, James         Fr Marietta                 1.82m    5-11.50 
  8       Holland, Vaughn     Fr Howard                   1.82m    5-11.50 
  9       Makinson, Brian     So Rowan                    1.77m    5-09.75 
 10       Obrien, Mike        Jr Salisbury                1.72m    5-07.75 
 10       Neiswanger, Craig   Fr Wheeling Jesuit          1.72m    5-07.75 
 12       Lee, Cameron        Jr Wheeling Jesuit          1.72m    5-07.75 
 13       Beard, Quenton      SR Mount St. Mary's         1.72m    5-07.75 
 --       Nickas, Timothy     FR Mount St. Mary's            NH            
 --       Lantz, Aaron        Fr W. Va. Wesleyan            DNS            
 --       Fischer, August     Fr Va. Commonwealth           DNS            
 --       White, Mitch        Fr Heidelberg                 DNS            
 --       Alvarez, Jordan     So Heidelberg                 DNS            
 
Men High Jump "A"
==========================================================================
     Kentner: K 2.22m  1995        Sean Garland, NC State                      
    NCAA Reg:   2.10m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Purcell, Darius     Fr Appalachian St.          2.02m    6-07.50 
  2       Weber, Zach            unattached               1.97m    6-05.50 
  3       Smith, Gordon       Sr NC A&T                   1.97m    6-05.50 
  4       Vales, Cory         Fr Findlay                  1.92m    6-03.50 
  4       Gay, Zach           So Marietta                 1.92m    6-03.50 
  6       Strachan, Jamahl    Sr UMES                     1.92m    6-03.50 
  7       Fischer, August     Fr Va. Commonwealth         1.87m    6-01.50 
  7       Pfingst, Matt       Fr Appalachian St.          1.87m    6-01.50 
  9       Yowell, Ezra        -- unattached               1.87m    6-01.50 
  9       Huguley, Quinton    FR Mount St. Mary's         1.87m    6-01.50 
 --       Louis, Josue        Jr Temple                      NH            
 --       Boruff, Matt        Jr Appalachian St.             NH            
 --       Black, Ronnie       Fr Va. Commonwealth            NH            
 --       Moody, Allan        So Va. Commonwealth            NH            
 
Men Pole Vault "B"
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Ehrman, Chris       Jr Findlay                  4.45m   14-07.25 
  2       Dodd, Brett         Jr Norfolk State            4.30m   14-01.25 
  3       Boruff, Matt        Jr Appalachian St.          4.30m   14-01.25 
  4       Benton, Nick        So High Point               4.00m   13-01.50 
  5       Tyson, Nick         -- Tuffgangrunning          4.00m   13-01.50 
  6       Dodds, Tyler        Jr Wake Forest              4.00m   13-01.50 
  7       Strachan, Jamahl    Sr UMES                     4.00m   13-01.50 
  8       Cassels, Devin      Fr Richmond                 3.70m   12-01.50 
  9       Pfingst, Matt       Fr Appalachian St.          3.70m   12-01.50 
  9       Berger, Ryan        So Temple                   3.70m   12-01.50 
 --       Nickas, Timothy     FR Mount St. Mary's            NH            
 --       Klug, Charles       Fr Wake Forest                 NH            
 --       Goetz, Elliott      Fr Findlay                     NH            
 --       Bell, Jack          Fr Appalachian St.             NH            
 --       Bell, David         Sr Indiana Wesl                NH            
 --       Clarke, Tyler       Sr Duke                        NH            
 --       Matthews, Jacob     Fr High Point                  NH            
 --       Smith, Zach         So Appalachian St.             NH            
 --       Goodchild, Jake     So Appalachian St.             NH            
 --       Jacobs, Mark        Sr Robert Morris               NH            
 --       Patterson, Landon   Fr Appalachian St.             NH            
 --       Bednarz, Jon        So Duke                       DNS            
 --       Boger, Ashton       Jr Wheeling Jesuit            DNS            
 --       Ryan, Owens         So Norfolk State              DNS            
 
Men Pole Vault "A"
==========================================================================
    NCAA Reg:   5.05m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Spataro, Chris      So Robert Morris            4.75m   15-07.00 
  2       Arthur, Jonathan    Jr Lees-McRae               4.60m   15-01.00 
  3       Shirk, Tony         Fr Duke                     4.60m   15-01.00 
  4       Palas, Sid          Jr Duke                     4.45m   14-07.25 
  5       Oakes, Ryan         So Lees-McRae               4.45m   14-07.25 
  5       Twiford, Ryan       So Appalachian St.          4.45m   14-07.25 
  7       Blanton, Trey       Fr Wake Forest              4.45m   14-07.25 
  7       Wilson, Mike        So Appalachian St.          4.45m   14-07.25 
  9       Trunzo, Anthony     Jr Robert Morris            4.30m   14-01.25 
 10       Villanova, Rick     FR Mount St. Mary's         4.30m   14-01.25 
 --       George, Jared       Fr Robert Morris               NH            
 --       Rook, Jason         Fr Malone                      NH            
 --       Brancaccio, Tj      So High Point                  NH            
 --       Tenbrink, Pat       Jr Duke                        NH            
 --       Westman, Max        Sr Pennsylvania                NH            
 --       Foreman, James      So Pennsylvania               DNS            
 --       Abitante, Anthony   Jr Pennsylvania               DNS            
 --       Gortney, Joshua     -- unattached                 DNS            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Kentner: K 7.75m  1995        Eric Bowers, Georgia Tech                   
    NCAA Reg:   7.34m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1       Ellis, Jade         Sr Duke                     7.19m   0.5  23-07.25 
  2       Small-Warner, Step  Sr Howard                   7.17m   0.3  23-06.25 
  3       Shelton, Darris     Fr Norfolk State            7.10m   0.8  23-03.50 
  4       Boeni, Tim          Jr Temple                   7.07m   1.1  23-02.50 
  5       Hayes, Kyle         So Rowan                    6.87m  -0.2  22-06.50 
  6       Bush, Phillip       So Appalachian St.          6.76m  -0.4  22-02.25 
  7       Collet, Thomas      Jr Indiana Wesl             6.75m   1.1  22-01.75 
  8       Sturgis, Mark       Sr Appalachian St.          6.71m  +0.0  22-00.25 
  9       Minter, Antwane     Jr Va. Commonwealth         6.59m   0.4  21-07.50 
 10       Baldwin, Jared      Fr NC A&T                   6.56m  -1.0  21-06.25 
 11       Watkins, Wade       Fr NC A&T                   6.54m  -0.2  21-05.50 
 12       Legrair, Johnnie    Fr Malone                   6.53m  -0.3  21-05.25 
 13       William, Scott      Sr N.C. Central             6.52m  -0.4  21-04.75 
 14       Dryden, Miles       So Temple                   6.51m   0.3  21-04.25 
 15       Allen, Brandon      So Va. Commonwealth         6.39m   1.1  20-11.75 
 15       Harris, Ricky       Sr Appalachian St.          6.39m   1.3  20-11.75 
 17       Hill, Alex          Fr Wake Forest              6.37m  -0.2  20-10.75 
 18       Massey, Davrill     Jr Winston-Salem St         6.36m  -0.4  20-10.50 
 19       Law, Quinn          Jr Wheeling Jesuit          6.35m   0.3  20-10.00 
 20       Brunow, Cory        So Findlay                  6.30m  -0.3  20-08.00 
 21       Handon, Dwayne      Jr Va. Commonwealth         6.29m  +0.0  20-07.75 
 22       Gay, Derek          Jr Indiana Wesl             6.14m   0.8  20-01.75 
 23       Dodds, Tyler        Jr Wake Forest              6.11m   0.3  20-00.50 
 24       Nickas, Timothy     FR Mount St. Mary's         6.07m  -0.4  19-11.00 
 25       Jones, Bayani       Fr East Carolina            6.06m  -0.2  19-10.75 
 26       Williams, Paul      Jr Winston-Salem St         5.88m  -0.3  19-03.50 
 27       Jobson-Brown, Ramo  Sr UNC-Greensboro           5.85m  -0.2  19-02.50 
 28       Payne, Aaron        So Wake Forest              5.78m  -0.5  18-11.75 
 29       Bell, Jamall        So Winston-Salem St         5.75m   0.8  18-10.50 
 30       Pope, Mike          Fr Appalachian St.          5.74m  -0.4  18-10.00 
 31       Hamilton, Okechi    So Va. Wesleyan             5.70m   0.3  18-08.50 
 32       Huguley, Quinton    FR Mount St. Mary's         5.66m  -0.6  18-07.00 
 33       Lane, Brandon       So Salisbury                5.60m   0.2  18-04.50 
 34       McCullough, Scott   Fr Wake Forest              5.46m   1.1  17-11.00 
 35       Buchanan, Ron       Sr NC A&T                   5.30m   0.2  17-04.75 
 36       Legins Iii, James   Jr Winston-Salem St         5.09m  -0.2  16-08.50 
 --       Abisogun, Akintund  Sr East Carolina             FOUL                 
 --       Meadows, Jon        Fr W. Va. Wesleyan            DNS   NWI           
 --       Hinnant, Percey     Fr East Carolina              DNS   NWI           
 --       Young, Stephen      So Malone                     DNS   NWI           
 --       McFadgen, David     Jr NC A&T                     DNS   NWI           
 --       Evangelisti, James  Sr Va. Commonwealth           DNS   NWI           
 --       Lucas, Matt         Jr Concord                    DNS   NWI           
 --       Carelli, John       Jr Pennsylvania               DNS   NWI           
 --       Wallace, Brian      So Va. Commonwealth           DNS   NWI           
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Kentner: K 16.26m  3/23/2007   Tuan Wreh, Penn                            
    NCAA Reg:   15.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1       Sturgis, Mark       Sr Appalachian St.         15.25m   0.7  50-00.50 
  2       Carelli, John       Jr Pennsylvania            14.77m   0.3  48-05.50 
  3       Watkins, Wade       Fr NC A&T                  14.52m   0.7  47-07.75 
  4       Baldwin, Jared      Fr NC A&T                  14.01m  +0.0  45-11.75 
  5       Lane, Brandon       So Salisbury               13.82m   2.0  45-04.25 
  6       Harris, Ricky       Sr Appalachian St.         13.67m  -1.5  44-10.25 
  7       Lindsey, Kyle       Jr Norfolk State           13.65m  +0.0  44-09.50 
  8       Kourlesis, Chris    Fr Va. Commonwealth        13.64m   0.4  44-09.00 
  9       Huguley, Quinton    FR Mount St. Mary's        13.57m   0.3  44-06.25 
 10       Edwards, Joe        So Va. Commonwealth        13.56m   0.8  44-06.00 
 11       Wilkinson, Kijuan   So Temple                  13.44m  -1.6  44-01.25 
 12       Carr, Efayomi       Fr Pennsylvania            13.41m  -1.6  44-00.00 
 13       Hamilton, Okechi    So Va. Wesleyan            13.35m   1.6  43-09.75 
 14       Rosa, Benjamin      Fr Howard                  13.34m   1.3  43-09.25 
 15       Young, Stephen      So Malone                  13.20m  -1.5  43-03.75 
 16       Briscoe, Quentin    Jr Salisbury               12.95m  -0.9  42-06.00 
 17       Minter, Antwane     Jr Va. Commonwealth        12.88m  -0.2  42-03.25 
 18       Vogt, James         Fr Marietta                12.46m   2.2  40-10.50 
 19       Burney-Porter, Neh  Jr Rowan                   12.42m  -1.7  40-09.00 
 20       Pope, Mike          Fr Appalachian St.         12.28m  +0.0  40-03.50 
 --       Wynn, Alex          Fr Marietta                  FOUL                 
 --       Cassels, Devin      Fr Richmond                  FOUL                 
 --       Bumb, Adam          So Heidelberg                 DNS   NWI           
 --       Pfingst, Matt       Fr Appalachian St.            DNS   NWI           
 --       Handon, Dwayne      Jr Va. Commonwealth           DNS   NWI           
 --       Wallace, Brian      So Va. Commonwealth           DNS   NWI           
 --       Jacobs, Mark        Sr Robert Morris              DNS   NWI           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
     Kentner: K 20.13m  4/21/2006   Garrett Johnson, Florida Stat              
    NCAA Reg:   16.80m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Phifer, Lonnie      Sr NC A&T                  16.95m   55-07.50 
  2       Styers, Malcolm     So Appalachian St.         16.29m   53-05.50 
  3       Schalmo, Michael    Jr Duke                    15.76m   51-08.50 
  4       Boulware, Robert    So NC A&T                  15.75m   51-08.25 
  5       Fugett, Brandon     Jr Salisbury               15.61m   51-02.75 
  6       Barbas, Michael     Fr Duke                    15.54m   51-00.00 
  7       Hoag, Curtis        Jr Findlay                 15.45m   50-08.25 
  8       Gardner, Jerod      So Appalachian St.         14.82m   48-07.50 
  9       Thomas, Darryl      Fr Norfolk State           14.72m   48-03.50 
 10       Stalling, Jared     Fr Appalachian St.         14.49m   47-06.50 
 11       Pallini, Brian      Sr Marietta                14.42m   47-03.75 
 12       Vicars, Derrick     Fr Findlay                 14.27m   46-10.00 
 13       Finney, Brant       Jr Findlay                 14.07m   46-02.00 
 14       Lanum, Wayne        Fr Heidelberg              14.01m   45-11.75 
 15       Bowman, Mike        Jr Robert Morris           13.82m   45-04.25 
 16       Roof, Bryan         Jr Concord                 13.77m   45-02.25 
 17       Pascavage, John     Fr Indiana (Penn.)         13.53m   44-04.75 
 18       Yanchuck, Jason     Fr Rowan                   13.49m   44-03.25 
 19       Villatoro, Julio    Jr W. Va. Wesleyan         13.35m   43-09.75 
 20       Morganti, Mike      Sr Robert Morris           13.29m   43-07.25 
 21       Trout, Shawn        Fr Indiana (Penn.)         13.27m   43-06.50 
 22       Blazure, Drew       So High Point              13.21m   43-04.25 
 23       Kurtz, Nathaniel    So Findlay                 13.07m   42-10.75 
 24       Raggi, Jason        Fr Wake Forest             12.98m   42-07.00 
 25       Poplin, Caleb       Fr Appalachian St.         12.95m   42-06.00 
 26       Yurko, Steven       So Wheeling Jesuit         12.80m   42-00.00 
 26       Medina, Frank       So Heidelberg              12.80m   42-00.00 
 28       Wooten, Michael     Fr Wake Forest             12.75m   41-10.00 
 29       Craig, Jamal        Fr Norfolk State           12.66m   41-06.50 
 30       Mermin, Kevin       Fr Heidelberg              12.59m   41-03.75 
 31       Drenner, Jay        Fr Salisbury               12.51m   41-00.50 
 32       Brown, Mark         So Winston-Salem St        12.08m   39-07.75 
 33       Daher, Joe          Jr Lees-McRae              11.87m   38-11.50 
 34       Means, Zach         Fr Salisbury               11.78m   38-07.75 
 35       Nickas, Timothy     FR Mount St. Mary's        11.75m   38-06.75 
 36       Tomczak, Jesse      So Va. Wesleyan            11.65m   38-02.75 
 37       Kearsh, Eric        Fr Wheeling Jesuit         11.24m   36-10.50 
 38       Daly, Tim           So Appalachian St.         10.90m   35-09.25 
 39       Smider, Dan         So Wheeling Jesuit         10.70m   35-01.25 
 --       Eccleston, Chris    So Richmond                   DNS            
 --       Sammel, Mike        Fr Wheeling Jesuit            DNS            
 --       Fernandez, Jon      FR Mount St. Mary's           DNS            
 --       Allen, Shawn        So Va. Commonwealth           DNS            
 --       Negron-Boyle, Bric  Fr Va. Commonwealth           DNS            
 --       Lail, Zane          Fr Appalachian St.            DNS            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
     Kentner: K 63.48m  1995        Andy Bloom, Wake Forest                    
    NCAA Reg:   51.70m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Bowman, John        Sr Indiana Wesl            54.23m     177-11 
  2       Eric, Smalls        Sr N.C. Central            50.45m     165-06 
  3       Schalmo, Michael    Jr Duke                    48.98m     160-08 
  4       Sensing, Thomas     Jr Wake Forest             46.74m     153-04 
  5       Boulware, Robert    So NC A&T                  46.09m     151-02 
  6       Vicars, Derrick     Fr Findlay                 45.86m     150-05 
  7       Hoag, Curtis        Jr Findlay                 45.56m     149-06 
  8       Jump, Justin        Sr Malone                  44.79m     146-11 
  9       Kurtz, Nathaniel    So Findlay                 44.38m     145-07 
 10       Fugett, Brandon     Jr Salisbury               44.26m     145-02 
 11       Phifer, Lonnie      Sr NC A&T                  44.12m     144-09 
 12       Argauer, Kevin      Sr Robert Morris           43.91m     144-01 
 13       Yankey, Cyprian     Jr Va. Commonwealth        43.23m     141-10 
 14       Poplin, Caleb       Fr Appalachian St.         42.99m     141-00 
 15       Barbas, Michael     Fr Duke                    42.77m     140-04 
 16       Styers, Malcolm     So Appalachian St.         41.81m     137-02 
 17       Richardson, Kendri  So Norfolk State           41.46m     136-00 
 18       Finney, Brant       Jr Findlay                 41.31m     135-06 
 19       Hague, Steven       So Rowan                   40.74m     133-08 
 20       Westman, Max        Sr Pennsylvania            40.62m     133-03 
 21       Coulson, Alan       FR Mount St. Mary's        40.59m     133-02 
 22       Wooten, Michael     Fr Wake Forest             40.37m     132-05 
 23       Pallini, Brian      Sr Marietta                39.94m     131-00 
 24       Roof, Bryan         Jr Concord                 39.88m     130-10 
 25       Clarke, Tyler       Sr Duke                    39.83m     130-08 
 26       Earley, Harold      Fr Marietta                39.75m     130-05 
 27       Villatoro, Julio    Jr W. Va. Wesleyan         39.52m     129-08 
 28       Blazure, Drew       So High Point              39.49m     129-07 
 29       Keogh, Bob          So Temple                  39.40m     129-03 
 30       Larue, Brent        Jr Wake Forest             38.99m     127-11 
 30       Barnes, Tim         So Indiana (Penn.)         38.99m     127-11 
 32       Swasy, Brad         So Indiana (Penn.)         37.18m     122-00 
 33       Sanders, Alex          NC A&T                  36.86m     120-11 
 34       Jones, Stanley      Jr Brevard                 36.19m     118-09 
 35       Nutt, Will          So Concord                 35.61m     116-10 
 36       Medina, Frank       So Heidelberg              35.38m     116-01 
 37       Smider, Dan         So Wheeling Jesuit         34.56m     113-05 
 38       Morganti, Mike      Sr Robert Morris           34.48m     113-01 
 39       Yanchuck, Jason     Fr Rowan                   34.47m     113-01 
 40       Tronco, Antonio     Sr Rowan                   33.14m     108-09 
 41       Richardson, Jacob   Jr Brevard                 26.45m      86-09 
 42       Hill, Alex          Fr Wake Forest             25.33m      83-01 
 --       Kearsh, Eric        Fr Wheeling Jesuit           FOUL            
 --       Yurko, Steven       So Wheeling Jesuit           FOUL            
 --       Stalling, Jared     Fr Appalachian St.           FOUL            
 --       Gardner, Jerod      So Appalachian St.           FOUL            
 --       Hardee, John        Jr Brevard                    DNS            
 --       Lail, Zane          Fr Appalachian St.            DNS            
 --       Harrison, Steve        unattached                 DNS            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
     Kentner: K 70.55m  4/20/2006   Mohsen Anani, Va. Tech                     
    NCAA Reg:   56.80m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Eric, James         Sr Findlay                 59.66m     195-09 
  2       Keogh, Bob          So Temple                  55.06m     180-08 
  3       West, Grant         Jr Temple                  55.05m     180-07 
  4       Argauer, Kevin      Sr Robert Morris           53.66m     176-00 
  5       Kurtz, Nathaniel    So Findlay                 52.96m     173-09 
  6       Daly, Tim           So Appalachian St.         51.39m     168-07 
  7       Styers, Malcolm     So Appalachian St.         49.87m     163-07 
  8       Gardner, Jerod      So Appalachian St.         49.22m     161-06 
  9       Hoag, Curtis        Jr Findlay                 48.63m     159-06 
 10       Pallini, Brian      Sr Marietta                47.16m     154-09 
 11       Vicars, Derrick     Fr Findlay                 46.72m     153-03 
 12       Jump, Justin        Sr Malone                  46.52m     152-07 
 13       Bowman, Mike        Jr Robert Morris           46.23m     151-08 
 14       Schalmo, Michael    Jr Duke                    44.25m     145-02 
 15       Finney, Brant       Jr Findlay                 42.00m     137-09 
 16       Barnes, Tim         So Indiana (Penn.)         41.06m     134-08 
 17       Daher, Joe          Jr Lees-McRae              41.00m     134-06 
 18       Fugett, Brandon     Jr Salisbury               40.90m     134-02 
 19       Yurko, Steven       So Wheeling Jesuit         40.72m     133-07 
 20       Fernandez, Jon      FR Mount St. Mary's        40.49m     132-10 
 21       Sensing, Thomas     Jr Wake Forest             40.42m     132-07 
 22       Morganti, Mike      Sr Robert Morris           38.64m     126-09 
 23       Poplin, Caleb       Fr Appalachian St.         38.53m     126-05 
 24       Smider, Dan         So Wheeling Jesuit         38.17m     125-03 
 25       Roof, Bryan         Jr Concord                 37.43m     122-10 
 26       Brady, Edward       JR Mount St. Mary's        36.44m     119-07 
 27       Drenner, Jay        Fr Salisbury               36.22m     118-10 
 28       Coulson, Alan       FR Mount St. Mary's        35.03m     114-11 
 29       Earley, Harold      Fr Marietta                32.04m     105-01 
 30       Swasy, Brad         So Indiana (Penn.)         31.74m     104-02 
 31       Kearsh, Eric        Fr Wheeling Jesuit         31.39m     103-00 
 32       Means, Zach         Fr Salisbury               29.56m      97-00 
 33       Medina, Frank       So Heidelberg              28.85m      94-08 
 34       Urdahl, John        So Salisbury               26.54m      87-01 
 --       Stalling, Jared     Fr Appalachian St.            DNS            
 --       Yankey, Cyprian     Jr Va. Commonwealth           DNS            
 --       Lail, Zane          Fr Appalachian St.            DNS            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
     Kentner: K 73.18m  4/20/2006   Justin Ryncavage, UNC                      
    NCAA Reg:   61.60m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Corey, Sean         Jr Rowan                   60.58m     198-09 
  2       Weinstein, Bobby    Sr Duke                    59.95m     196-08 
  3       Austin, John        So Duke                    59.95m     196-08 
  4       Langley, Russell    So Indiana (Penn.)         59.60m     195-06 
  5       Eccleston, Chris    So Richmond                59.38m     194-10 
  6       Tholis, Matt        Fr Rowan                   58.57m     192-02 
  7       Domer, Sean         Jr unattached              58.30m     191-03 
  8       Sensing, Thomas     Jr Wake Forest             58.25m     191-01 
  9       Brittingham, Eric   Fr Temple                  57.24m     187-09 
 10       Biehn, Sean         Jr Rowan                   57.03m     187-01 
 11       Bowman, Mike        Jr Robert Morris           54.41m     178-06 
 12       Adami, Christian    Jr Salisbury               53.54m     175-08 
 13       Cannon, Jeremy      So UNC-Greensboro          52.58m     172-06 
 14       Ruggeri, Anthony    Fr Rowan                   52.41m     171-11 
 15       Castillejo, Stephe  Sr Wake Forest             51.91m     170-04 
 16       Fernandez, Jon      FR Mount St. Mary's        51.19m     167-11 
 17       Paronish, Chad      Sr Indiana (Penn.)         51.09m     167-07 
 18       Dodds, Tyler        Jr Wake Forest             50.49m     165-08 
 19       Blanton, Trey       Fr Wake Forest             50.44m     165-06 
 20       Ennis, Daniel       FR Mount St. Mary's        50.41m     165-05 
 21       Brady, Edward       JR Mount St. Mary's        49.19m     161-05 
 22       Sammel, Mike        Fr Wheeling Jesuit         48.80m     160-01 
 23       Ruzbarsky, Joe      Jr Pennsylvania            48.38m     158-09 
 23       Raggi, Jason        Fr Wake Forest             48.38m     158-09 
 25       Mathews, Grant      Sr Va. Commonwealth        48.32m     158-06 
 26       Klug, Charles       Fr Wake Forest             47.35m     155-04 
 27       Koch, Russell       Sr Pennsylvania            47.31m     155-02 
 28       Crockett, Cody      Fr Findlay                 47.13m     154-07 
 29       Tronco, Antonio     Sr Rowan                   46.38m     152-02 
 30       O'Grady, Matthew    SR Mount St. Mary's        45.49m     149-03 
 31       Haberkorn, Charles  SO Mount St. Mary's        44.49m     145-11 
 32       Wills, Andrew       So Salisbury               44.45m     145-10 
 33       Sager-Gellerman, G  Fr Richmond                44.38m     145-07 
 34       Whitties, Meredith  Jr Norfolk State           44.19m     145-00 
 35       Schortgen, James    So Indiana Wesl            43.94m     144-02 
 36       Clarke, Tyler       Sr Duke                    43.79m     143-08 
 37       Vance, Cory         So High Point              43.51m     142-09 
 38       Fox, Jesse             NC A&T                  42.82m     140-06 
 39       Crosby, Devin       Fr Va. Wesleyan            41.80m     137-02 
 40       Earley, Harold      Fr Marietta                39.58m     129-10 
 41       Strachan, Jamahl    Sr UMES                    38.87m     127-06 
 42       Symons, Zach        Fr Salisbury               38.31m     125-08 
 43       Dix, Jermol         Fr UMES                    38.22m     125-05 
 44       Agbor-Eyong, Harri  Fr UMES                    37.27m     122-03 
 --       Richardson, Kendri  So Norfolk State             FOUL            
 --       Zabrasky, Zane      Fr W. Va. Wesleyan            DNS            
 --       Fordyce, Charles    Fr Findlay                    DNS