Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
November
Wed. 15 at Carson-Newman Final L, 83-72
Sat. 18 vs. Tusculum Final L, 88-64
Tue. 21 vs. Virginia Intermont Final W, 76-59
Wed. 22 at Mars Hill Final L, 73-65
Tue. 28 at Lincoln Memorial Final L, 87-52
 
December
Fri. 1 vs. Embry-Riddle @ ICI Center (Daytona Beach, Fla.) Final L, 89-49
Sat. 2 vs. Baruch @ ICI Center (Daytona Beach, Fla.) Final W, 79-73
Tue. 5 vs. Lincoln Memorial Final W, 73-66
Wed. 13 vs. Carson-Newman Final L, 90-61
Thu. 14 at Appalachian St. Final L, 93-53
Sat. 16 at Coastal Caro. Final L, 85-46
Tue. 19 at Virginia Intermont Final W, 81-67
 
January
Tue. 9 vs. Cumberlands Final L, 76-61
Thu. 11 vs. Milligan Final L, 75-68
Sat. 13 at Tusculum Final W, 68-67
Tue. 16 at Southern Wesleyan Final W, 70-62
Thu. 18 at Milligan Final L, 80-62
Sat. 20 vs. North Greenville Final L, 83-66
Tue. 23 vs. Emmanuel Final W, 79-59
Sat. 27 at Lees-McRae Final W, 70-66
Mon. 29 vs. Mars Hill Final W, 81-75
 
February
Mon. 5 at Newberry Final L, 71-63
Wed. 7 at UNC Asheville Final L, 78-70
Thu. 8 at Cumberlands Final L, 89-52
Tue. 13 at North Greenville Final W, 72-68
Tue. 27 vs. Emmanuel Final L, 77-69
 
November
Fri. 11 at Lander Final L, 70-53
Sat. 12 vs. Southern Wesleyan @ Greenwood, S.C. Final L, 75-61
  Lander University Tip-Off Classic
Wed. 16 vs. Pfeiffer Final L, 82-58
Sat. 19 at North Greenville Final L, 87-74
Tue. 22 vs. Tusculum * Final L, 86-83
Tue. 29 at UNC Asheville # Final L, 68-50
Wed. 30 vs. Warren Wilson Final W, 84-78
 
December
Sat. 3 at Lenoir-Rhyne * Final L, 69-58
Mon. 5 at Lincoln Memorial * Final L, 100-50
Wed. 7 vs. Queens (N.C.) * Final L, 88-51
Sat. 10 vs. Coker * Final L, 78-67
Sat. 17 at Wingate * Final L, 78-56
Fri. 30 vs. North Greenville Final - OT W, 80-76
 
January
Wed. 4 vs. Anderson (S.C.) * Final L, 97-82
Sun. 8 at Catawba * Final L, 81-46
Wed. 11 vs. Carson-Newman * Final L, 86-71
Sat. 14 vs. Newberry * Final L, 85-67
Wed. 18 at Mars Hill * Final L, 82-68
Sat. 21 vs. Lenoir-Rhyne * Final L, 75-70
Wed. 25 at Tusculum * Final L, 85-70
Sat. 28 at Coker * Final L, 83-53
 
February
Wed. 1 vs. Lincoln Memorial * Final L, 90-58
Sat. 4 at Queens (N.C.) * Final L, 72-50
Wed. 8 vs. Mars Hill * Final L, 81-68
Sat. 11 vs. Wingate * Final L, 86-71
Wed. 15 at Anderson (S.C.) * Final L, 76-66
Sat. 18 vs. Catawba * Final L, 77-60
Wed. 22 at Carson-Newman * Final L, 96-55
Sat. 25 at Newberry * Final L, 102-60
 
November
Sat. 18 at Berry Final L, 69-67
Tue. 21 at Gardner-Webb # Final L, 93-70
Wed. 29 at Warren Wilson College Final L, 108-92
 
December
Sat. 2 vs. Huntingdon Final L, 75-65
Tue. 5 vs. Montreat College Final L, 103-78
Thu. 7 at South Carolina St. # Final L, 93-65
Sat. 9 at Berea Final - OT W, 68-62
Sat. 16 vs. Covenant Final L, 83-69
Sun. 17 vs. Methodist Final L, 90-82
Wed. 20 vs. LaGrange Final L, 85-76
 
January
Wed. 3 vs. Berea Final W, 87-78
Sat. 6 at Ferrum Final L, 63-57
Wed. 10 at Piedmont Final L, 72-56
Thu. 18 vs. Maryville (Tenn.) Final W, 79-78
Sat. 20 vs. William Peace Final L, 86-72
Sun. 21 vs. N.C. Wesleyan Final W, 78-77
Fri. 26 at Huntingdon Final L, 56-47
Sat. 27 at LaGrange Final - OT L, 84-82
Tue. 30 vs. Piedmont Final L, 90-67
 
February
Sat. 3 at Pfeiffer Final L, 82-74
Sun. 4 at Greensboro Final L, 93-83
Wed. 7 at Maryville (Tenn.) Final L, 80-69
Fri. 9 vs. Averett Final L, 77-67
Tue. 13 at Covenant Final L, 84-58
 
November
Tue. 6 at South Carolina St. # Final L, 99-51
Fri. 9 at Toccoa Falls Final W, 81-73
Sat. 10 at USC Upstate Final L, 86-43
Fri. 16 vs. Berry @ Sewanee, Tenn. (Juhan Gymnasium) Final L, 68-56
Sat. 17 at Sewanee Final L, 64-55
Tue. 20 vs. Bob Jones Final W, 74-61
Wed. 28 vs. Toccoa Falls Final W, 73-68
 
December
Sat. 1 at William Peace * Final L, 82-68
Fri. 7 vs. Averett * Final W, 73-70
Sun. 16 at LaGrange * Final - OT L, 80-73
Wed. 19 at Gardner-Webb # Final L, 106-29
Mon. 31 at Montreat College Final L, 95-72
 
January
Sat. 5 at Methodist * Final L, 67-63
Sun. 6 at N.C. Wesleyan * Final L, 81-68
Wed. 9 vs. Huntingdon * Final L, 87-64
Fri. 11 vs. Pfeiffer * Final L, 100-80
Wed. 16 at Berea * Final L, 67-53
Sat. 19 vs. LaGrange * Final L, 83-48
Tue. 22 vs. Piedmont * Final - OT W, 78-73
Fri. 25 at Covenant * Final L, 72-55
Sat. 26 at Maryville (Tenn.) * Final L, 56-46
Wed. 30 vs. Berea * Final L, 78-64
 
February
Tue. 5 at Piedmont * Final L, 68-58
Fri. 8 vs. Covenant * Final L, 79-67
Sat. 9 vs. Greensboro * Final L, 101-77
  Senior Day
Wed. 13 vs. Maryville (Tenn.) * Final L, 93-54
Sat. 16 at Huntingdon * Final L, 73-60
 
November
Sat. 2 at CVCC 7:00 PM
  Hickory, N.C.
Tue. 12 vs. Toccoa Falls 7:30 PM
  Boshamer Gymnasium
Thu. 14 vs. Belmont Abbey 7:00 PM
  Boshamer Gymnasium
Fri. 15 vs. Pensacola Christian 7:00 PM
  Boshamer Gymnasium
Sat. 16 at UNC Asheville # 6:00 PM
  Asheville, N.C. | Exhibition
Sun. 17 at Gardner-Webb TBA
  Boiling Springs, N.C.
Tue. 19 vs. Bob Jones 7:30 PM
  Boshamer Gymnasium
Sat. 23 at Ferrum 4:00 PM
  Ferrum, Va.
Tue. 26 at Citadel # TBA
  Charleston, S.C. | Exhibition
 
December
Tue. 3 at Bob Jones 7:00 PM
  Greenville, S.C.
Wed. 4 at Young Harris 6:00 PM
  Young Harris, Ga.
Sat. 7 vs. Berea * 4:00 PM
  Boshamer Gymnasium
Tue. 17 at Averett * 7:30 PM
  Danville, Va.
Wed. 18 at Greensboro * 7:30 PM
  Greensboro, N.C.
Sun. 29 vs. Berry @ Atlanta, Ga. 6:00 PM
  Atlanta, Ga. | Comfort Inn and Suites Holiday Classic
Mon. 30 at Oglethorpe 4:00 PM
  Atlanta, Ga. | Comfort Inn and Suites Holiday Classic
 
January
Sat. 4 vs. Methodist * 2:00 PM
  Boshamer Gymnasium
Sun. 5 vs. N.C. Wesleyan * 2:00 PM
  Boshamer Gymnasium
Wed. 8 at Berea * 7:30 PM
  Berea, Ky.
Sat. 11 vs. Action Sports Academy TBA
  Boshamer Gymnasium
Sun. 12 vs. Gardner-Webb TBA
  Boshamer Gymnasium
Tue. 14 at Covenant * 7:30 PM
  Lookout Mountain, Ga.
Thu. 16 vs. Young Harris 6:00 PM
  Boshamer Gymnasium
Sat. 18 at Pfeiffer * 4:00 PM
  Misenheimer, N.C.
Sun. 19 at Belmont Abbey 7:00 PM
  Charlotte, N.C.
Tue. 21 vs. Piedmont * 7:30 PM
  Boshamer Gymnasium
Fri. 24 at Huntingdon * 8:30 PM
  Montgomery, Ala.
Sat. 25 at LaGrange * 5:00 PM
  LaGrange, Ga.
Tue. 28 vs. Maryville (Tenn.) * 7:30 PM
  Boshamer Gymnasium
Thu. 30 vs. King 7:00 PM
  Boshamer Gymnasium
 
February
Sat. 1 vs. William Peace * 2:00 PM
  Boshamer Gymnasium
Wed. 5 at Piedmont * 7:00 PM
  Demorest, Ga.
Sat. 8 vs. LaGrange * 2:00 PM
  Boshamer Gymnasium
Tue. 11 vs. Covenant * 7:30 PM
  Boshamer Gymnasium
Sat. 15 at Maryville (Tenn.) * 4:00 PM
  Maryville, Tenn.
Tue. 18 at King 7:30 PM
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat. 22 vs. Huntingdon * 2:00 PM
  Boshamer Gymnasium | Senior Day
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event