Upcoming Events & Results

No Event
Mon Aug 19
Final
vs. Milligan College L, 4-1
Ives-Lemel Family Field - Exhibition
Sat Aug 24
Complete
at Ramblin MTB Race Weekend (Hosted by Georgia Tech)
Ridgeway Recreation Area; Elijay, Ga.
Sat Aug 24
Final
at Converse T, 1-1
Spartanburg, S.C. - Scrimmage
Sat Aug 24
Final
vs. Guilford W, 1-0
Ives-Lemel Family Field - Exhibition
Sun Aug 25
Complete
at Ramblin MTB Race Weekend (Hosted by Georgia Tech)
Ridgeway Recreation Area; Elijay, Ga.
Fri Aug 30
Final
vs. Rhodes L, 3-0
@ Birmingham, Ala. Birmingham-Southern McAttack Bash
Fri Aug 30
Final - 2OT
vs. Emory & Henry T, 0-0
Ives-Lemel Family Field
Sat Aug 31
All Day
at Volunteer MTB Weekend (Hosted by Univ. of Tennessee)
Windrock Bike Park; Oliver Springs, Tenn.
Sat Aug 31
Final
vs. St. Catherine L, 3-0
@ Birmingham, Ala. Birmingham-Southern McAttack Bash
Sat Aug 31
Final
vs. Sewanee L, 2-1
@ Mount Berry Berry Invitational
Sat Aug 31
Final
at Birmingham-Southern L, 3-0
Birmingham-Southern McAttack Bash
Sun Sep 01
All Day
at Volunteer MTB Weekend (Hosted by Univ. of Tennessee)
Windrock Bike Park; Oliver Springs, Tenn.
Sun Sep 01
Final
at Berry L, 1-0
Berry Invitational @ Mount Berry, Ga.
Wed Sep 04
Final
at Piedmont International L, 3-1
Winston-Salem, N.C.
Thu Sep 05
Final
vs. Emory & Henry L, 3-2
Boshamer Gymnasium
Thu Sep 05
7:00 PM
at Milligan
Fri Sep 06
Finished
at Zaxby's Open
Greenville, Tenn.
Fri Sep 06
Final
vs. Salem L, 3-1
Boshamer Gymnasium
Sat Sep 07
TBA
vs. TBD
@ Battle of the Blue Ridge - Sweet Briar, Va. Individual
Sat Sep 07
Final
vs. Piedmont International L, 3-2
Sat Sep 07
Cancelled
at Methodist
Fayetteville, N.C.
Sat Sep 07
Final
vs. Guilford L, 3-0
Boshamer Gymnasium
Sat Sep 07
Final
at Montreat L, 1-0
Montreat, N.C.
Sun Sep 08
TBA
vs. TBD
@ Battle of the Blue Ridge - Sweet Briar, Va. Individual Tournament
Tue Sep 10
Final
vs. Piedmont L, 8-1
McCoy Tennis Complex
Tue Sep 10
Final
vs. Piedmont L, 9-0
McCoy Tennis Complex
Tue Sep 10
Final
vs. Gardner-Webb L, 2-0
Wed Sep 11
Final
vs. N.C. Wesleyan L, 2-1
@ Winston-Salem, N.C.
Sat Sep 14
All Day
at Rock & Roll MTB Showdown (Hosted by Kennesaw State & Truett McConnell)
Cleveland, Ga.
Sat Sep 14
Finished
at Berea College Mike & Mary Kay Invite
Berea, Ky.
Sat Sep 14
Final
vs. WESPN Soccer Academy W, 2-0
Sat Sep 14
Final
at Pfeiffer L, 3-0
Sat Sep 14
Cancelled
vs. Apprentice
Sat Sep 14
Final
vs. Toccoa Falls L, 3-0
Sat Sep 14
Postponed
vs. Covenant
Ives-Lemel Family Field
Sat Sep 14
Final - 2OT
at Southern Virginia T, 1-1
Buena Vista, Va.
Sun Sep 15
All Day
at Rock & Roll MTB Showdown (Hosted by Kennesaw State & Truett McConnell)
Cleveland, Ga.
Tue Sep 17
Final - 2OT
at Piedmont T, 2-2
Demorest, Ga.
Tue Sep 17
Final
vs. Salem L, 1-0
Ives-Lemel Family Field | WNC Alumni Meetup Match
Thu Sep 19
Final
at Limestone L, 3-1
Fri Sep 20
Final
at Guilford L, 3-0
Greensboro, N.C.
Sat Sep 21
All Day
at High Country MTB Challenge (Hosted by Lees-McRae)
Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat Sep 21
Final
at Virginia-Wise L, 5-2
Wise, Virginia
Sat Sep 21
Final
at Virginia-Wise L, 7-0
Wise, Virginia
Sat Sep 21
Final - 2OT
at Methodist T, 1-1
Fayetteville, NC
Sat Sep 21
Final
at Greensboro L, 3-1
Sat Sep 21
Final
at Randolph L, 3-1
Lynchburg, Va.
Sat Sep 21
Final
vs. Chris. Newport W, 27-6
Brevard Memorial Stadium | Faculty & Staff Appreciation | White Out Game
Sat Sep 21
Final
at William Peace L, 1-0
Raleigh, N.C.
Sun Sep 22
All Day
at High Country MTB Challenge (Hosted by Lees-McRae)
Banner Elk, N.C.
Sun Sep 22
Final
at N.C. Wesleyan L, 3-0
Rocky Mount, N.C.
Wed Sep 25
7:00 PM
at Johnson & Wales (NC)
Charlotte, N.C.
Thu Sep 26
4:00 PM
vs. Emmanuel
Fri Sep 27
5 p.m.
at Queen City Invitational
Charlotte, N.C.
Sat Sep 28
All Day
at King University Mtn Bike Race
Bristol, Va. - Sugar Hollow Park
Sat Sep 28
11:00 AM
at Huntingdon
Montgomery, Ala.
Sat Sep 28
1:00 PM
vs. LaGrange
@ Montgomery, Ala. (Huntingdon College)
Sat Sep 28
4:00 PM
at Covenant
Lookout Mountain, Ga.
Sat Sep 28
5:00 PM
at Allen University
Columbia, S.C.
Sat Sep 28
6:00 PM
at LaGrange
LaGrange, Ga.
Sun Sep 29
All Day
at King University Mtn Bike Race
Bristol, Tenn. - King Campus
Sun Sep 29
1:00 PM
at Pfeiffer
Sun Sep 29
1:00 PM
at Pfeiffer
Misenheimer, N.C.
Tue Oct 01
6:00 PM
vs. Piedmont
Ives-Lemel Family Field
Wed Oct 02
7:00 PM
vs. Maryville (Tenn.)
Ives-Lemel Family Field
Thu Oct 03
7:00 PM
at Gardner-Webb
Fri Oct 04
3:00 PM
at LaGrange
LaGrange, Ga.
Sat Oct 05
All Day
at Charleston Classic
Charleston, S.C.
Sat Oct 05
12:00 PM
vs. Maryville (Tenn.)
@ Berea, Ky.
Sat Oct 05
1:00 PM
vs. Emory & Henry
Sat Oct 05
3:00 PM
vs. Maryville (Tenn.)
Brevard Memorial Stadium | Homecoming
Sat Oct 05
4:00 PM
at Berea
Berea, Ky.
Sat Oct 05
4:00 PM
at Huntingdon
Montgomery, Ala.
Tue Oct 08
2:00 PM
at Montreat College
Montreat, N.C.
Tue Oct 08
2:00 PM
at Montreat College
Montreat, N.C.
Tue Oct 08
6:00 PM
vs. Pfeiffer
Ives-Lemel Family Field
Wed Oct 09
7:00 PM
vs. Warren Wilson
Ives-Lemel Family Field
Thu Oct 10
7:00 PM
at Young Harris
Fri Oct 11
All Day
at USA Cycling Collegiate Mountain Bike National Championships
Big Bear, Calif.
Sat Oct 12
All Day
at USA Cycling Collegiate Mountain Bike National Championships
Big Bear, Calif.
Sat Oct 12
12:00 PM
vs. Agnes Scott
@ Demorest, Ga.
Sat Oct 12
1:00 PM
at Methodist
Fayetteville, N.C.
Sat Oct 12
2:00 PM
vs. Covenant
@ Demorest, Ga.
Sat Oct 12
2:00 PM
vs. Agnes Scott
Ives-Lemel Family Field
Sat Oct 12
4:00 PM
at Greensboro
Greensboro, N.C.
Sun Oct 13
All Day
at USA Cycling Collegiate Mountain Bike National Championships
Big Bear, Calif.
Sun Oct 13
2:00 PM
at William Peace
Raleigh, N.C.
Sun Oct 13
3:00 PM
vs. Wesleyan (Ga.)
Ives-Lemel Family Field
Wed Oct 16
6:00 PM
vs. Piedmont
Boshamer Gymnasium
Sat Oct 19
12:00 PM
vs. Berea
@ Maryville, Tenn.
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
vs. Huntingdon
Brevard Memorial Stadium | Think Pink / Special Olympics
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
at Berea
Berea, Ky.
Sat Oct 19
2:00 PM
vs. Averett
Ives-Lemel Family Field
Sat Oct 19
4:00 PM
at Maryville (Tenn.)
Maryville, Tenn.
Sun Oct 20
1:00 PM
vs. Mary Baldwin
Ives-Lemel Family Field
Tue Oct 22
4:00 PM
vs. Covenant
Makeup of September 14 match
Tue Oct 22
7:00 PM
vs. Maryville (Tenn.)
Ives-Lemel Family Field
Thu Oct 24
6:00 PM
vs. Belmont Abbey
Fri Oct 25
7:00 PM
vs. Bob Jones
Ives-Lemel Family Field
Sat Oct 26
10:00 AM
vs. LaGrange
Boshamer Gymnasium
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
at N.C. Wesleyan
Rocky Mount, N.C.
Sat Oct 26
2:00 PM
vs. Berea
Ives-Lemel Family Field | Senior Day
Sat Oct 26
4:00 PM
vs. Huntingdon
Boshamer Gymnasium
Sun Oct 27
1:00 PM
vs. Huntingdon
Ives-Lemel Family Field
Mon Oct 28
6:00 PM
vs. Montreat
Tue Oct 29
3:00 PM
at Warren Wilson
Tue Oct 29
6:00 PM
vs. Bob Jones University
Wed Oct 30
6:00 PM
at Piedmont International
Winston-Salem, N.C.
Wed Oct 30
6:00 PM
at Piedmont
Demorest, Ga.
Thu Oct 31
4:30 PM
at Toccoa Falls
Thu Oct 31
6:00 PM
vs. North Greenville
Sat Nov 02
All Day
at USA South Cross Country Championships
Rocky Mount, N.C.
Sat Nov 02
10:00 AM
at Agnes Scott
Decatur, Ga.
Sat Nov 02
2:00 PM
at LaGrange
LaGrange, Ga.
Sat Nov 02
2:00 PM
vs. Covenant
@ Decatur, Ga.
Sat Nov 02
7:00 PM
at CVCC
Hickory, N.C.
Sat Nov 09
5:00 PM
vs. Averett
Brevard Memorial Stadium | Senior Day
Tue Nov 12
5:30 PM
vs. Toccoa Falls
Boshamer Gymnasium
Tue Nov 12
7:30 PM
vs. Toccoa Falls
Boshamer Gymnasium
Thu Nov 14
6:00 PM
at Berry
Berry, Ga.
Thu Nov 14
7:00 PM
vs. Belmont Abbey
Boshamer Gymnasium
Fri Nov 15
7:00 PM
vs. Pensacola Christian
Boshamer Gymnasium
Sat Nov 16
2:00 PM
at Greensboro
Greensboro, N.C.
Sat Nov 16
6:00 PM
at UNC Asheville
Asheville, N.C. | Exhibition
Sun Nov 17
TBA
at Gardner-Webb
Boiling Springs, N.C.
Sun Nov 17
3:00 PM
vs. Methodist
Fayetteville, N.C.
Tue Nov 19
5:30 PM
vs. Bob Jones
Boshamer Gymnasium
Tue Nov 19
7:30 PM
vs. Bob Jones
Boshamer Gymnasium
Sat Nov 23
2:00 PM
at Pfeiffer
Misenheimer, N.C.
Sat Nov 23
4:00 PM
at Ferrum
Ferrum, Va.
Tue Nov 26
TBA
at Citadel
Charleston, S.C. | Exhibition
Sat Nov 30
2:00 PM
vs. LaGrange
Boshamer Gymnasium
Mon Dec 02
6:00 PM
vs. Warren Wilson
Boshamer Gymnasium
Tue Dec 03
7:00 PM
at Bob Jones
Greenville, S.C.
Wed Dec 04
6:00 PM
at Maryville (Tenn.)
Maryville, Tenn.
Wed Dec 04
6:00 PM
at Young Harris
Young Harris, Ga.
Sat Dec 07
2:00 PM
vs. Wesleyan (Ga.)
Boshamer Gymnasium
Sat Dec 07
2:00 PM
vs. Berea
Boshamer Gymnasium
Sat Dec 14
2:00 PM
at Berea
Berea, Ky.
Tue Dec 17
TBA
at Averett
Danville, Va.
Wed Dec 18
TBA
at Greensboro
Greensboro, N.C.
Sat Dec 21
2:00 PM
at Presbyterian
Clinton, S.C.
Sun Dec 29
6:00 PM
vs. Berry
@ Atlanta, Ga. Atlanta, Ga. | Comfort Inn and Suites Holiday Classic
Mon Dec 30
4:00 PM
at Oglethorpe
Atlanta, Ga. | Comfort Inn and Suites Holiday Classic
Thu Jan 02
2:00 PM
at Wofford
Spartanburg, S.C.
Sat Jan 04
2:00 PM
at Huntingdon
Montgomery, Ala.
Sat Jan 04
2:00 PM
vs. Methodist
Boshamer Gymnasium
Sun Jan 05
2:00 PM
vs. N.C. Wesleyan
Boshamer Gymnasium
Wed Jan 08
7:30 PM
vs. Agnes Scott
Boshamer Gymnasium
Wed Jan 08
7:30 PM
at Berea
Berea, Ky.
Fri Jan 10
6:00 PM
at Wesleyan (Ga.)
Macon, Ga.
Sat Jan 11
TBA
vs. Action Sports Academy
Boshamer Gymnasium
Sun Jan 12
TBA
vs. Gardner-Webb
Boshamer Gymnasium
Tue Jan 14
6:00 PM
vs. Maryville (Tenn.)
Boshamer Gymnasium
Tue Jan 14
7:30 PM
at Covenant
Lookout Mountain, Ga.
Thu Jan 16
6:00 PM
vs. Young Harris
Boshamer Gymnasium
Sat Jan 18
2:00 PM
vs. Berea
Boshamer Gymnasium
Sat Jan 18
2:00 PM
at Pfeiffer
Misenheimer, N.C.
Sun Jan 19
7:00 PM
at Belmont Abbey
Charlotte, N.C.
Tue Jan 21
6:00 PM
at Piedmont
Demorest, Ga.
Tue Jan 21
7:30 PM
vs. Piedmont
Boshamer Gymnasium
Fri Jan 24
8:30 PM
at Huntingdon
Montgomery, Ala.
Sat Jan 25
2:00 PM
vs. Huntingdon
Boshamer Gymnasium
Sat Jan 25
3:00 PM
at LaGrange
LaGrange, Ga.
Tue Jan 28
5:30 PM
vs. Covenant
Boshamer Gymnasium
Tue Jan 28
7:30 PM
vs. Maryville (Tenn.)
Boshamer Gymnasium
Thu Jan 30
7:00 PM
vs. King
Boshamer Gymnasium
Sat Feb 01
TBA
vs. Southern Wesleyan
McCoy Tennis Complex
Sat Feb 01
TBA
vs. Southern Wesleyan
McCoy Tennis Complex
Sat Feb 01
2:00 PM
at LaGrange
LaGrange, Ga.
Sat Feb 01
2:00 PM
vs. William Peace
Boshamer Gymnasium
Tue Feb 04
7:00 PM
at Bob Jones
Greenville, S.C.
Wed Feb 05
7:00 PM
at Piedmont
Demorest, Ga.
Fri Feb 07
6:00 PM
at Agnes Scott
Decatur, Ga.
Sat Feb 08
TBA
vs. Johnson C. Smith
McCoy Tennis Complex
Sat Feb 08
2:00 PM
at Covenant
Lookout Mountain, Ga.
Sat Feb 08
2:00 PM
vs. LaGrange
Boshamer Gymnasium
Tue Feb 11
7:30 PM
vs. Covenant
Boshamer Gymnasium
Wed Feb 12
6:00 PM
vs. Piedmont
Boshamer Gymnasium
Sat Feb 15
2:00 PM
vs. Pfeiffer
Boshamer Gymnasium
Sat Feb 15
4:00 PM
at Maryville (Tenn.)
Maryville, Tenn.
Tue Feb 18
7:30 PM
at King
Bristol, Tenn.
Sat Feb 22
2:00 PM
vs. Huntingdon
Boshamer Gymnasium
Sat Feb 29
1:00 PM
vs. Pfeiffer
McCoy Tennis Complex
Sat Feb 29
1:00 PM
vs. Pfeiffer
McCoy Tennis Complex
Sat Mar 07
TBA
vs. Berea
McCoy Tennis Complex
Sat Mar 07
TBA
at Berea
Berea, Ky.
Sat Mar 21
1:00 PM
at Covenant
Lookout Mountain, Ga.
Sat Mar 21
1:00 PM
at Covenant
Lookout Mountain, Ga.
Sun Mar 22
1:00 PM
vs. Coker
McCoy Tennis Complex
Sun Mar 22
1:00 PM
vs. Coker
McCoy Tennis Complex
Sat Mar 28
TBA
vs. Huntingdon
McCoy Tennis Complex
Sat Mar 28
TBA
vs. Huntingdon
McCoy Tennis Complex
Tue Mar 31
3:30 PM
at Piedmont
Demorest, Ga.
Tue Mar 31
3:30 PM
at Piedmont
Demorest, Ga.
Sat Apr 04
2:00 PM
at Agnes Scott
Decatur, Ga.
Sun Apr 05
1:00 PM
at Wesleyan (Ga.)
Macon, Ga.
Sat Apr 11
10:00 AM
vs. LaGrange
McCoy Tennis Complex
Sat Apr 11
10:00 AM
vs. LaGrange
McCoy Tennis Complex
Tue Apr 14
1:00 PM
vs. Maryville (Tenn.)
McCoy Tennis Complex
Tue Apr 14
1:00 PM
vs. Maryville (Tenn.)
McCoy Tennis Complex
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule